Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Rex Harrison


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actor, producer
First name
Reginald Carey Harrison
Nickname
Sexy Rexy
Others
Sir Rex Harrison
Date of Birth
5. March 1908, Pisces
Huyton, Lancashire, Anglie, UK
Height
1.85 m
Date of Death
2. June 1990, 82 years
New York, New York, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
'Cue Detective 2015
A Flea in Her Ear 1968
A Time to Die 1982
Anastasia: The Mystery of Anna 1986
Anna and the King of Siam 1946
Ashanti 1979
BBC Play of the Month 1965
Blithe Spirit 1945
Cleopatra 1963
Crescendo 1957
Crossed Swords / The Prince and the Pauper 1978
Dear Arthur 1960
Doctor Dolittle 1967
Episode #1.11 1951
Episode #1.23 1954
Episode #1.28 1951
Episode #1.31 1951
Episode #11.9
Episode #18.17
Episode #18.6
Episode #2.22 1951
Episode #21.11
Episode #5.29
Episode #5.38
Episode #6.28
Episode #6.31
Episode #6.5
Episode #7.11 1953
Episode dated 11 March 1950 1950
Episode dated 23 May 1966 1966
Escape 1948
Fenomenal e il tesoro di Tutankamen 1968
Get Your Man 1934
Heartbreak House 1986
Hollywood Talent Scouts 1965
I Live in Grosvenor Square 1945
Journey Together 1946
King Richard and the Crusaders 1954
Leave It to Blanche 1934
Main Street to Broadway 1953
Major Barbara 1941
Men Are Not Gods 1936
Midnight Lace 1960
Mondo Hollywood 1967
My Fair Lady 1964
My Fair Lady: Loverly 2001
Night Train to Munich 1940
Our All Time Favourite Films 2010
Over the Moon 1939
Platonov 1971
Rex Harrison Presents Stories of Love 1974
School for Husbands 1937
School for Scandal 1930
Shalimar 1978
Sidewalks of London 1938
Staircase 1969
Startime 1959
Storm in a Teacup 1937
Ten Days in Paris 1940
The Adventures of Don Quixote 1973
The Agony and the Ecstasy / Irving Stone's The Agony and the Ecstasy 1965
The Citadel 1938
The Colgate Comedy Hour 1950
The Constant Husband 1955
The Dachet Diamonds 1960
The Ed Sullivan Show 1948
The Fifth Musketeer 1979
The Four Poster 1952
The Foxes of Harrow 1947
The Ghost and Mrs. Muir 1947
The Great Game 1930
The Happy Thieves 1962
The Honey Pot 1967
The Kate Smith Evening Hour 1951
The Long Dark Hall 1951
The Man in Possession 1953
The Rake's Progress 1945
The Reluctant Debutante 1958
The Search for St. Peter 2008
The Silent Battle 1939
The Trial of Anne Boleyn 1952
The Walking Stick 1950
The Yellow Rolls-Royce 1964
Unfaithfully Yours 1948

Produced by
The Long Dark Hall 1951

Movies: 1122190
Trailers: 43027
People: 1594349
Pictures and posters: 724076
User ratings: 19189033
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use