Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Tatsuya Nakadai


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor
First name
Motohisa Nakadai
Nickname
Moya
Date of Birth
13. December 1932, Sagittarius, 87 years
Tokyo, Japan
Height
1.8 m

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
'Minagoroshi no uta' yori kenju-yo saraba! 1960
203 kochi 1980
226 1989
Ame agaru / After the Rain / Après la pluie / When the Rain Lifts 1999
Aoi yaju 1960
Asayake no uta 1973
Atami satsujin jiken 1986
Bakumatsu 1970
Buraikan 1970
Chi to suna 1965
Dai-bosatsu tôge / The Sword of Doom / Nakadai 1966
Eien no hito 1961
Eiko e no 5,000 kiro 1969
Enjo 1958
Ezo yakata no ketto 1970
Gekido no showashi: Okinawa kessen 1971
Giovanni's Island 2014
Gohiki no shinshi 1966
Gojuman-nin no isan 1963
Goyôkin 1969
Gun Woman 2014
Hachiko monogatari 1987
Harakiri 1962
Hi no tori 1956
Hi no tori 1978
Hitokiri 1969
Jigoku sakusen 1964
Jigokuhen 1969
Jôi-uchi: Hairyô tsuma shimatsu 1967
Kagemusha 1980
Kagerô 1991
Kagi 1959
Kaidan / Ghost Story / Hoichi the Earless / Weird Tales 1964
Kanashimi no Beradona 1973
Karami-ai 1962
Karei-naru ichizoku 1974
Kekkon no subete 1958
Kin'yu fushoku rettô: Jubaku 1999
Kiru 1968
Kiryuin Hanako no shôgai 1982
Kojiro 1967
Kumo ga chigireru toki 1961
Kumokiri Nizaemon 1978
Kuroi kawa 1957
Musume tsuma haha 1960
Nihonkai daikaisen 1969
Ningen no joken I 1959
Ningen no joken III 1961
Oggi a me... domani a te! 1968
Onna ga kaidan wo agaru toki 1960
Onna no rekishi 1963
Oshidori no mon 1956
Otoko-tachi no Yamato 2005
Ran 1985
Rengo kantai shirei chôkan: Yamamoto Isoroku 1968
Seishun no mon 1975
Shichinin no samurai 1954
Shiroi inu to warutsu wo 2002
Shussho Iwai 1971
Tanin no kao 1966
Tengoku to jigoku / Heaven and Hell / High and Low / The Ransom 1963
Tenkan no abarembo 1970
The Human Condition II: Road to Eternity 1959
The Human Trust 2013
The Tale of The Princess Kaguya 2013
Toki rakujitsu 1992
Tokkan 1975
Tsubaki Sanjurô / Sanjuro 1962
Tsuma to shite onna to shite 1961
Wagahai wa neko de aru 1975
Yiu sau dou si 1993
Yojimbo 1961
Yotsuya kaidan 1966
Yushu heiya 1963

Movies: 1120467
Trailers: 42978
People: 1593393
Pictures and posters: 723791
User ratings: 19061315
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use