Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Richard Fleischer


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer
Nickname
Dick
Others
Dick Fleischer, Richard O. Fleischer
Date of Birth
8. December 1916, Sagittarius
Brooklyn, New York, New York, USA
Date of Death
25. March 2006, 90 years
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Cameraman: The Life and Work of Jack Cardiff 2010
Cineastas contra magnates 2005
Clapper Board 1972
Dark Victory 1987
History vs. Hollywood 2001
Hollywood Greats 1977
Hollywood the Golden Years: The RKO Story 1987
Howard's Way 1987
Kirk Douglas
Tony Curtis 2002
Tora! Tora! Tora! A Giant Awakes 2001

Directed by
10 Rillington Place 1971
20000 Leagues Under the Sea 1954
Amityville 3-D 1983
Arena 1953
Armored Car Robbery 1950
Ashanti 1979
Bandido 1956
Banjo 1947
Barabba 1961
Between Heaven and Hell 1956
Blind Terror 1971
Bodyguard 1948
Che! 1969
Child of Divorce 1946
Compulsion 1959
Compulsion 1959
Conan the Destroyer 1984
Crack in the Mirror 1960
Crossed Swords / The Prince and the Pauper 1978
Doctor Dolittle 1967
Fantastic Voyage 1966
Follow Me Quietly 1949
His Kind of Woman 1951
Make Mine Laughs 1949
Mandingo 1975
Million Dollar Mystery 1987
Mr. Majestyk / Mister Majestyk 1974
Red Sonja 1985
So This Is New York 1948
Soylent Green 1973
The Big Gamble 1961
The Boston Strangler 1968
The Clay Pigeon 1949
The Don Is Dead 1973
The Girl in the Red Velvet Swing 1955
The Happy Time 1952
The Incredible Sarah 1976
The Jazz Singer 1980
The Last Run 1971
The Narrow Margin 1952
The New Centurions 1972
The Spikes Gang 1974
The Vikings 1958
These Thousand Hills 1959
Tora! Tora! Tora! 1970
Tough Enough 1983
Trapped 1949
Violent Saturday 1955

Screenplay
His Kind of Woman 1951

Produced by
Design for Death 1947
The Spikes Gang 1974
Tora! Tora! Tora! 1970

Movies: 1122309
Trailers: 43027
People: 1594398
Pictures and posters: 724164
User ratings: 19197627
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use