Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Michael Clarke Duncan


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, producer
First name
Michael Clarke Duncan
Nickname
Hollywood, Big Mike
Others
Michael Duncan, Michael Clark Duncan, Michael C. Duncan, Michael \'Big Mike\' Duncan, Big Mike Duncan
Date of Birth
10. December 1957, Sagittarius, 62 years
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height
1.96 m
Web
IMDB

 More info

Planet of the Apes - USA, 2001
School for Scoundrels - USA, 2006
The Scorpion King / The Mummy 3 - USA, 2002

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
'Daredevil': From the Comic to the Big Screen 2003
A Cinderella Story 2012
A Crush on You 2011
A Family Affair 1997
A Night at the Roxbury 1998
A Resurrection 2013
Acmegeddon: Part 1 2006
Acmegeddon: Part 2 2006
Air Buddies 2006
American Crude 2007
An Orphan Walks Into a Bar 2012
Armageddon 1998
Back in Business 1997
Balactus: Part I 2006
Balactus: Part II 2006
Before There Was Hip Hop... 1999
Benchwarmers 2008
Biography 1987
Bourgie Sings the Blues 1995
Breakfast of Champions 1999
Brother Bear 2003
Brother Bear 2 2006
Bullets 2012
Cats & Dogs / Like Cats & Dogs 2001
Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore 2010
Caught Up 1998
Chuck Versus the First Date 2008
Crash Nebula 2004
Cross 2011
Cyborg the Barbarian 2005
D.E.B.S. 2004
Daredevil / Daredevil: A Daring New Vision 2003
Delgo 2008
Dinotopia: Quest for the Ruby Sunstone 2005
Episode #1.14 2006
Episode #1.58 2005
Episode #10.61 2002
Episode #11.182 2003
Episode #11.23 2003
Episode #13.117 2005
Episode #13.58 2005
Episode #14.180 2006
Episode #2.195 2006
Episode #2.196 2006
Episode #2.198 2006
Episode #2.9 2003
Episode #20.92 2012
Episode #4.215 2008
Episode #4.275 2008
Episode #5.102 2009
Episode #5.18 2008
Episode #6.130 2010
Episode #6.131 2010
Episode #6.195 2010
Episode #6.25 2001
Episode #6.60 2009
Episode #7.147 2011
Episode #7.75 2010
Episode #8.15 2003
Episode #8.225 2012
Episode #8.227 2012
Episode #8.229 2012
Episode #8.27 2000
Episode #8.99 2012
Episode #9.123 2001
Episode dated 17 February 2009 2009
Eye of the Storm 2012
Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story 2005
Fans First 1998
Flight of the Bumblebee 1995
Friday 1995
From the Rough 2011
George and the Dragon 2004
George to the Third Power 2005
Green Lantern 2011
Guardians of the Galaxy 2013
HBO First Look 1992
High Anxiety 1997
Hope for Haiti Now: A Global Benefit for Earthquake Relief 2010
In the Hive 2012
Journey of the Iron Fist 2013
Keeping Secrets 2003
Kim Possible: A Sitch in Time 2003
Kung Fu Panda 2008
Last Call with Carson Daly 2002
Late Night with Conan O'Brien 1993
Life After Death 2012
Linked 2004
Little Green Men 2012
Little Red Corvette 1997
Living Legend 1995
Loonatics Unleashed 2005
MADtv 1995
Marshmalia 2012
Men in Tights 1996
Michael Clarke Duncan 2003
Michael Clarke Duncan 2002
Minoriteam 2005
My Big Fat Spy Wedding 2005
No Man's Land 2011
One Way 2007
Operation: Rescue Jet Fusion 2003
Planet of the Apes / The Visitor 2001
Prepare for Pandamonium... The Making of 'Kung Fu Panda' 2008
Pursued 2004
Racing Stripes 2005
Ratings Guy 2012
Redemption Road 2010
Royal Scam 2003
School for Scoundrels 2006
Secrets of Superstar Fitness 2002
See Spot Run 2001
Self Defense 1997
She Got Game 2008
Sin City / Frank Miller's Sin City 2005
Slipstream 2007
Smackmania 6: Mongo vs. Mama's Boy 2003
Sparks 1996
Spider-Man 2003
Stop the World I Want to Get Off 2005
Street Fighter: The Legend of Chun-Li 2009
Stu & Stewie's Excellent Adventure 2006
Swing and a Miss 2012
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby 2006
Teen Titans 2003
The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius 2002
The Annoying Orange 2012
The Bonnie Hunt Show 2008
The Boy with the Bucket 2012
The Challenger 2015
The Closer 2005
The Conversation 2012
The Daily Show 1996
The Directors 1999
The Fairly OddParents 2001
The Films of Frank Darabont
The Films of Michael Bay
The Finder 2012
The Finder 2011
The Golden Blaze 2005
The Great Escape 2012
The Green Mile 1999
The Hunter 2007
The Inheritance 2012
The Island 2005
The Land Before Time XI: Invasion of the Tinysauruses 2004
The Last Meal 2012
The Last Mimzy 2007
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn 1999
The Making of 'Cats & Dogs' 2001
The Making of 'Planet of the Apes' 2001
The Mooch at the Boo 2008
The Riot 2011
The Scorpion King / The Mummy 3 2002
The Slammin' Salmon 2009
The Son Also Roses 2002
The Tan Aquatic with Steve Zissou 2007
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992
The Two Finger Rule 2009
The Ultimate Fighting Championship 2005
The Underground Comedy Movie 1999
The Whole Nine Yards / Le Nouveau voisin 2000
They Call Me Sirr 2001
Two and a Half Men 2003
UFC 47: It's On! 2004
Ultimate Finale 2005
Ultimate Spider-Man 2012
Voodoo Undo 2012
Welcome Home Roscoe Jenkins / The Better Man 2008
WrestleMania 2000 2000
You Make the Call 2006
You May Now Kiss the... Uh... Guy Who Receives 2006

Produced by
Redemption Road 2010

Movies: 1121780
Trailers: 42814
People: 1589567
Pictures and posters: 708897
User ratings: 18514289
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use