Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Steven Seagal


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer
First name
Steven F. Seagal
Nickname
The Great One, Lord Steven, The Master of Aikido
Others
Reserve Deputy Chief Steven Seagal, Steven Segal, Steven Slowhand Segal, Steve Seagal, Steven F. Seagal
Date of Birth
10. April 1951, Aries, 69 years
Lansing, Michigan, USA
Height
1.93 m

 More info

The Rock - USA/West Germany, 2002
The Glimmer Man - USA, 1996

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Dangerous Man 2009
A Dangerous Man (On the Run) 2009
A Good Man 2014
Above the Law / Nico 1988
Absolution 2015
Against The Dark 2008
Angel of Death 2012
Angel of Death 2012
Attack Force 2006
Attrition 2018
Belly of the Beast 2003
Black Dawn 2005
Blood Alley 2012
Born to Raise Hell 2010
Brotherhood: Part 1 2011
Brotherhood: Part 2 2011
China Salesman 2017
Clementine 2004
Code of Honor 2016
Contract to Kill 2016
Dark Vengeance: Part 1 2011
Dark Vengeance: Part 2 2011
Dead Drop 2012
Dead Drop 2 2012
Deadly Crossing: Part 1 2010
Deadly Crossing: Part 2 2011
Dreams of Tibet 1997
End of a Gun 2016
End of a Gun 2012
Episode #1.1
Episode #1.104 1992
Episode #10.139 2012
Episode #3.31 1994
Episode #3.350 1995
Episode #4.6 2007
Episode #7.89 2013
Episode #9.52 2001
Episode dated 28 May 2004 2004
Executive Decision / Critical Decision 1996
Exit Wounds 2001
Fire Down Below 1997
Fired 2012
Flight of Fury 2007
Force of Execution 2013
General Commander 2019
Good Man 2014
Guitar Man 2014
Gutshot Straight 2014
Half Past Dead / Lockdown 2002
Hard to Kill / Seven Year Storm 1990
Holier Than Thou 2005
Into the Sun 2005
Jimmy Kimmel Live! 2003
Kill Switch 2008
Killing Salazar 2015
Lethal Justice: Part 1 2011
Lethal Justice: Part 2 2011
Like Water 2011
Machete 2010
Marked for Death / Screwface 1990
Maximum Conviction 2012
Mercenary for Justice 2006
MovieMash 2010
My Giant 1998
On Deadly Ground 1994
One Shot, One Life 2012
Orange Playlist 2004
Out for a Kill 2003
Out for Justice 1991
Out of Reach 2004
Payback 2011
Pistol Whipped 2008
Revealed 2013
Roseambo 1996
Ruslan 2009
Sasha - Die Show 2007
Shadow Man 2006
Sniper: Special Ops 2016
Steven Seagal 2013
Steven Seagal 2002
Steven Seagal 2007
Steven Seagal/Michael Bolton 1991
Street Wars: Part 1 2011
Street Wars: Part 2 2011
Submerged 2005
The Art of Action: Martial Arts in Motion Picture 2002
The Asian Connection 2016
The Conversation 2012
The Cut-Out Man 2012
The Foreigner 2003
The Friday Night Project 2005
The Glimmer Man 1996
The Keeper 2009
The Little Engine That Could, But Held Out for More Money 2012
The Onion Movie 2008
The Patriot 1998
The Perfect Weapon 2016
The Shot 2012
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992
Ticker 2001
Today You Die 2005
Toys in the Attic 2012
True Justice 2011
Under Siege / Under Siege / Pičge en haute mer 1992
Under Siege 2: Dark Territory 1995
Urban Justice / Once Upon a Time in the Hood / Renegade Justice 2007
Urban Warfare: Part 1 2011
Urban Warfare: Part 2 2011
Vengeance Is Mine 2012
Words of My Perfect Teacher 2003

Directed by
On Deadly Ground 1994

Screenplay
Above the Law / Nico 1988
Angel of Death 2012
Attack Force 2006
Attrition 2018
Belly of the Beast 2003
Born to Raise Hell 2010
Brotherhood: Part 1 2011
Brotherhood: Part 2 2011
Dark Vengeance: Part 1 2011
Dark Vengeance: Part 2 2011
Dead Drop 2012
Deadly Crossing: Part 1 2010
Deadly Crossing: Part 2 2011
Flight of Fury 2007
Into the Sun 2005
Kill Switch 2008
Lethal Justice: Part 1 2011
Lethal Justice: Part 2 2011
Mercenary for Justice 2006
Payback 2011
Shadow Man 2006
Street Wars: Part 1 2011
Street Wars: Part 2 2011
The Keeper 2009
The Shot 2012
Toys in the Attic 2012
True Justice 2011
Urban Warfare: Part 1 2011
Urban Warfare: Part 2 2011

Produced by
A Dangerous Man 2009
Above the Law / Nico 1988
Absolution 2015
Against The Dark 2008
Angel of Death 2012
Angel of Death 2012
Attack Force 2006
Attrition 2018
Belly of the Beast 2003
Black Dawn 2005
Blood Alley 2012
Born to Raise Hell 2010
Brotherhood: Part 1 2011
Brotherhood: Part 2 2011
Code of Honor 2016
Contract to Kill 2016
Dark Vengeance: Part 1 2011
Dark Vengeance: Part 2 2011
Dead Drop 2012
Dead Drop 2 2012
Deadly Crossing: Part 1 2010
Deadly Crossing: Part 2 2011
Fire Down Below 1997
Fired 2012
Flight of Fury 2007
Force of Execution 2013
Half Past Dead / Lockdown 2002
Into the Sun 2005
Kill Switch 2008
Killing Salazar 2015
Lethal Justice: Part 1 2011
Lethal Justice: Part 2 2011
Mang lung 2005
Marked for Death / Screwface 1990
Maximum Conviction 2012
Mercenary for Justice 2006
Not Even the Trees 1998
On Deadly Ground 1994
Out for a Kill 2003
Out for Justice 1991
Out of Reach 2004
Payback 2011
Prince of Central Park 2000
Ruslan 2009
Shadow Man 2006
Sniper: Special Ops 2016
Street Wars: Part 1 2011
Street Wars: Part 2 2011
Submerged 2005
The Conversation 2012
The Cut-Out Man 2012
The Foreigner 2003
The Glimmer Man 1996
The Keeper 2009
The Patriot 1998
The Perfect Weapon 2016
The Shot 2012
Today You Die 2005
Toys in the Attic 2012
True Justice 2011
Under Siege / Under Siege / Pičge en haute mer 1992
Under Siege 2: Dark Territory 1995
Urban Justice / Once Upon a Time in the Hood / Renegade Justice 2007
Urban Warfare: Part 1 2011
Urban Warfare: Part 2 2011
Vengeance Is Mine 2012

Movies: 1146341
Trailers: 43580
People: 1608097
Pictures and posters: 744428
User ratings: 20080316
Comments: 844
Advertise with us
Terms of Use