Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

William H. Daniels


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor, producer, cinematographer
Nickname
Billy
Others
Wm. H. Daniels, Wm. Daniels, William Daniels
Date of Birth
1. December 1901, Sagittarius
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Date of Death
14. June 1970, 69 years
Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Family Honeymoon 1949

Produced by
Assault on a Queen 1966
Marriage on the Rocks 1965
None But the Brave / Yusha nomi 1965
Robin and the 7 Hoods 1964

Cinematographer
A Free Soul 1931
A Hole in the Head 1959
A Lady of Chance 1928
A Stranger in My Arms 1959
A Woman of Affairs 1928
All the Fine Young Cannibals 1960
Altars of Desire 1927
Anna Christie 1931
Anna Christie 1930
Anna Karenina 1935
Another Thin Man 1939
As You Desire Me 1932
Assault on a Queen 1966
Away All Boats 1956
Back Street 1941
Bardelys the Magnificent 1926
Beg, Borrow or Steal 1937
Billy Rose's Jumbo 1962
Bright Victory 1951
Bringing Up Father 1928
Broadway Melody of 1938 1937
Broadway to Hollywood 1933
Brute Force 1947
Camille 1936
Can-Can 1960
Captain Salvation 1927
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof 1958
Christopher Bean 1933
Come Blow Your Horn 1963
Come September 1961
Dance Madness 1926
Deported 1950
Design for Scandal 1941
Dinner at Eight 1933
Double Wedding 1937
Dr. Kildare's Victory 1942
Dramatic School 1938
Dream of Love 1928
Family Honeymoon 1949
Flesh and the Devil 1926
Foolish Wives 1922
For Me and My Gal 1942
For the Love of Mary 1948
Forbidden 1953
Foxfire 1955
Girl Crazy 1943
Glory Alley 1952
Grand Hotel 1932
Greed 1925
Harvey 1950
Helen's Babies 1924
Honky Tonk 1941
How the West Was Won 1962
I Live My Life 1935
Idiot's Delight 1939
Illegal Entry 1949
In Like Flint 1967
In Like Flint 1967
Inspiration 1931
Interlude 1957
Istanbul 1957
Keeper of the Flame 1942
Love 1927
Love Crazy 1941
Lovers Courageous 1932
Lured 1947
Maisie Goes to Reno 1944
Marie Antoinette 1938
Marlowe 1969
Marriage on the Rocks 1965
Mata Hari 1931
Merry-Go-Round 1923
Money Talks 1926
Montana Moon 1930
Monte Carlo 1926
Move 1970
My Man Godfrey 1957
Naughty Marietta 1935
Never So Few / Campaign Burma 1959
Never Wave at a WAC 1952
New Moon 1940
Night Passage 1957
Ninotchka 1939
Ocean's Eleven 1960
Olympia 1930
On Ze Boulevard 1927
Pat and Mike 1952
Personal Property 1937
Plymouth Adventure 1952
Queen Christina 1933
Queen Kelly 1929
Rasputin and the Empress 1932
Rendezvous 1935
Robin and the 7 Hoods 1964
Romance 1930
Romeo and Juliet 1936
Rose-Marie 1936
Shadow of the Thin Man 1941
Si l'empereur savait ça 1930
Six Bridges to Cross 1955
Skyscraper Souls 1932
So Ends Our Night 1941
Some Came Running 1958
Strangers May Kiss 1931
Strategic Air Command 1955
Strictly Unconventional 1930
Stronger Than Desire 1939
Susan Lenox 1931
Telling the World 1928
The Actress 1928
The Barretts of Wimpole Street 1934
The Benny Goodman Story 1955
The Boob 1926
The Canterville Ghost 1944
The Far Country 1954
The Gal Who Took the West 1949
The Girl Rush 1955
The Glenn Miller Story 1953
The Great Meadow 1931
The Heavenly Body 1944
The Impossible Years 1968
The Kiss 1929
The Lady Pays Off 1951
The Last Gangster 1937
The Last of Mrs. Cheyney 1929
The Latest from Paris 1928
The Life of Riley 1949
The Maltese Bippy 1969
The Merry Widow 1925
The Mortal Storm 1940
The Mysterious Lady 1928
The Naked City 1948
The Painted Veil 1934
The Prize 1963
The Shop Around the Corner 1940
The Shopworn Angel 1938
The Shrike 1955
The Stranger's Return 1933
The Temptress 1926
The Trail to Christmas 1957
The Trial of Mary Dugan 1929
The Unguarded Moment 1956
The White Sister 1933
Their Own Desire 1929
They Met in Bombay 1941
Three Came Home 1950
Three Loves Has Nancy 1938
Thunder Bay 1953
Thunder on the Hill 1951
Tillie the Toiler 1927
Torrent 1926
Valley of the Dolls 1967
Voice in the Mirror 1958
Von Ryan's Express 1965
War Arrow 1953
When in Rome 1952
Wild Orchids 1929
Winchester '73 1950
Wise Girls 1929
Woman in Hiding 1950
Women and Gold 1925

Movies: 1125896
Trailers: 42855
People: 1590574
Pictures and posters: 710455
User ratings: 18735140
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use