Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Myrna Loy


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actress
First name
Myrna Adele Williams
Nickname
Queen of Hollywood, The Perfect Wife, Queen of the Movies, Minnie
Date of Birth
2. August 1905, Leo
Radersburg, Montana, USA
Height
1.68 m
Date of Death
14. December 1993, 88 years
New York, New York, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Connecticut Yankee 1931
A Helping Hand 1967
A Sailor's Sweetheart 1927
Across the Pacific 1926
After the Thin Man 1936
Airport 1975 1974
All About Andrea 1973
Another Thin Man 1939
Arrowsmith 1931
Belles on Their Toes 1952
Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ 1925
Beware of Married Men 1928
Body and Soul 1931
Bride of the Regiment 1930
Broadway Bill 1934
Cameo Kirby 1930
Cheaper by the Dozen 1950
Cock o' the Walk 1930
Columbo: Étude in Black 1972
Consolation Marriage 1931
Death Takes a Holiday 1971
Do Not Fold, Spindle, or Mutilate 1971
Don Juan 1926
Double Wedding 1937
Emma 1932
Episode #18.101 1980
Episode #18.84 1980
Episode #4.62 1961
Episode #5.8 1959
Episode dated 12 January 1967
Episode dated 30 November 1960 1960
Evelyn Prentice 1934
Exquisite Sinner 1926
Fancy Baggage 1929
Finger Prints 1927
From the Terrace 1960
Ham and Eggs at the Front 1927
Hush Money 1931
I Love You Again 1940
If I Were Single 1927
Indict and Convict 1974
Inside Daisy Clover 1965
Isle of Escape 1930
It Happened at Lakewood Manor 1977
Just Tell Me What You Want 1980
Lady of the House 1967
Libeled Lady 1936
Lonelyhearts 1958
Love Crazy 1941
Love Me Tonight 1932
Love, Sidney 1981
Lucky Night 1939
Man-Proof 1938
Manhattan Melodrama 1934
Meet Me in St. Louis 1959
Men in White 1934
Midnight Lace 1960
Mr. Blandings Builds His Dream House 1948
New Morals for Old 1932
Night Flight 1933
No Second Helping 1957
Noah's Ark 1928
Parnell 1937
Pay as You Enter 1928
Penthouse 1933
Petticoat Fever 1936
Pretty Ladies 1925
Rebound 1931
Renegades 1930
Rogue of the Rio Grande 1930
Scarlet River 1933
Shadow of the Thin Man 1941
Sidney and the Actress 1982
Simple Sis 1927
Skyline 1931
So Goes My Love 1946
So This Is Paris 1926
Song of the Thin Man 1947
Stamboul Quest 1934
State Street Sadie 1928
Summer Solstice 1981
Surprise Party 1960
Test Pilot 1938
That Dangerous Age 1949
That's Entertainment! III 1994
The Ambassador's Daughter 1956
The Animal Kingdom 1932
The April Fools 1969
The Bachelor and the Bobby-Soxer 1947
The Bad Man 1930
The Barbarian 1933
The Best Years of Our Lives 1946
The Black Watch 1929
The Caveman 1926
The Climbers 1927
The Couple Takes a Wife 1972
The Desert Song 1929
The Devil to Pay! 1930
The DuPont Show with June Allyson 1959
The Elevator 1974
The End 1978
The First 100 Years: A Celebration of American Movies 1995
The Girl from Chicago 1927
The Great Divide 1929
The Great Ziegfeld 1936
The Heart of Maryland 1927
The Jazz Cinderella 1930
The Jazz Singer 1927
The Last of the Duanes 1930
The Love Toy 1926
The Mask of Fu Manchu 1932
The Naughty Flirt 1931
The Prizefighter and the Lady 1933
The Rains Came 1939
The Red Pony 1949
The Senator Was Indiscreet 1947
The Show of Shows 1929
The Squall 1929
The Thin Man 1934
The Thin Man Goes Home 1944
The Third Degree 1926
The Truth About Youth 1930
The Wanderer 1925
The Wet Parade 1932
The Woman in Room 13 1932
Third Finger, Left Hand 1940
Thirteen Women 1932
This Is Your Life 1952
To Mary - with Love 1936
Too Hot to Handle 1938
Topaze 1933
Transatlantic 1931
Turn Back the Hours 1928
Under a Texas Moon 1930
Vanity Fair 1932
What Price Beauty? 1925
When a Man Loves 1927
When Ladies Meet 1933
Whipsaw 1935
Why Girls Go Back Home 1926
Wife vs. Secretary 1936
Wings in the Dark 1935

Movies: 1146943
Trailers: 43580
People: 1608396
Pictures and posters: 744684
User ratings: 20098594
Comments: 844
Advertise with us
Terms of Use