Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Michael Redgrave


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor
First name
Michael Scudamore Redgrave
Nickname
Red Redgrave
Others
Sir Michael Redgrave
Date of Birth
20. March 1908, Pisces
Bristol, Gloucestershire, Anglie, UK
Height
1.91 m
Date of Death
21. March 1985, 77 years
Denham, Buckinghamshire, Anglie, Velká Británie
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
1984 1956
A Child's Christmas in Wales 1973
A Touch of the Sun 1958
A Window in London 1940
Alice in Wonderland 1966
All This It Is Our Duty to Bear 1964
Allah Made Mesopotamia... and Added Flies 1964
And We Were Young 1964
Assignment K 1968
Atlantic Ferry 1941
Battle of Britain 1956
Battle of Britain 1969
BBC Play of the Month 1965
Climbing High 1938
Connecting Rooms 1970
Dame Sybil Thorndike 1960
Damn Them, Are They Never Coming In? 1964
David Copperfield 1969
Dead of Night 1945
Don Juan in Hell 1971
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 1973
Episode #1.2 1958
Episode #1.2 1962
Episode #10.8
Episode #4.5 1970
Episode dated 10 January 1953 1953
Fame Is the Spur 1947
Fat Rodzyanko Has Sent Me Some Nonsense 1964
For Gawd's Sake Don't Send Me 1964
For Such a Stupid Reason Too 1964
Goodbye Gemini 1970
Goodbye, Mr. Chips 1969
Hamlet 1970
Heidi 1968
Hell Cannot Be So Terrible 1964
Here's Edie 1963
It Was Like the End of the World 1964
Jeannie 1941
Kipps 1941
La Vingt-cinquieme heure 1967
Law and Disorder 1958
Monsieur Barnett 1968
Mourning Becomes Electra 1947
Mr. Arkadin 1955
Mr. Dickens of London 1967
Nicholas and Alexandra 1971
No My Darling Daughter 1961
Oh! What a Lovely War 1969
Oh... Rosalinda!! 1955
On the Idle Hill of Summer... 1964
Only War, Nothing But War 1964
Our Hats We Doff to General Joffre 1964
Please God Send Us Victory 1964
Return of the Regiment 1963
Right Is More Precious Than Peace 1964
Riverside One
Ruggles of Red Gap 1957
Secret Beyond the Door... 1948
Shake Hands with the Devil 1959
So Sleep Easy in Your Beds 1964
Steam, Sanctity and Song 1963
Stolen Life 1939
Surely We Have Perished 1964
The Battle for The Battle of Britain 1969
The Big Blockade 1940
The Browning Version 1951
The Canterville Ghost 1966
The Captive Heart 1946
The Dam Busters 1955
The Devil Is Coming 1964
The Full Man 1964
The Go-Between 1970
The Great War 1964
The Green Scarf 1954
The Happy Road 1957
The Hell Where Youth and Laughter Go 1964
The Heroes of Telemark 1965
The Hill 1965
The Importance of Being Earnest 1952
The Innocents 1961
The Iron Thrones Are Falling 1964
The Lady Vanishes 1938
The Last Target 1972
The Loneliness of the Long Distance Runner 1962
The Magic Box 1951
The Man Outside 1972
The Man Within 1947
The Night My Number Came Up 1955
The Quiet American 1958
The Sea Shall Not Have Them 1954
The Stars Look Down 1940
The Tempest 1968
The Way to the Stars 1945
The Wednesday Play 1964
The World of Beachcomber 1968
The Wreck of the Mary Deare 1959
The Years Between 1946
Theatre Night 1957
This Business May Last a Long Time 1964
Thunder Rock 1942
Time Without Pity 1957
Uncle Vanya 1963
War Poetry 1964
We Are Betrayed, Sold, Lost 1964
We Await the Heavenly Manna 1964
We Must Hack Our Way Through 1964
What Are Our Allies Doing? 1964
When Must the End Be? 1964
Why Don't You Come and Help? 1964
Young Cassidy 1965

Movies: 1140551
Trailers: 43375
People: 1604637
Pictures and posters: 737348
User ratings: 19790487
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use