Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

 

Russell Crowe


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, producer
First name
Russell Ira Crowe
Nickname
Rusty
Date of Birth
7. April 1964, Aries, 53 years
Wellington, North Island, New Zealand
Height
1.8 m
Web
IMDB

 Awards

2000, Oscar, nejlepší mužský herecký výkon, Gladiator

 More info

Cinderella Man - USA, 2005
A Good Year - USA/UK, 2006
Proof of Life - USA, 2000
The Insider / 60 Minutes - USA, 1999

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
3:10 to Yuma / Three Ten to Yuma 2007
A Beautiful Mind 2001
A Fighting Chance/Hiding from Death/Explaining Russell Crowe 2007
A Good Year 2006
A Man for All Stages: The Life and Times of Christopher Plummer 2002
Albuquerque Cops Kill Homeless Man - Brett Keane Visits 2014
American Gangster 2007
Body of Lies 2008
Bra Boys 2007
Breaking Up 1997
Broken City 2013
Buried in the Fine Print/The Shipbreakers/Explaining Russell Crowe 2006
Cannes Film Festival 2010 2010
Cinderella Man 2005
Cinderella Man 2005
Compilation 2013
Compilation 2014
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show 2003
Episode #11.188 2003
Episode #13.98 2005
Episode #14.158 2006
Episode #14.198 2006
Episode #14.47 2006
Episode #15.189 2007
Episode #16.165 2008
Episode #16.32 2008
Episode #17.1 2002
Episode #17.10 2009
Episode #18.14 2010
Episode #18.30 2010
Episode #18.39 2010
Episode #18.41 2010
Episode #19.35 2010
Episode #21.101 2013
Episode #21.159 2013
Episode #5.11 2003
Episode #5.145 2013
Episode #5.26 2010
Episode #5.27 2010
Episode #5.28 2008
Episode #6.149 2010
Episode #6.7 2010
Episode #7.52 2010
Episode #8.31 2013
Episode #9.110 2001
Episode #9.140 2001
Episode #9.211 2001
Episode dated 17 November 2006 2006
Episode dated 9 March 2001 2001
Fathers and Daughters 2015
For the Moment 1993
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross 2001
Gladiator 2000
Gladiator 2000
Guest Co-Hostess Kristin Chenoweth/Russell Crowe 2014
Hammers Over the Anvil 1991
Hammers Over the Anvil 1993
HBO First Look 1992
Heaven's Burning 1997
In Sand and Blood 2017
Inside 'A Beautiful Mind' 2001
Inside the Actors Studio 1994
Knights 2014
L.A. Confidential 1997
Late Night with Conan O'Brien 1993
Late Show with David Letterman 1993
Les Misérables 2012
Live Lunch 2001
Love in Limbo 1993
Made in Hollywood 2005
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World 2003
Mystery, Alaska 1999
No Way Back 1995
Noah 2014
Oscar Special 2002
Oscar, que empiece el espectáculo 2008
Prisoners of the Sun / Blood Oath 1990
Proof 1991
Proof of Life 2000
Reel Junkie 2007
Robin Hood 2010
Romper Stomper 1992
Rough Magic / Miss Shumway jette un sort 1995
Russel Crowe 2011
Russell Crowe 2005
Russell Crowe 2004
Russell Crowe
Russell Crowe/Amy Adams/Henry Cavill/Katy B 2013
Russell Crowe/Cameron Diaz/Richard Ayoade/Kylie Minogue 2014
Russell Crowe/Joan Rivers/The National 2014
Russell Crowe/Kathryn Hahn/Eddie Izzard/Kodaline 2015
Spotswood 1992
State of Play 2009
Streets of St. John's 2011
Superman: Man of Steel 2013
Tenderness 2009
The 'Billy Elliot' Boy 2001
The Comfort Zone 2013
The Crossing 1990
The Drunken Peasants 2014
The Films of Ridley Scott
The Graham Norton Show 2007
The Insider / 60 Minutes 1999
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson 2005
The Late Late Show with James Corden 2015
The Making of 'American Gangster' 2007
The Making of 'Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World' 2003
The Making of 'Proof of Life' 2000
The Man with the Iron Fists 2012
The Mummy 2017
The Next Three Days 2010
The Nice Guys 2016
The Quick and the Dead 1995
The Silver Brumby 1993
The Sum of Us 1994
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon 2014
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992
The Water Diviner 2014
Thirty Odd Foot of Grunts Featuring Russell Crowe and Kris Kristofferson 2004
Top 4 Perform 2015
Virtuosity 1995
What's My Line? 2014
Winter's Tale 2014

Directed by
The Water Diviner 2014

Produced by
Fathers and Daughters 2015
Robin Hood 2010

Movies: 1074713
Trailers: 41502
People: 1566812
Pictures and posters: 647584
User ratings: 16977863
Comments: 841
Advertise with us
Terms of Use