Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Robert Rossen


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer
First name
Robert Rosen
Nickname
Bob
Date of Birth
16. March 1908, Pisces
New York, New York, USA
Date of Death
18. February 1966, 58 years
Hollywood, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Episode #5.171 1962

Directed by
Alexander the Great / Alejandro Magno 1956
All the King's Men 1949
Body and Soul 1947
Island in the Sun 1957
Johnny O'Clock 1947
Lilith 1964
Mambo 1954
The Brave Bulls 1951
The Hustler 1961
They Came to Cordura 1959

Screenplay
A Child Is Born 1939
A Walk in the Sun 1945
Alexander the Great / Alejandro Magno 1956
All the King's Men 1949
Blues in the Night 1941
Desert Fury 1947
Dust Be My Destiny 1939
Edge of Darkness 1943
Flight from Destiny 1941
Fools for Scandal 1938
Heart of the North 1938
Johnny O'Clock 1947
Lilith 1964
Mambo 1954
Marked Woman 1937
Out of the Fog 1941
Racket Busters 1938
The Cool World 1964
The Hustler 1961
The Roaring Twenties 1939
The Sea Wolf 1941
The Strange Love of Martha Ivers 1946
They Came to Cordura 1959
They Won't Forget 1937

Produced by
Alexander the Great / Alejandro Magno 1956
All the King's Men 1949
Lilith 1964
The Brave Bulls 1951
The Hustler 1961
The Undercover Man 1949

Movies: 1118758
Trailers: 42942
People: 1592662
Pictures and posters: 719407
User ratings: 18976514
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use