Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

W.S. Van Dyke


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer
First name
Woodbridge Strong Van Dyke II
Nickname
Woody, "One-Take Woody"
Others
William S. Van Dyke, W.S. Van Dyke II, Major W.S. Van Dyke II, Maj. W.S. Van Dyke II
Date of Birth
21. March 1889, Aries
San Diego, California, USA
Date of Death
5. February 1943, 54 years
Brentwood, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Eskimo 1933
Intolerance: Love's Struggle Throughout the Ages 1916
Oliver Twist 1916

Directed by
According to Hoyle 1922
After the Thin Man 1936
Andy Hardy Gets Spring Fever 1939
Another Thin Man 1939
Bitter Sweet 1940
Broadway Melody of 1936 1935
Cairo 1942
California 1927
Daredevil Jack 1920
Destroying Angel 1923
Dr. Kildare's Victory 1942
Eskimo 1933
Foreign Devils 1927
Forget Me Not 1922
Forsaking All Others 1934
Gift o' Gab 1917
Guilty Hands 1931
Hearts and Spurs 1925
Hide-Out 1934
His Brother's Wife 1936
I Live My Life 1935
I Love You Again 1940
I Married an Angel 1942
I Take This Woman 1940
It's a Wonderful World 1939
Journey for Margaret 1942
Laughing Boy 1934
Love on the Run 1936
Manhattan Melodrama 1934
Marie Antoinette 1938
Men of the Desert 1917
Naughty Marietta 1935
Never the Twain Shall Meet 1931
New Moon 1940
Night Court 1932
Open Places 1917
Penthouse 1933
Personal Property 1937
Rage in Heaven 1941
Ranger of the Big Pines 1925
Rosalie 1937
Rose-Marie 1936
Ruth of the Range 1923
Sadie Goes to Heaven 1917
San Francisco 1936
Shadow of the Thin Man 1941
Spoilers of the West 1927
Stand Up and Fight 1939
Tarzan the Ape Man 1932
The Adventurer 1928
The Avenging Arrow 1921
The Battling Fool 1924
The Beautiful Sinner 1924
The Boss of Camp Four 1922
The Cuban Love Song 1931
The Desert's Price 1925
The Devil Is a Sissy 1936
The Feminine Touch 1941
The Gentle Cyclone 1926
The Hawk's Trail 1919
The Lady of the Dugout 1918
The Land of Long Shadows 1917
The Milky Way 1922
The Pagan 1929
The Prisoner of Zenda 1937
The Prizefighter and the Lady 1933
The Range Boss 1917
The Thin Man 1934
The Trail Rider 1925
They Gave Him a Gun 1937
Timber Wolf 1925
Trader Horn 1931
Under the Black Eagle 1928
War Paint 1926
White Eagle 1922
White Shadows in the South Seas 1928
Winner Take All 1924
Winners of the Wilderness 1927
Wyoming 1928

Screenplay
Daredevil Jack 1920
Men of the Desert 1917
Open Places 1917
Riders of the Dark 1928
The Forbidden Room 1919
The Lady of the Dugout 1918
The Land of Long Shadows 1917
The Range Boss 1917
Wyoming 1928

Produced by
Eskimo 1933
Hide-Out 1934
His Brother's Wife 1936
Laughing Boy 1934
Love on the Run 1936
Naughty Marietta 1935
The Prizefighter and the Lady 1933

Movies: 1124021
Trailers: 43101
People: 1595501
Pictures and posters: 726297
User ratings: 19317152
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use