Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

William Friedkin


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer
Nickname
Hurricane Billy
Others
Billy Friedkin
Date of Birth
29. August 1935, Virgo, 84 years
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height
1.83 m

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Fuller Life 2013
Arbitrage 2012
Episode #8.16 2011
Episode #8.30 2011
Gene Hackman 2000
The Arrival of Multiplexes and Asian Mainstream 2011
The Films of William Friedkin
The Hour 2005
Treehouse of Horror XXVIII 2017
William Friedkin 2009
Without Limits 1998

Directed by
12 Angry Men 1997
Blue Chips 1994
Bug 2006
C.A.T. Squad / Stalking Danger 1986
C.A.T. Squad: Python Wolf 1988
Cockroaches 2007
Cruising 1980
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation 2000
Deal of the Century 1983
Good Times 1967
I Am Wrath 2014
Jade 1995
Jailbreakers 1994
Killer Joe 2011
Little Boy Lost/Wish Bank/Nightcrawlers 1985
Mascara 2009
Off Season 1965
On a Deadman's Chest 1992
Rampage 1988
Rebel Highway 1994
Rules of Engagement / Les Règles d'engagement / Rules - Sekunden der Entscheidung 2000
Sorcerer 1977
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour 1962
The Birthday Party 1968
The Boys in the Band 1970
The Brink's Job / Big Stickup at Brink's 1979
The Exorcist - Director's Cut 1973
The French Connection 1971
The Guardian 1990
The Hunted 2003
The Night They Raided Minsky's 1968
To Live and Die in L.A. 1985

Screenplay
C.A.T. Squad: Python Wolf 1988
Cruising 1980
Rampage 1988
The Guardian 1990
To Live and Die in L.A. 1985

Produced by
C.A.T. Squad / Stalking Danger 1986
C.A.T. Squad: Python Wolf 1988
Rampage 1988
Sorcerer 1977

Movies: 1118817
Trailers: 42945
People: 1592704
Pictures and posters: 719468
User ratings: 18981805
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use