Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

William C. McGann


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor, director, producer, cinematographer
Nickname
Bill
Others
William McGann, William M. McGann
Date of Birth
15. April 1893, Aries
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Height
1.88 m
Date of Death
15. November 1977, 84 years
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
When the Clouds Roll by 1919

Directed by
A Night at the Ritz 1935
A Shot in the Dark 1941
Alcatraz Island 1937
American Empire 1942
Blackwell's Island 1939
Brides Are Like That 1936
Dr. Christian Meets the Women 1940
El Hombre malo 1930
Everybody's Hobby 1939
Freshman Love 1936
Frontier Badmen 1943
Girls on Probation 1938
Her Night Out 1932
Highway West 1941
Hot Money 1936
I Like Your Nerve 1931
Illegal 1932
In Old California 1942
Little Fella 1933
Los que danzan 1930
Man of Iron 1935
Marry the Girl 1937
Maybe It's Love 1935
Murder on the Second Floor 1932
On the Border 1930
Penrod and His Twin Brother 1938
Penrod and Sam 1937
Polo Joe 1936
Pride of the Blue Grass 1939
Sh! The Octopus 1937
Sweepstakes Winner 1939
The Case of the Black Cat 1936
The Parson of Panamint 1941
The Silver Greyhound 1932
Times Square Playboy 1936
Tombstone: The Town Too Tough to Die 1942
Two Against the World 1936
We Go Fast 1941
When Were You Born 1938

Produced by
Penrod and Sam 1937

Cinematographer
Hearts of Men 1919
Hurricane's Gal 1922
Man's Desire 1919
The Mark of Zorro 1920
The Mollycoddle 1920
The Nut 1921
Three Ages 1923
Vengeance of the Deep 1923
When the Clouds Roll by 1919

Movies: 1142113
Trailers: 43402
People: 1605640
Pictures and posters: 739008
User ratings: 19895432
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use