Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

 

Sigourney Weaver


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress, producer
First name
Susan Alexandra Weaver
Nickname
The Actress's Actress
Date of Birth
8. October 1949, Libra, 68 years
New York, New York, USA
Height
1.82 m
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
1492: Conquest of Paradise / 1492: Christophe Colomb / 1492: La conquęte du paradis / 1492: la 1992
3 by Cheever: O Youth and Beauty! 1979
3 by Cheever: The Sorrows of Gin 1979
35éme nuit des Césars 2010
50 Films to See Before You Die 2006
A Map of the World 1999
A Monster Calls 2016
Abduction 2011
Alex Zane's GuestList 2008
Alien 1979
Alien³ 2013
Alien3 1992
Alien: Resurrection 2013
Alien: Resurrection 1997
Alien: Resurrection / Alien 4 1997
Aliens 2013
Aliens / Alien 2 1986
All You Need Is Love 2014
Amy Poehler/Katy Perry 2010
Annie Hall 1977
Avatar 2009
Avatar 2 2020
Avatar 3 2021
Avatar 4 2024
Baby Mama 2008
Be Kind Rewind 2008
Big Bad Love 2001
Body Art 2013
Caves 2006
Cedar Rapids 2011
Chappie 2015
Company Man 2000
Compilation 2011
Copycat 1995
Crazy on the Outside 2010
Dave 1993
Deal of the Century 1983
Death and the Maiden 1994
Deserts 2006
Eli Stone 2008
Empires: The Roman Empire in the First Century 2001
Episode #1.1 2007
Episode #1.117 1989
Episode #1.181 2010
Episode #1.66 2009
Episode #2.73 1993
Episode #3.246 1995
Episode #4.28 2007
Episode #4.288 2008
Episode #4.51 2012
Episode #6.1 2010
Episode #6.109 2012
Episode #6.67 2009
Episode #7.20 2010
Episode #8.13 2011
Episode #9.51 2001
Exodus: Gods and Kings 2014
Eyewitness / The Janitor 1981
Facta Non Verba 2015
Finding Dory 2016
Fresh Water 2006
From Pole to Pole 2006
Galaxy Quest / Captain Starshine / GalaxyQuest 1999
Ghost Busters 1984
Ghostbusters II / Ghostbusters 2 1989
Ghostbusters III 2016
Gorillas in the Mist: The Story of Dian Fossey 1988
Great Plains 2006
Gypsy and Me 2008
Half Moon Street 1986
Happily N'Ever After 2007
Heartbreakers / Breakers / The Breakers / heartBREAKeRS 2001
Holes 2003
Hope for Haiti Now: A Global Benefit for Earthquake Relief 2010
Ice Worlds 2006
Imaginary Heroes 2004
Infamous 2006
Ingrid Bergman in Her Own Words 2015
Inside the Actors Studio 1994
Jeffrey 1995
Jungles 2006
La 25éme nuit des Césars 2000
La nuit des Césars 1976
Lady Starblaster 2015
Late Night with Conan O'Brien 1993
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon 2009
Love and Rocket 2002
Mountains 2006
Night Train 2010
Ocean Deep 2006
On This Island 2003
Order from Chaos 2001
Our All Time Favourite Films 2010
Paul 2011
Planet Earth 2006
Political Animals 2012
Prayers for Bobby 2009
Rampart 2011
Red Lights 2012
Retrosexual: The 80's 2004
Saturday Night Live 1975
Science Fiction 2002
Seasonal Forests 2006
Secret of Photo 51 2003
Shallow Seas 2006
Sigourney Weaver 2009
Sigourney Weaver 2012
Sigourney Weaver 2010
Sigourney Weaver 2000
Sigourney Weaver 2015
Sigourney Weaver 2011
Sigourney Weaver/Jason Bateman 2011
Sigourney Weaver/Prof. Brian Cox/Sandi Toksvig/Sugarland 2011
Sigourney Weaver/The Ting Tings 2010
Snow Cake 2006
Snow White: A Tale of Terror / The Grimm Brothers' Snow White / Snow White in the Black Forest 1997
Tadpole 2002
The 100 Greatest Movie Stars 2003
The Assignment 2016
The Beatles: Eight Days a Week - The Touring Years 2016
The Cabin in the Woods 2011
The Cold Light of Day 2012
The Daily Show 1996
The Girl in the Park 2007
The Guys 2002
The Ice Storm 1997
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson 2005
The Path 2008
The Tale of Despereaux 2008
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992
The TV Set 2006
The Village 2004
The Year of Living Dangerously 1982
Theater Close-Up
Une femme ou deux 1985
Untitled Neill Blomkamp/Alien Project 2017
Vamps 2012
Vantage Point 2007
Very Important Pennis: Part 1 1996
Very Important Pennis: Part 2 1996
WALL·E 2008
Walls of Glass 1985
Why Dogs Smile & Chimpanzees Cry 1999
Working Girl 1988
You Again 2010

Produced by
Alien3 1992
Alien: Resurrection / Alien 4 1997
Gypsy and Me 2008

Movies: 1074787
Trailers: 41502
People: 1566788
Pictures and posters: 647359
User ratings: 16972516
Comments: 841
Advertise with us
Terms of Use