Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Walter Matthau


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, producer
First name
Walter John Matthow
Nickname
Jake
Others
Walter Matuschanskayasky, Mr. and Mrs. Walter Matthau
Date of Birth
1. October 1920, Libra
New York City, New York, USA
Height
1.91 m
Date of Death
1. July 2000, 80 years
Santa Monica, California, USA

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Beverly Hills Christmas 1987
A Buck Is a Buck 1952
A Dozen Deadly Roses 1963
A Face in the Crowd 1957
A Guide for the Married Man 1967
A New Leaf 1971
A Stone for His Son 1955
A Tribute to the Boys: Laurel and Hardy 1992
A Tumble from a High White House 1963
A Very Moral Theft 1960
A Will to Live 1957
A. Fadeout 1953
Actor 1978
Adapt or Die
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Alfred Hitchcock 1979
Against Her Will: An Incident in Baltimore 1992
Alfred Hitchcock Presents 1955
Andrew Johnson 1965
Armstrong Circle Theatre 1950
Atomic Attack 1954
Awake and Sing! 1972
Best Laid Plans 1961
Big Deal in Laredo 1962
Bigger Than Life 1956
Billy the Kid 1961
Booby Trap 1955
Bootleg Whiskey in the Everglades 1961
Buddy Buddy 1981
Cactus Flower 1969
Cafe Ami 1951
California Suite 1978
Candy 1968
Casey's Shadow 1978
Center Stage 1954
Chaplin 1992
Charade 1963
Charley Varrick 1973
Code of the Corner
Cop for a Day 1961
Danger 1950
Danger Road 1961
Dennis the Menace / Dennis 1993
Document of Death 1961
Don't Knock It Till You've Tried It 1962
Dr. Ed 1954
Dry Run 1959
Dry Run 1953
Earthquake 1974
Eleven, the Hard Way 1961
Ensign Pulver 1964
Episode #18.127 1980
Episode #2.2 1978
Episode #2.2 1965
Episode #4.259 1996
Episode #4.293 1996
F.O.B. Vienna 1953
Fail-Safe 1964
Famous Generals - Arnold 2005
Famous Generals - Bradley 2005
Famous Generals - MacArthur 2005
Famous Generals - Pershing 2005
Famous Generals - Stilwell 2005
Fire Rescue 1962
First Monday in October 1981
Flight Report
For Goodness Sake 1952
Gangster Story 1960
Goodbye Charlie 1964
Goodyear Television Playhouse 1951
Governor John M. Slaton 1964
Grumpier Old Men / Grumpy Old Men 2 1995
Grumpy Old Men 1993
Hanging Up 2000
Hello, Dolly! 1969
Hit a Blue Note 1954
Hopscotch 1980
Hostage 1961
House Calls 1978
I Love Liberty 1982
I Ought to Be in Pictures 1982
I'm Not Rappaport 1996
I.Q. 1994
Incident in a Small Town 1994
Interrupted Journey 1961
Island of Love 1963
James Stewart: A Wonderful Life 1987
Jeremy Rabbitt - The Secret Avenger 1964
JFK 1991
Juno and the Paycock 1960
Juno and the Paycock 1960
King Creole 1958
Kotch 1971
Kraft Theatre 1947
Lady Killer 1961
Late Date 1954
Little Miss Marker 1980
Loan Shark 1961
Lonely Are the Brave 1962
Lux Video Theatre 1950
Man at Bay 1952
Man Bait 1961
Man from Tallahassee 1961
Man Is a Rock 1964
Manhattan Pastorale 1951
Meeting of the Mob 1961
Mine to Have 1950
Mirage 1965
Movers & Shakers 1985
Mrs. Lambert Remembers Love 1991
Naked City 1958
Night of Reckoning 1954
Nothing Personal 1954
Nothing to Sneeze At
One for the Road 1962
Onionhead 1958
Othello
Out to Sea 1997
Pete 'n' Tillie 1972
Pirates 1986
Play of the Week 1959
Plaza Suite 1971
Police Emergency 1962
Prince Hal 1961
Prisoner at Large 1963
Profiles in Courage 1964
Punch Drunk 1961
Ride a Crooked Trail 1958
Robert Montgomery Presents 1950
Roy J. Battersby, New York Reporter 1950
Royce Dante - Killer 1961
San Francisco Detective 1963
Scared Witness 1961
Shadow on the Heart 1950
Slaughter on Tenth Avenue 1957
Strangers When We Meet 1960
Studio One in Hollywood 1948
Tallahassee 7000 1961
Target: The Corruptors 1961
The Alcoa Hour 1955
The Alibi 1961
The Bad News Bears 1976
The Barbara Walters Summer Special 1976
The Basket Weaver
The Best of the Don Lane Show 1994
The Big Vote 1956
The Cipher 1953
The Cold Ball 1961
The Couch Trip 1988
The Crooked Road 1958
The Crossroad 1961
The Darkroom 1952
The Death of Kid Slawson
The DuPont Show of the Week 1961
The Film Society of Lincoln Center: A Tribute to Billy Wilder 1982
The First 100 Years: A Celebration of American Movies 1995
The Fortune Cookie 1966
The Front Page 1974
The Fugitive 1961
The Gentleman Tramp 1976
The George Burns Special 1976
The Girl in Chapter One 1956
The Glorification of Al Toolum
The Grass Harp 1995
The Human Touch 1954
The Incident / Incident at Lincoln Bluff 1990
The Indian Fighter 1955
The Kale Boys 1961
The Kentuckian 1955
The Last Cruise 1950
The Laughing Policeman 1973
The Legacy
The Lost Weekend 1955
The Man Who Bit a Diamond in Half 1960
The Marriage Fool / Love After Death 1998
The Million Dollar Dump 1961
The Odd Couple 1968
The Odd Couple II / Neil Simon's The Odd Couple II 1998
The Personal Touch 1964
The Philco-Goodyear Television Playhouse 1948
The Pure Horse 1961
The Reunion 1961
The Rogues 1964
The Rope Dancers 1960
The Secret Life of an American Wife 1968
The Speech 1951
The Stingiest Man in Town 1978
The Straight and Narrow 1953
The Sunshine Boys 1975
The Survivors 1983
The Takers 1963
The Taking of Pelham One Two Three / El Tomar de Pelham uno dos tres 1974
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson 1962
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992
The Trouble with Women 1957
The Trouble with Women 1957
The United States Steel Hour 1953
The Violent Night 1961
Three Sundays
To Walk the Night 1957
Tour of Duty 1952
Trial and Error 1961
Two by Saroyan: 'Once Around the Block' and 'My Heart's in the Highlands' 1960
Unaired Pilot
Vendetta 1961
Victim 1957
Voice in the Mirror 1958
Walk into the Night
White Snow, Red Ice 1964
White Snow, Red Ice 1964
Who's Got the Action? 1962

Directed by
Gangster Story 1960

Produced by
Little Miss Marker 1980

Movies: 1122023
Trailers: 43018
People: 1594194
Pictures and posters: 724579
User ratings: 19144102
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use