Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Sam Shepard


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, writer
First name
Samuel Shepard Rogers
Nickname
Charlie
Others
The Holy Modal Rounders
Date of Birth
5. November 1943, Scorpio
Fort Sheridan, Illinois, USA
Height
1.88 m
Date of Death
27. July 2017, 74 years
Midway, Kentucky, USA
Web
IMDB

 More info

Black Hawk Down - USA, 2001
Don't Come Knocking - West Germany/USA, 2005
The Pledge - USA, 2001
Snow Falling on Cedars - USA, 1999

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
After the Harvest 2001
All the Pretty Horses 2000
August: Osage County 2013
Baby Boom 1987
Bandidas 2006
Black Hawk Down 2001
Blackthorn 2011
Blind Horizon 2004
Bloodline 2015
Border Crosses 2010
Brand X 1970
Bright Angel 1991
Brothers 2009
Charlotte's Web 2006
Cold in July 2014
Country 1984
Crimes of the Heart 1986
Curtain Call 1998
Darling Companion 2012
Dash and Lilly 1999
Days of Heaven 1978
Defenseless 1990
Descending from Heaven 2008
Don't Come Knocking 2005
Episode #1.1 2014
Episode #1.2 2014
Episode #1.3 2014
Episode #1.4 2014
Episode #1.5 2014
Episode #1.6 2014
Fair Game 2010
Felon 2008
Fool for Love 1985
Frances 1982
Great Performances 1972
Hamlet 2000
Harry Dean Stanton: Partly Fiction 2012
Homo Faber / The Voyager 1991
Inhale 2010
Ithaca 2015
Killing Them Softly 2012
Killing Them Softly 2012
Klondike 2014
Leo 2002
Lily Dale 1996
Midnight Special 2016
Mud 2012
Never Here 2017
One Kill 2000
Out of the Furnace 2013
Paris, Texas 1984
Part 1 2015
Part 2 2015
Part 23 2016
Part 3 2015
Part 4 2015
Part 5 2015
Patti Smith: Dream of Life 2009
Patti Smith: Dream of Life 2008
Purgatory 1999
Raggedy Man 1981
Re-Made in the USA: How Brodre Became Brothers 2010
Renaldo and Clara 1978
Resurrection 1980
Resurrection 1980
Ruffian 2007
Safe House 2012
Safe Passage 1994
Sam Shepard: Stalking Himself 1998
Savannah 2013
Shepard & Dark 2012
Shoedog 2011
Shot in the Heart 2001
Snow Falling on Cedars 1999
Stealth 2005
Steel Magnolias 1989
Streets of Laredo 1995
Swordfish 2001
The Accidental Husband 2008
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford 2007
The Good Old Boys 1995
The Notebook 2004
The Only Thrill 1997
The Only Thrill 1997
The Pelican Brief 1993
The Pledge 2001
The Return 2006
The Right Stuff 1983
Thunderheart 1992
Walker Payne 2006

Directed by
Far North 1988
Silent Tongue 1994

Screenplay
Curse of the Starving Class 1994
Don't Come Knocking 2005
Far North 1988
Fool for Love 1985
Me and My Brother 1969
Oh! Calcutta! 1972
Paris, Texas 1984
Renaldo and Clara 1978
See You In My Dreams 2004
Silent Tongue 1994
Simpatico 1999
True West 2002
True West 1984
Zabriskie Point 1970

Movies: 1123923
Trailers: 43096
People: 1595438
Pictures and posters: 725990
User ratings: 19309632
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use