Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Rodolfo Acosta


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor
Nickname
Rudy
Others
Rudolph Acosta, Rudolfo Acosta, Rudolph Aocsta, Rudy Acosta
Date of Birth
29. July 1920, Leo
Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Mexico
Date of Death
7. November 1974, 54 years
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Book of Spanish Grammar 1964
A Joyful Noise 1968
A Knight to Remember 1964
A Life in the Balance 1955
Acapulco 1952
Adios, El Cuchillo 1960
All Ye His Saints 1965
And Should We Die 1966
Apache Warrior 1957
Appointment in Honduras 1953
Bandido 1956
Bandidos 1958
Best Man for the Job 1967
Blood Legacy 1971
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre 1963
Bonanza 1959
Bronco 1958
Buick-Electra Playhouse 1959
Bullfighter and the Lady / Torero 1951
Cade's County 1971
Champion of the Western World 1968
Che! 1969
Cheyenne 1955
City of Bad Men 1953
Cougar Man 1966
Crisscross 1971
Custer 1967
Daniel Boone 1964
Day's Pay 1961
Dayton's Devils 1968
Death Valley Days 1952
Destination Gobi 1953
Destination Tucson 1967
Disneyland 1954
Drum Beat 1954
El Bandido 1960
El Jefe 1970
El Mar y tú 1952
El Último rebelde 1958
Fandango 1961
Flaming Star 1960
Flap / The Last Warrior 1970
From Hell to Texas 1958
From Hruska, with Love 1971
Gold Is Where You Find It 1957
Gold Is Where You Find It 1959
Gold Is Where You Leave It 1968
Grizzly 1966
Have Gun - Will Travel 1957
Hec Ramsey 1972
Hermoso ideal 1948
Hondo 1953
Horizons West 1952
How the West Was Won 1962
Impasse 1969
Incident at Gila Flats 1964
Incident at Superstition Prairie 1960
Incident in Del Rio 1957
Incident of the Hostages 1963
Incident of the Power and the Plow 1959
Ironside 1967
Islas Marías 1951
Katy Gets Arrested 1964
La Malquerida 1949
La Rubia 1960
La Tules 1962
Let No Man Write My Epitaph 1960
Night People 1954
Once on a Day in Spring 1969
One Day in the Life of Ivan Denisovich 1963
One Way Street 1950
One-Eyed Jacks 1961
Operation: Heroin 1971
Pancho Villa Returns 1950
Passion 1954
Pecado 1951
Person Unknown 1961
Poker Face 1962
Posse from Hell 1961
Prisión de suenos 1949
Question of Honor 1956
Rawhide 1959
Return of the Seven / El Regreso de los siete magníficos / Return of the Magnificent Seven 1966
Ride the Savage Land 1968
Rio Conchos 1964
Run, Simon, Run 1970
Sabers in the Sun 1967
Salón México 1949
San Antone 1953
Savage Sam 1963
Savage Sam: Part 1 1966
Savage Sam: Part 2 1966
Scourge of San Rosa 1967
Secret of the Sierra 1958
Shadows on the Land 1967
Sheriff of Cochise 1956
Show of Force 1957
Signals for an End Run 1962
Small Hostage 1959
Soy un prófugo 1946
Standoff 1958
Stranger on the Run 1967
Survival 1968
Tanoa 1961
Temporary Warden 1965
Ten Little Indians 1968
The Arrangement 1967
The Assassins 1968
The Barbara Stanwyck Show 1960
The Broken Star 1956
The Day of the Tin Trumpet 1964
The Death of Sitting Bull 1963
The Fugitive 1947
The Gallant Men 1962
The Gambler, the Nun and the Radio 1960
The Gambler, the Nun and the Radio 1960
The Ghost of Chaparral 1967
The Grand Duke 1959
The Great Adventure 1963
The Great White Hope 1970
The Greatest Story Ever Told 1965
The Green Feather Mystery 1972
The Hair Hunter 1968
The Helping Hand 1973
The High Chaparral 1967
The Legend of Custer 1968
The Littlest Outlaw 1955
The Littlest Outlaw: Part 1 1958
The Littlest Outlaw: Part 2 1958
The Magnificent Seven Ride! 1972
The Man Who Lost 1959
The Massacre at Wounded Knee 1963
The Mountain of the Sun 1963
The Other White Man 1964
The Peacemaker 1968
The Price of Revenge 1967
The Promised Land 1968
The Proud Ones 1956
The Rebellion 1959
The Reluctant Bridegroom 1959
The Reward 1965
The Search for Leslie Grey 1971
The Second Time Around 1961
The Sons of Katie Elder 1965
The Stop-over 1958
The Terrorist 1967
The Thanksgiving Story 1965
The Tijuana Story 1957
The Turncoat 1964
The Undesirable 1957
The Vault 1969
The Very Important Zombie Affair 1965
The Way to Kill a Killer 1965
The Widow from Red Rock 1967
Threshold of Courage 1968
Tiger by the Tail 1968
Trooper Hook 1957
U.S. Marshal 1958
Until Kingdom Come 1962
Valley of Mystery 1967
Walk Like a Dragon 1960
Wine Is a Traitor 1966
Wings of the Hawk 1953
Without Incident 1957
Yankee Buccaneer 1952
Yanqui Go Home 1961
Yellow Hair 1959
Yo soy Mexicano de acá de este lado 1952
Yonder Man 1968
Young Billy Young 1969
Young Blood 1967
Zorro 1957
Zorro: Adios El Cuchillo 1960
Zorro: El Bandido 1960

Movies: 1123968
Trailers: 43096
People: 1595453
Pictures and posters: 726337
User ratings: 19314479
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use