Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Robert Harron


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actor, cinematographer
First name
Robert Emmett Harron
Nickname
Bobby
Others
Bobby Harron
Date of Birth
12. April 1893, Aries
New York, New York, USA
Date of Death
5. September 1920, 27 years
New York City, New York, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Beast at Bay 1912
A Calamitous Elopement 1908
A Change of Spirit 1912
A Child of the Paris Streets 1916
A Child's Impulse 1910
A Child's Remorse 1912
A Corner in Wheat 1909
A Country Cupid 1911
A Cry for Help 1912
A Drunkard's Reformation 1909
A Feud in the Kentucky Hills 1912
A Lesson in Mechanics 1914
A Lodging for the Night 1912
A Misappropriated Turkey 1913
A Misunderstood Boy 1913
A Plain Song 1910
A Pueblo Legend 1912
A Romance of Happy Valley 1919
A Sailor's Heart 1912
A Smoked Husband 1908
A String of Pearls 1912
A Summer Idyll 1910
A Sweet Revenge 1909
A Temporary Truce 1912
A Wild Girl of the Sierras 1916
A Wreath in Time 1909
A Wreath of Orange Blossoms 1911
An Old Fashioned Young Man 1917
At the Altar 1909
At the French Ball 1908
Balked at the Altar 1908
Behind the Scenes 1908
Billy's Stratagem 1912
Bobby's Kodak 1908
Bobby, the Coward 1911
Brutality 1912
Coincidence 1921
Concealing a Burglar 1908
Death's Marathon 1913
Enoch Arden: Part II 1911
Examination Day at School 1910
Fate 1913
Fate's Interception 1912
Fighting Blood 1911
For His Son 1912
Hearts of the World 1918
Her Awakening 1911
Her First Adventure 1908
Her Mother's Oath 1913
Her Shattered Idol 1915
Her Terrible Ordeal 1910
Heredity 1912
His Duty 1909
His Mother's Son 1913
Home Folks 1912
Home, Sweet Home 1914
Hoodoo Ann 1916
In a Hempen Bag 1909
In Old Kentucky 1909
In the Season of Buds 1910
Influence of the Unknown 1913
Intolerance: Love's Struggle Throughout the Ages 1916
Iola's Promise 1912
Jones and the Lady Book Agent 1909
Judith of Bethulia 1914
Just Like a Woman 1912
Love in an Apartment Hotel 1913
Man's Lust for Gold 1912
Monday Morning in a Coney Island Police Court 1908
Moonshine Molly 1914
Mr. Jones Has a Card Party 1909
My Hero 1912
Near to Earth 1913
Oil and Water 1913
One Is Business, the Other Crime 1912
Pranks 1909
Ramona 1910
So Near, Yet So Far 1912
Sunshine Alley 1917
Sunshine Sue 1910
The Avenging Conscience: or 'Thou Shalt Not Kill' 1914
The Bad Boy 1917
The Banker's Daughters 1910
The Battle 1911
The Battle of the Sexes 1914
The Birth of a Nation 1915
The Boy Detective, or The Abductors Foiled 1908
The Broken Cross 1911
The Broken Locket 1909
The Call 1910
The Clubman and the Tramp 1908
The Coming of Angelo 1913
The Converts 1910
The Diving Girl 1911
The Escape 1914
The Failure 1911
The Feud and the Turkey 1908
The Girl and Her Trust 1912
The Girl Who Stayed at Home 1919
The Girls and Daddy 1909
The Great Leap: Until Death Do Us Part 1914
The Great Love 1918
The Greatest Question 1919
The Greatest Thing in Life 1918
The Helping Hand 1908
The Hessian Renegades 1909
The Hindoo Dagger 1909
The House of Darkness 1913
The Informer 1912
The Inner Circle 1912
The Italian Barber 1911
The Lady and the Mouse 1913
The Last Drop of Water 1911
The Lesser Evil 1912
The Lesson 1910
The Little Darling 1909
The Little Liar 1916
The Little Tease 1913
The Lonely Villa 1909
The Long Road 1911
The Marriage of Molly-O 1916
The Massacre 1914
The Message 1909
The Miser's Heart 1911
The Missing Links 1916
The Modern Prodigal 1910
The Mother and the Law 1919
The Musketeers of Pig Alley 1912
The New York Hat 1912
The Newer Woman 1914
The Newlyweds 1910
The Odalisque 1914
The Old Actor 1912
The Outcast 1915
The Outlaw's Revenge 1915
The Painted Lady 1912
The Primal Call 1911
The Rebellion of Kitty Belle 1914
The Reckoning 1908
The Salvation Army Lass 1909
The Sands of Dee 1912
The School Teacher and the Waif 1912
The Smugglers of Sligo 1914
The Song of the Shirt 1908
The Test of Friendship 1908
The Transformation of Mike 1912
The Unveiling 1911
The Welcome Burglar 1909
The Wharf Rat 1916
The White Rose of the Wilds 1911
Their First Acquaintance 1914
They Would Elope 1909
Those Awful Hats 1909
Through the Breakers 1909
To Save Her Soul 1909
Tragic Love 1909
True Heart Susie 1919
Where the Breakers Roar 1908
Wilful Peggy 1910
Winning Back His Love 1910

Cinematographer
The Squaw's Love 1911

Movies: 1155547
Trailers: 43403
People: 1611125
Pictures and posters: 749010
User ratings: 20320444
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use