Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

William Forsythe


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, writer, producer
Nickname
Bill
Others
Bill Forsythe
Date of Birth
7. June 1955, Gemini, 64 years
Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height
1.83 m
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
18 Shades of Dust 1999
88 Minutes 2007
A Child Is Missing 1983
A Just Reward 1999
A Kiss to Die For 1993
A Man's Home Is His Castle 1993
A Tale of Two Fathers: Part 2 1993
Ambushed 1998
American Me 1992
Amerikaz Most Wanted 2001
Apocalypse in Chicago 1994
Ashes to Ashes 2003
Baja Oklahoma 1988
Battle of the Bands 1982
Battle of the Century 2011
Beyond Desire 1996
Big City Blues 1999
Blind Faith 1990
Blood Feud 2012
Blood Lines 2002
Blue Hill Avenue 2001
Blue Streak 1999
Born to Ride 2010
Break Dance 1983
Buddies: Garlic & Gunpowder 2014
Bury My Heart at Starved Rock 1994
Camouflage 1999
Career Opportunities / One Wild Night 1991
Celluloid Bloodbath: More Prevues from Hell 2012
Change of Heart 2012
Check Point 2016
Chicago: A Death in the Family 2016
Chicago: Blood Filled Streets 2016
Chicago: Capone's First Kill 2016
Chicago: Judgment Day 2016
Chicago: Last Man Standing 2016
Chicago: Sin City 2016
Chicago: St. Valentine's Day Massacre 2016
City by the Sea 2002
Civility 2000
Cloak & Dagger 1984
Coastlines 2002
Cold Pursuit 2019
Command 5 1985
Complications 2012
Condemned 2001
Confessions 2012
Cruel Doubt 1992
Cruel Doubt 1992
Dead Bang 1989
Deal with the Devil 1993
Dear Mr. Gacy 2010
Death and Taxes: Part 1 1994
Death and Taxes: Part 2 1994
Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo 1999
Devils Inside 2010
Dick Tracy 1990
Direct Hit 1994
Doe Re: Me 2002
Dollar for the Dead / Un Dólar por los muertos 1998
Dream Date 1998
Echoes of War 2015
Episode #1.1 1992
Episode #1.1 1990
Episode #1.2 1990
Episode #1.2 1992
Extreme Prejudice 1987
Family Man 2003
Family Secrets 2012
Final Approach 2007
Firestorm 1998
Firestorm 1998
First Blood 1993
First Time Felon 1997
Fluid Dynamics 2012
For Which He Stands 1996
Four Days 1999
Framed 1993
Freedomland 2006
G-Men from Hell 2000
Game Changers 2012
Georgina Peaches 2011
Gotti 1996
Hack! 2007
Halloween / Halloween 9 2007
Hammerhead: Shark Frenzy 2005
Happy in the Valley 2009
HBO First Look 1992
Hell's Kitchen / Hell's Kitchen N.Y.C. 1998
Hidden in the Woods 2014
Hill Street Blues 1981
Honor Among Thieves 2001
How To Get Rid Of A Body (and still be friends) 2016
Huikau na makau a na lawai'a 2017
Idaho 2002
Illegal Alien 2003
iMurders 2009
Infected 2013
Inkubus 2011
Jam 2006
Jesse 2010
John D.O.A. 2003
John Deux 2002
John Doe 2002
King of the Mountain 1981
Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye 2001
L.A. 2010
L.A., I Hate You 2010
Larva 2005
Las Vegas 2003
Laugh Killer Laugh 2014
Legacy 2012
Life and Death 2013
Like a Redheaded Stepchild 2011
Long Shot 1980
Loosies 2012
Low Art 2002
Luck of the Draw 2000
Manifest Destiny 2002
Mind Games 2002
Moon Over Uranus 1983
Moon Over Uranus: The Sequel 1983
Murder Ink: Part 1 1993
Murder Ink: Part 2 1993
My Uncle's a Gas 2007
Mysterious Ways 2000
Nobody Rides for Free 2001
Omerta 1994
Once Upon a Time in America / C'era una volta in America 1984
Out for Justice 1991
Outlaw 2001
Palookaville 1995
Paradise Lost 1999
Past Imperfect 2002
Patty Hearst / Patty 1988
Pilot 2002
Pilot 2012
Pretty Boy Tommy Irish 1993
Protect and Serve 2012
Psychic Connection 2003
Railroaded 1993
Raising Arizona 1987
Relentless 3 1993
Remote Control 2003
Resolution 2012
Resurrection 2013
Road to Juarez 2013
Row Your Boat 2000
Rule of Three 1996
Run for the Money 2002
Run for the Money / Hard Cash 2002
Russo 2006
Savage Dawn 1985
Save as... John Doe 2003
Seven Minutes in Heaven 2016
Shark 2006
Shock to the System 2003
Sibling Rivalry 2012
Slip & Fall 2010
Smokey Bites the Dust 1981
Sons 1989
Soundman 1998
Southern Gothic 2007
Stiletto 2008
Stone Cold 1991
Stories from the Edge 1996
Sweetwater 2008
Tales of the Gold Monkey 1982
Tales of the Gold Monkey 1982
Tales of the Gold Monkey: Part 1 1982
Tales of the Gold Monkey: Part 2 1982
The Age of Reason 2011
The Bronx Bull 2016
The Day Fuckers 2007
The Devil's Rejects 2005
The Ghost Club 2011
The Gun in Betty Lou's Handbag 1992
The High Price of Gas 2007
The Hollow 2015
The Immortals 1995
The L.A. Riot Spectacular 2005
The Last City 2009
The Last Letter 2004
The Last Marshal 1999
The Librarians 2003
The Lightship / Killers at Sea 1985
The Long Hot Summer 1985
The Making of the Mob: New York 2015
The Man Who Wasn't There 1983
The Mentalist 2008
The Midnight Man 2016
The Miracle of Kathy Miller 1981
The Mob Doctor 2012
The Mourner 2002
The Nail: The Story of Joey Nardone 2008
The Networker 2015
The Pass / Highway Hitcher 1998
The Rig 2008
The Rising 2003
The Rock 1996
The Seduction of Eliot Ness 1993
The Sins of Sonny Walker 2002
The Substitute 1996
The Technical Writer 2003
The Unlikely's 2015
The Untouchables 1993
The Waterdance 1992
The Way She Moves 2010
The Witching Hour 2010
Things to Do in Denver When You're Dead 1995
Thriller Zone 1995
To Hell with You 2013
To the Lost 2011
Tone Dead 2003
Torrents of Spring 1989
Turf War 2012
Twisted Tales 2012
Two Boats and a Lifeguard 2011
UC: Undercover 2001
Virtuosity 1995
Wawahi moe'uhane 2015
We All Scream for Ice Cream 2007
Weeds 1987
What Does the Bee Do? 2011
Whistle Past the Graveyard 2014
Wild Card 2003
Willing to Kill: The Texas Cheerleader Story 1992
Zoe's Phony Matrimony 2005

Screenplay
The Librarians 2003

Produced by
Beyond Desire 1996
Big City Blues 1999
Check Point 2016
Jam 2006
Paradise Lost 1999
The Last Letter 2004
The Unlikely's 2015

Movies: 1116095
Trailers: 42855
People: 1590986
Pictures and posters: 711073
User ratings: 18763905
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use