Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Roland Emmerich


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer
Nickname
Little Spielberg from Sindelfinge
Date of Birth
10. November 1955, Scorpio, 64 years
Stuttgart, Baden-Wurttemberg, West Germany
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
'10,000 BC': The Making of an Epic World 2008
Anke Late Night 2004
Das Shakespeare Rätsel 2011
Devastation Effects: Movie Mayhem 1996
Die 120 Tage von Bottrop 1997
Die Harald Schmidt Show 2011
Episode #1.15 2011
Episode #1.7 2004
Episode #5.7 2009
HBO First Look 1992
Hollywood's Best Film Directors 2009
Le grand journal de Canal+ 2004
Mechanical Effects: Nuts and Bolts 1995
Movie Magic 1994
Roland Emmerich 2011
The Films of Roland Emmerich
The Longest Day 2013
The Making of 'Independence Day' 1996
The Making of 'The Day After Tomorrow' 2004
The Patriot 2000
Wetten, dass..? aus Braunschweig 2009

Directed by
10,000 B.C. 2008
2012 2009
Anonymous 2011
Das Arche Noah Prinzip 1984
Godzilla 1998
ID Forever Part II
Independence Day 1996
Independence Day: Resurgence 2016
Joey 1985
Midway 2019
Moon 44 1990
Stargate / Stargate, la porte des étoiles 1994
Stonewall 2015
The Day After Tomorrow 2004
The Patriot 2000
Universal Soldier 1992
White House Down 2013

Screenplay
10,000 B.C. 2008
2012 2009
Das Arche Noah Prinzip 1984
Godzilla 1998
ID Forever Part II
Independence Day 1996
Independence Day: Resurgence 2016
Isobar 2009
Joey 1985
Moon 44 1990
Politics 1998
Stargate / Stargate, la porte des étoiles 1994
Stargate SG-1 1997
The Day After Tomorrow 2004

Produced by
10,000 B.C. 2008
2012 2009
35 Cows and a Kalashnikov 2014
An Early Frost 1999
Anonymous 2011
Area 51 2000
Bird of Paradise 1998
Bug Out 1999
Caged 1997
Cash of the Titans 1999
Cat and Mouse 1998
Coming In 2014
Competition 1999
Confluence 2016
D.O.A. 1998
Das Arche Noah Prinzip 1984
DeadLoch 1999
Dreams 1997
Eight Legged Freaks / Arac Attack 2002
End of the Line 1999
Eye of the Storm 1991
Fear of Flying 1997
Freak Show 1999
Freeze 1999
Future Shock 1999
Godzilla 1998
Godzilla: The Series 1998
Going Home 1997
Hell 2011
Hive 1998
ID Forever Part II
Independence Day 1996
Independence Day: Resurgence 2016
Juggernaut 1999
Leviathan 1998
Lizard Season 2000
Metamorphosis 2000
Midway 2019
Miracles 1997
Monster Wars: Part 1 1999
Monster Wars: Part 2 1999
Monster Wars: Part 3 1999
Moon 44 1990
New Family: Part 1 1998
New Family: Part 2 1988
Pilot 1997
Protector 1999
Remember 1997
Reunion 1997
Ring of Fire 2000
S.C.A.L.E. 1999
Shafted 2000
Stonewall 2015
Talkin' Trash 1998
Teufelsnacht 1997
The Ballard of Gens Du Marais 2001
The Black Box 1997
The Chain 1998
The Day After Tomorrow 2004
The Devil's Rainbow 1997
The High Crusade 1994
The Patriot 2000
The Thirteenth Floor 1999
The Trial 1998
The Twister 2000
The Winter of Discontent 1998
Tourist Trap 2001
Trade 2007
Trust No One 1999
Underground Movement 2000
Vision 2000
Web Site 1999
Wedding Bells Blew 2000
What a Long, Strange Trip It's Been 2000
What Dreams May Come 1998
Where Is Thy Sting? 2000
White House Down 2013

Movies: 1120799
Trailers: 42991
People: 1593446
Pictures and posters: 723835
User ratings: 19069400
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use