Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Oswald Morris


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor, cinematographer
Nickname
Ossie
Others
Ossie Morris
Date of Birth
22. November 1915, Scorpio, 104 years
Hillingdon, Middlesex, Anglie, UK
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
John Huston: The Man, the Movies, the Maverick 1989

Cinematographer
A Farewell to Arms 1957
Beat the Devil 1953
Beau Brummell 1954
Cairo Road 1950
Circle of Danger 1951
Come Fly with Me 1963
Dracula 1973
Equus 1977
Fiddler on the Roof 1971
Fragment of Fear 1970
Golden Salamander 1950
Goodbye, Mr. Chips 1969
Great Catherine 1968
Heaven Knows, Mr. Allison 1957
Just Tell Me What You Want 1980
La Bisbetica domata / The Taming of the Shrew 1967
Lady Caroline Lamb 1972
Life at the Top 1965
Lolita 1962
Look Back in Anger 1958
Lovers, Happy Lovers! 1954
Mister Moses 1965
Moby Dick 1956
Moulin Rouge 1952
Of Human Bondage 1964
Oliver! 1968
Our Man in Havana 1959
Reflections in a Golden Eye 1967
Satan Never Sleeps / The Devil Never Sleeps / Flight from Terror 1962
Saturday Island 1952
Scrooge 1970
Sleuth 1972
So Little Time 1952
South of Algiers 1953
Stop the World: I Want to Get Off 1966
Term of Trial 1962
The Adventurers 1951
The Battle of the Villa Fiorita 1965
The Card 1952
The Ceremony 1963
The Dark Crystal 1982
The Entertainer 1960
The Great Muppet Caper 1981
The Guns of Navarone 1961
The Hill 1965
The Key 1958
The Mackintosh Man 1973
The Man Who Never Was 1956
The Man Who Would Be King 1975
The Man with the Golden Gun 1974
The Odessa File / Die Akte Odessa 1974
The Pumpkin Eater 1964
The Roots of Heaven 1958
The Seven-Per-Cent Solution 1976
The Seven-Per-Cent Solution 1976
The Spy Who Came in from the Cold 1965
The Wiz 1978

Movies: 1117315
Trailers: 42874
People: 1591826
Pictures and posters: 712645
User ratings: 18874643
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use