Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Stewart Granger


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actor
First name
James Lablanche Stewart
Nickname
Jimmy
Date of Birth
6. May 1913, Taurus
London, Anglie, UK
Height
1.91 m
Date of Death
16. August 1993, 80 years
Santa Monica, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Hazard of Hearts 1987
A Southern Maid 1933
Adam and Evelyne 1949
All the Brothers Were Valiant 1953
Any Second Now 1969
Beau Brummell 1954
Bhowani Junction 1956
Blackout 1983
Blanche Fury 1948
Caesar and Cleopatra 1945
Call Me Grandma/A Gentleman of Discretion/The Perfect Divorce/Letting Go: Part 1 1985
Call Me Grandma/A Gentleman of Discretion/The Perfect Divorce/Letting Go: Part 2 1985
Captain Boycott 1947
Caravan 1946
Chameleons 1989
Convoy 1940
Crooked Corner 1970
Das Geheimnis der drei Dschunken 1965
Das Geheimnis der gelben Mönche 1966
Der kleine Bruder 1987
Der Ölprinz 1965
Episode #1.1 1995
Episode #12.1
Episode #3.6 1955
Experiment at New Life 1970
Fanny by Gaslight 1944
Flight from Memory 1971
Follow the Leader 1970
Footsteps in the Fog 1955
Give Her a Ring 1934
Glass People 1987
Green Fire 1954
Gun Glory 1957
Gun Quest 1970
Hannah 1970
Harry Black 1958
Hell Hunters 1986
Hotel 1983
Howard's Way 1987
I Spy 1934
Il Giorno piu corto 1962
It's the Pictures That Got Small 1991
Jenny 1970
John Mills 1983
Jump-Up 1971
King Solomon's Mines 1950
La Congiura dei dieci 1962
Lady at the Bar 1970
Last of the Comancheros 1970
Le Carnaval des barbouzes 1966
Love Story 1944
Madonna of the Seven Moons 1945
Manhunter 1983
Marcia o crepa 1962
Moonfleet 1955
Nan Allen 1971
North to Alaska 1960
Old Surehand / Flaming Frontier / Lavirint smrti / Old Surehand I. Teil 1965
Oro fino 1989
Otto - Die Serie 1994
Paint Me a Murder 1985
Pros and Cons 1991
Requiem per un agente segreto 1966
Salome 1953
Saraband for Dead Lovers 1948
Scaramouche 1952
Secret Mission 1942
So This Is London 1940
Sodom and Gomorrah 1962
Soldiers Three 1951
Stewart Granger 1980
Tate, Ramrod 1971
The Angus Killer 1971
The Animal 1971
The Aztec Dagger 1987
The Best Man 1970
The Crooked Road 1965
The Golden Gong 1985
The Hound of the Baskervilles 1972
The Lamp Still Burns 1943
The Last Hunt 1956
The Last Safari 1967
The Legacy of Spencer Flats 1971
The Light Touch 1952
The Little Hut 1957
The Magic Bow 1946
The Man in Grey 1943
The Mysterious Mr. Tate 1970
The Politician 1971
The Price of the Hanging 1970
The Prisoner of Zenda 1952
The Regimental Line 1971
The Royal Romance of Charles and Diana 1982
The Secret Invasion 1964
The Secret Partner 1961
The Town Killer 1971
The Trygon Factor 1966
The Virginian 1962
The West vs. Colonel MacKenzie 1970
The Whole Truth 1958
The Wild Geese 1978
The Wild North 1952
The Wizard 1986
This Is Your Life 1969
This Is Your Life 1955
Thursday's Child 1943
Under Secret Orders 1937
Unter Geiern / Among Vultures / Frontier Hellcat / Lŕ dove scende il sole / Parmi les vautou 1964
Waterloo Road 1945
With Love, Bullets and Valentines 1970
Wolf Track 1971
Woman Hater 1949
Young Bess 1953

Movies: 1140879
Trailers: 43375
People: 1604950
Pictures and posters: 738000
User ratings: 19824695
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use