Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

 

Rutger Hauer


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, writer, producer
First name
Rutger Oelsen Hauer
Nickname
The Dutch Paul Newman
Others
Rutger Khauer
Date of Birth
23. January 1944, Aquarius, 73 years
Breukelen, Utrecht, Netherlands
Height
1.85 m

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
'Salem's Lot 2004
2047 - Sights of Death 2014
4 Towers 2015
7eventy 5ive 2007
A Breed Apart 1984
Abducted 2013
Admiral 2015
Agent Ranjid rettet die Welt 2012
Amelia Earhart: The Final Flight 1994
Answers 2014
Arctic Blue 1993
Batman Begins / Batman: Intimidation 2005
Beyond Justice / Desert Law 1992
Black Butterflies 2011
Blade Runner 1982
Blade Runner: Deleted and Alternate Scenes 2007
Blast 1996
Bleeders / The Descendant / Hemoglobin 1997
Blind Fury 1989
Blind Side 1993
Blood of the Innocent 1995
Bloodhounds of Broadway 1989
Bone Daddy / Palmer's Bones 1998
Born to Be Wild 2013
Bride Flight 2008
Buffy the Vampire Slayer 1992
Chanel Solitaire 1981
Clones 2015
Confessions of a Dangerous Mind 2002
Confessions of a Dangerous Mind 2002
Crossworlds 1997
Crusade of Vengeance 2006
Das Amulett des Todes 1975
De Heineken ontvoering 2011
Deathline / Armageddon / Redline 1997
Don't Let Me Be Misunderstood 2013
Don't You Feel Me 2013
Dracula 3D 2012
Dracula III: Legacy 2005
Drawing Home 2015
Dungeons and Dragon Lady 2015
Eating Pattern 1997
Een vrouw tussen hond en wolf 1979
Emperor 2016
Episode #1.1 2004
Episode #1.1 2015
Episode #1.2 2004
Episode #1.4 2000
Episode #1.5 2000
Episode #1.6 2000
Episode #1.7 2000
Episode #1.72 1992
Episode #1.8 2000
Episode #1.9 2000
Episode #5.5 2003
Episode dated 9 January 1987 1987
Es begann bei Tiffany 1979
Escape from Sobibor 1987
Eureka 1984
Exile 2003
Fatherland 1994
Film Genre 2002
Flesh & Blood / Los Señores del acero / The Rose and the Sword 1985
Flight of the Storks 2012
Floris 2004
Flying Virus / Killer Buzz 2001
Francesco 2014
Fuck the Pain Away 2013
Galavant 2014
Goal II: Living the Dream 2007
Happiness Runs 2010
Here Comes the Sun 2013
Hobo with a Shotgun 2011
Hostile Waters / Im Fahrwasser des Todes / Péril en mer 1997
I'm Your Man 2013
Il principe del deserto 1991
In the Shadow of the Cobra 2004
In una notte di chiaro di luna 1989
Inside the Third Reich 1982
It's All in the Executions 2015
Journey Bound 2015
Journey to China: The Mystery of Iron Mask 2017
Jungle Juice 2001
Keetje Tippel 1975
Knockin' On Heaven's Door 1997
La Donneuse 1975
La Leggenda del santo bevitore 1988
Ladyhawke 1985
Learn Young or Die 2013
Life's a Beach 2010
Lying in Wait 2000
Mariette in Ecstasy 1996
Max Havelaar of de koffieveilingen der Nederlandsche handelsmaatschappij 1976
May Be the Last Time 2014
Mentor 2006
Merlin 1998
Métal hurlant 2010
Minotaur 2006
Moving McAllister 2007
Mr. Stitch 1995
My Cousin Izzy 2015
New World Disorder 1999
Nighthawks / Hawks / Night Hawks 1981
No Place to Hide 2013
North America 2013
Nostradamus / Nostradamus - Prophezeiungen des Schreckens 1994
Omega Doom 1997
Outlaws and Skeletons 2013
Part One: A Solo Journey 2013
Part Two: Fall in Hell 2013
Partners in Crime 2000
Past Midnight 1992
Phase One 2003
Philip K. Dick 2011
Phoenix 2003
Pledge of Anya 2012
Precious Find 1996
Prophets of Science Fiction 2011
Pusteblume 1974
Real Playing Game 2013
Revealed 2013
Savage Edge 2013
Science Fiction 2002
Scorcher 2002
Shoot the Breeze 2013
Simon Magus 1999
Sin City / Frank Miller's Sin City 2005
Sitting Ducks 1972
Soldaat van Oranje / Soldier of Orange / Survival Run 1977
Spetters 1980
Split Second 1992
Starting Over 2007
Surviving the Game 1994
Sword of War 2009
Tactical Assault 1998
Tempesta 2004
The 10th Kingdom 2000
The 5th Execution 2010
The Beans of Egypt, Maine 1994
The Blood of Heroes 1989
The Broken Key 2016
The Call of the Wild: Dog of the Yukon 1997
The Edge 1989
The Fourth Reich 2016
The Future 2013
The Hitcher 1986
The Hunt for Eagle One 2006
The Hunt for Eagle One: Crash Point 2006
The Last Kingdom 2015
The Letters 2014
The Mill and the Cross 2011
The Osterman Weekend 1983
The Pathfinders 1972
The Poseidon Adventure 2005
The Prodigal 2012
The Reverend 2011
The Rite 2011
The Ruby Ring 1997
The Scorpion King 4: Quest for Power 2015
The Wilby Conspiracy 1975
Tonight at Noon 2008
Top 10 2013
True Blood 2008
Turbulence 3: Heavy Metal 2001
Turks fruit 1973
Unity 2015
Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets 2017
Veteran's Day 2011
Voyage / Cruise of Fear 1993
Wanted: Dead or Alive 1987
Warrior Angels 2002
WAX: We Are the X 2014
We Will All Go Together When We Go 2013
Wedlock / Deadlock 1991
Wilder / Slow Burn / Wilder: Profession détective 2000
Wilfred 2011
Willemsen - Das Fernsehgespräch 1993
Zerkalnie voyni: Otrazhenie pervoye 2005

Screenplay
In una notte di chiaro di luna 1989

Produced by
Arctic Blue 1993
Mr. Stitch 1995

Movies: 1074787
Trailers: 41502
People: 1566788
Pictures and posters: 647359
User ratings: 16972288
Comments: 841
Advertise with us
Terms of Use