Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Maureen Stapleton


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actress
First name
Lois Maureen Stapleton
Nickname
Mo
Date of Birth
21. June 1925, Gemini
Troy, New York, USA
Height
1.65 m
Date of Death
13. March 2006, 81 years
Lenox, Massachusetts, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
'Weird Al' Yankovic: The Ultimate Video Collection 2003
'Weird Al' Yankovic: The Videos 1996
15 October 1864 1957
Addicted to Love / Forlorn 1997
Airport 1970
Alice in Wonderland 1983
All the King's Men 1958
All the King's Men: Part 1
All the King's Men: Part 2
Armstrong Circle Theatre 1950
Auntie Sue 1989
Bye Bye Birdie 1963
Carrie Marr 1952
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof 1976
Cocoon 1985
Cocoon: The Return 1988
Day 10 1954
Doin' Time on Planet Earth 1988
Episode dated 1 December 1968 1968
Episode dated 1 December 1974 1974
Episode dated 14 July 1975 1975
Family Secrets 1984
For Whom the Bell Tolls: Part 1 1959
For Whom the Bell Tolls: Part 2 1959
Four by Tennessee 1961
Gallant Lady 1955
H.R. 8438: The Story of a Lost Boy 1956
Heartburn 1986
Incident in July
Interiors 1978
Johnny Dangerously 1984
Kill Me While I'm Young So I Can Die Happy 1962
Kraft Theatre 1947
Last Wish 1992
Letters from Frank 1979
Liberace: Behind the Music 1988
Lincoln 1992
Little Gloria... Happy at Last 1982
Living and Dining 2003
Lonelyhearts 1958
Lost and Found 1979
Made in Heaven 1987
Main Street to Broadway 1953
Minding Our Own Business 1955
Miss Rose White 1992
Naked City 1958
New York Television Theatre 1965
Nuts 1987
On the Right Track 1981
One Drink at a Time 1964
Ooftus Goofus 1961
Passed Away 1992
Playhouse 90 1956
Plaza Suite 1971
Private Sessions 1985
Queen of the Stardust Ballroom 1975
Rachel 1956
Reds 1981
Riders to the Sea 1960
Sentimental Journey 1984
Summer of '42 1971
Sweet Lorraine 1987
Tell Me Where It Hurts 1974
The Accident 1953
The Betrayal 1962
The Caper 1989
The Cosmic Eye 1986
The Electric Grandmother 1982
The Fan 1981
The Fugitive Kind 1959
The Gathering 1977
The Gathering, Part II 1979
The Giant's Stair 1948
The Last Good Time 1994
The Maid 1988
The Money Pit 1986
The Mother
The Muppets Go Hollywood 1979
The Other Maid 1988
The Philco-Goodyear Television Playhouse 1948
The Runner Stumbles 1979
The Thorns 1988
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson 1962
Track of Fear 1955
Trading Mom / The Mommy Market 1994
Trilogy 1969
Vu du pont 1962
What a Tangled Web We Weave 1995
What Happened? 1952
What's My Line? 1968
Wilbur Falls / Dead Silence 1998

Movies: 1118729
Trailers: 42942
People: 1592660
Pictures and posters: 719269
User ratings: 18973804
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use