Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Natalie Wood


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress
First name
Natalia Nikolaevna Zakharenko
Nickname
Natalia, Natasha
Others
Natalie, Natasha Gurdin
Date of Birth
20. July 1938, Cancer
San Francisco, California, USA
Height
1.52 m
Date of Death
29. November 1981, 43 years
Santa Catalina Island, California, USA

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Cry in the Night 1956
A Gift of Music 1981
A Night at the Movies: Merry Christmas! 2011
Albie and the New Catherine 1954
Albie the Clown 1954
Albie's Dishwasher 1953
All the Fine Young Cannibals 1960
Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice 1969
Bob Hope at 100 2003
Bombers B-52 / No Sleep Till Dawn 1957
Brainstorm 1983
Bright Lights: Starring Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds 2016
Carnival 1956
Carnival 1956
Cash McCall 1960
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof 1976
Chicken Every Sunday 1949
Dear Brat 1951
Downhill Racer 1969
Driftwood 1947
Episode #1.14
Episode #10.11
Episode #17.104 1979
Episode #17.29 1978
Episode #17.91 1979
Episode #18.112 1980
Episode #19.36
Episode #9.40
Episode dated 3 December 1956
Father Was a Fullback 1949
Gypsy 1962
Happy Land 1943
Hart to Hart 1979
House Party 1952
Income Tax Collector 1953
Inside Daisy Clover 1965
Just for You 1952
Kings Go Forth 1958
Kings Row 1955
Little Miss Bedford 1957
Love with the Proper Stranger 1963
Marjorie Morningstar 1958
Meteor 1979
Miracle at Potter's Farm 1955
Miracle on 34th Street 1947
Natalie Wood
Natalie Wood/Robert Wagner Show 1960
Natalie Wood: What Remains Behind 2020
Never a Dull Moment 1950
No Sad Songs for Me 1950
One Desire 1955
Our Very Own 1950
Pat Suzuki and Natalie Wood 1958
Peeper 1975
Penelope 1966
Pilot 1953
Playmates 1954
Playmates 1952
Playmates 1952
Portrait Story 1953
Princess O'Rourke 1956
Rebel Without a Cause 1955
Return of the Dead 1954
Rock Hudson 1990
Scudda Hoo! Scudda Hay! 1948
Sex and the Single Girl 1964
Splendor in the Grass 1961
Studio 57 1954
Switch 1975
Tab Hunter Confidential 2015
The Affair 1973
The Blue Veil 1951
The Bob Hope Show 1952
The Bride Wore Boots 1946
The Burning Hills 1956
The Cage 1978
The Candidate 1972
The Cracker Factory 1979
The Cruise Ship Murders 1975
The Deadly Riddle 1956
The Ed Sullivan Show 1948
The Frank Sinatra Show 1957
The Ghost and Mrs. Muir 1947
The Girl He Left Behind 1956
The Great Race 1965
The Green Promise 1949
The Jackpot 1950
The Kaiser Aluminum Hour 1956
The Last Married Couple in America 1980
The Memory of Eva Ryker 1980
The Mystery of Natalie Wood 2004
The Other Side of the Wind 2016
The Plot Against Miss Pomeroy 1954
The Pride of the Family 1953
The Reluctant Redeemer 1954
The Rose Bowl Story 1952
The Schaefer Century Theatre 1952
The Searchers 1956
The Silver Chalice 1954
The Star 1952
The Wild Bunch 1955
This Property Is Condemned 1966
Tomorrow Is Forever 1946
Too Old for Dolls 1955
Vanity Fair: Hollywood Scandal 2011
Wedding Gift 1955
West Side Story 1961
Willie & Phil 1980

Movies: 1144987
Trailers: 43524
People: 1607149
Pictures and posters: 741871
User ratings: 20017274
Comments: 844
Advertise with us
Terms of Use