Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Penélope Cruz


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress, producer
First name
Penélope Cruz Sánchez
Nickname
Madonna of Madrid, Pen
Others
Penélope Cruz Sánchez, Penelope Cruz Sanchez, Penelope Cruz Sánchez, Penelope Cruz
Date of Birth
28. April 1974, Taurus, 45 years
Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Height
1.66 m
Web
IMDB

 Awards

2008, Oscar, nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli, Vicky Cristina Barcelona

 More info

Blow - USA, 2001
Without News of God - France/Italy/Mexico/, 2001
Gothika - USA, 2003
Sahara - USA/, 2005
Masked and Anonymous - USA/UK, 2003
Fanfan la tulipe - France, 2003
Vanilla Sky - USA, 2001
All About My Mother - /France, 1999

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Abre los ojos 1997
Alegre ma non troppo 1994
Almost Famous II 2009
Alone 2018
American Crime Story 2015
Ascent 2018
Bandidas 2006
Blow 2001
Broken Embraces 2009
Brujas 1996
Captain Corelli's Mandolin / Capitaine Corelli 2001
Carmen Maura, por sí misma 2007
Carne trémula / Live Flesh / En chair et en os 1997
Chromophobia 2005
Dolor y gloria 2019
Don Juan 1998
Don't Ask, Don't Tell 2018
El Almodóvar que nadie conoce 2006
El Amor perjudica seriamente la salud 1996
El Efecto mariposa 1995
El Laberinto griego 1993
Elegy 2008
Elle et lui 1991
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show 2003
Episode #1.1 1992
Episode #1.3 1992
Episode #1.4 1992
Episode #1.44 2009
Episode #1.83 2010
Episode #11.192 2003
Episode #13.47 2005
Episode #14.197 2006
Episode #15.26 2007
Episode #17.22 2009
Episode #19.138 2011
Episode #2.5 2003
Episode #20.160 2012
Episode #4.1 2005
Episode #4.106 2012
Episode #5.217 2013
Episode #6.27 2011
Episode #8.1 2005
Episode #9.137 2001
Episode #9.207 2001
Episode #9.57 2001
Episode #9.6 2013
Episode dated 24 November 2009 2009
Everybody Knows 2018
Fanfan la tulipe 2003
Framed 1992
Framed 1992
G-Force 2009
Golf Company/Penelope Cruz/Guiding Light 2010
Gothika 2003
Haiti/Football Island/Penelope Cruz 2010
Head in the Clouds 2004
Hope for Haiti Now: A Global Benefit for Earthquake Relief 2010
Il était une fois... 2003
Jamón, jamón / Ham Ham / Salami, Salami / A Tale of Ham and Passion 1992
La Niña de tus ojos / The Girl of Your Dreams 1998
La reina de España 2016
Las Cinco caras de David LaChapelle 2006
Late Night with Conan O'Brien 1993
Late Show with David Letterman 1993
Layover 2016
Le grand journal de Canal+ 2004
Los amantes pasajeros 2013
Loving Pablo 2017
Ma ma 2015
Manhunt 2018
Manolete 2007
Más que amor, frenesí 1996
Más, Los
Masked and Anonymous 2003
Murder on the Orient Express 2017
Nine 2009
Noel 2004
Non ti muovere / Don't Move / No te muevas 2004
Number 15's Quinceañera 2014
Oscar, que empiece el espectáculo 2008
Penelope Cruz/Matt Nathanson/Drew Roy/Kelly Bensimon 2011
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides 2011
Punk'd 2003
Rafael Azcona, oficio de guionista 2007
Sahara 2005
Sex and the City 2 2010
Sexy Super Hero Harrassment? 2014
Sin noticias de Dios / No News From God / Without News of God 2001
Talk of Angels 1998
The Brothers Grimsby 2016
The Good Night 2007
The Hi-Lo Country 1998
The Man Who Would Be Vogue 2018
The Man with Rain in His Shoes / If Only... / Twice Upon a Yesterday / Lluvia en los zapatos 1998
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992
To Rome with Love 2012
Todo sobre mi madre / All About My Mother / Tout sur ma mère 1999
Vanilla Sky 2001
Venuto al mondo 2012
Vicky Cristina Barcelona 2008
VII premios Goya 1993
Volavérunt 1999
Volver 2006
Waking Up in Reno 2002
Woman on Top 2000
Woody Allen: A Documentary 2012
X premios Goya 1996
XII premios Goya 1998
XIII premios Goya 1999
XVII premios Goya 2003
Zoolander 2 2016

Produced by
La reina de España 2016
Layover 2016
Ma ma 2015
Venuto al mondo 2012

Movies: 1122246
Trailers: 43027
People: 1594354
Pictures and posters: 724158
User ratings: 19196208
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use