Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

S.Z. Sakall


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actor, writer
First name
Gero Jenő
Nickname
Cuddles
Others
Szöke Szakáll, Szöke Szakàll, Szõke Szakáll, Szöke Szakall, Szoke Szakall, Szöke Sakall, S.Z. \'Cuddles\' Sakall, S.K. Sakall, Cuddles Sakall, S. Z. Sakall
Date of Birth
2. February 1884, Aquarius
Budapest, Rakousko-Uhersko
Date of Death
12. February 1955, 71 years
Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
April Showers 1948
Ball of Fire 1941
Broadway 1942
Casablanca 1942
Christmas in Connecticut 1945
Cinderella Jones 1946
Cynthia 1947
Der Himmel auf Erden 1927
Die Frau von der man spricht 1931
Eine Stadt steht kopf 1933
Embraceable You 1948
Florian 1940
Hollywood Canteen 1944
In the Good Old Summertime 1949
It's a Big Country 1951
It's a Date 1940
Kaiserwalzer 1933
Komm' zu mir zum Rendezvous 1930
Look for the Silver Lining 1949
Lullaby of Broadway 1951
Montana 1950
My Dream Is Yours 1949
My Love Came Back 1940
Never Say Goodbye 1946
Now, Voyager 1942
Oh, You Beautiful Doll 1949
Painting the Clouds with Sunshine 1951
Romance on the High Seas 1948
Rutschbahn 1928
San Antonio 1945
Seven Sweethearts 1942
Shine on Harvest Moon 1944
Small Town Girl 1953
Spring Parade 1940
Sugarfoot 1951
Tea for Two 1950
Thank Your Lucky Stars 1943
That Night in Rio 1941
The Daughter of Rosie O'Grady 1950
The Devil and Miss Jones 1941
The Dolly Sisters 1945
The Human Comedy 1943
The Lilac Domino 1937
The Man Who Lost Himself 1941
The Student Prince 1954
The Time, the Place and the Girl 1946
Two Guys from Milwaukee 1946
Whiplash 1948
Wintertime 1943
Wonder Man 1945
Yours for a Dream 1954

Screenplay
Streichquartett 1962

Movies: 1125309
Trailers: 43196
People: 1596357
Pictures and posters: 730184
User ratings: 19392831
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use