Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Maurice Chevalier


   Overview  | Comments  


Other works
actor
First name
Maurice Auguste Chevalier
Nickname
Mo
Date of Birth
12. September 1888, Virgo
Paris, France
Height
1.79 m
Date of Death
1. January 1972, 84 years
Paris, Francie
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
1-2-3-4 ou Les Collants noirs 1960
A Bedtime Story 1933
A Bouquet from Maurice Chevalier 1960
A Breath of Scandal 1960
A New Kind of Love 1963
A Tribute to Eleanor Roosevelt on Her Diamond Jubilee 1959
Around the World in 90 Minutes 1957
Break the News 1938
C'est La Vie 1967
Can-Can 1960
Chacun son cinéma ou Ce petit coup au coeur quand la lumiere s'éteint et que le film commence 2007
Count Your Blessings 1959
Episode #11.28 1958
Episode #11.34
Episode #11.38
Episode #11.39
Episode #11.5
Episode #12.25
Episode #12.27
Episode #14.23
Episode #16.38
Episode #18.28
Episode #2.3 1964
Episode #3.4 1958
Episode #5.36 1958
Episode #6.5 1963
Episode #7.11 1960
Episode #7.17 1970
Episode #7.4 1964
Fanny 1961
Folies Bergere de Paris 1935
Gala d'union des artistes 1969
Gala de l'Unicef 1966
Gigi 1958
Great Moments 1965
I'd Rather Be Rich 1964
In Search of the Castaways 1962
In Search of the Castaways: Part 1 1978
In Search of the Castaways: Part 2 1978
Innocents of Paris 1929
J'avais sept filles 1954
Jack in Paris 1957
Jessica 1962
L' Affaire de la rue de Lourcine 1923
L' Homme du jour 1937
La chance aux chansons 1984
La Grande mare 1930
La valse renversante 1912
Le Petit café 1931
Le Roi 1949
Le Silence est d'or 1947
Love in the Afternoon 1957
Love Me Tonight 1932
Lucy Goes to Mexico 1958
Lucy Goes to Mexico 1958
Ma pomme 1950
Make Me a Star 1932
Monkey Business 1931
Monkeys, Go Home! 1967
Monkeys, Go Home: Part 1 1970
Monkeys, Go Home: Part 2 1970
One Hour with You 1932
Panic Button 1964
Par habitude 1911
Paramount en parade 1930
Paramount on Parade 1930
Paris in the Twenties 1960
Pepe 1960
Person to Person 1953
Pieges 1939
Rude Songs: Vaudeville & Music Hall 1977
Schlagerparade 1953
Startime 1959
That's Entertainment! 1974
The Bell Telephone Hour 1959
The Beloved Vagabond 1936
The Big Pond 1930
The Ed Sullivan Show 1948
The Great American Songbook 2003
The Love Parade 1929
The Lucy-Desi Comedy Hour 1957
The Merry Widow 1934
The Playboy of Paris 1930
The Real Las Vegas 1996
The Smiling Lieutenant 1931
The Sorrow and the Pity 1969
The Twentieth Century 1957
The Way to Love 1933
The Wonderful World of Entertainment 1959
Tilt 1966
Traitor-in-Chief 2010
Trop crédules 1908
Une mariée qui se fait attendre 1911
What's My Line? 1950

Movies: 1119057
Trailers: 42949
People: 1592758
Pictures and posters: 719483
User ratings: 18984221
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use