Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Marlon Brando


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director
First name
Marlon Brando Jr.
Nickname
Bud (his childhood family nickname), Mr Mumbles (given to him by Frank Sinatra)
Date of Birth
3. April 1924, Aries
Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Height
1.78 m
Date of Death
1. July 2004, 80 years
Los Angeles, California, USA

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Countess from Hong Kong 1967
A Dry White Season 1989
A Long March to Freedom 2014
A Streetcar Named Desire 1951
A Streetcar Named Desire 1955
Actor's Studio 1948
Apocalypse Now / Apocalypse Now Redux 1979
Bedtime Story 1964
Bedtime Story 1964
Blood, Sweat, & Brando 2008
Boiling Pot 2014
Candy 1968
Christopher Columbus: The Discovery / Cristóbal Colón: el descubrimiento 1992
Cineastas contra magnates 2005
Cinéphiles de notre temps 1945-1995 2012
Citizen Brando 2008
Comix from the Underground 2012
Dennis Hopper 1994
Desirée 1954
Don Juan DeMarco 1995
Episode #10.11
Episode #2.31 1955
Episode #8.22
Episode #9.13 2003
Episode #9.21
Episode #9.3
Fame in the Twentieth Century 1993
Free Money 1998
Gala de l'Unicef 1966
Godfather 2008
Guys and Dolls 1955
Hearts of Darkness: A Filmmaker's Apocalypse 1991
I'm No Hero 1949
Inside the Actors Studio 1994
Julius Caesar 1953
Listen to Me Marlon 2015
Look, Up in the Sky: The Amazing Story of Superman 2006
Marlon Brando 2011
Marlon Brando
Michael Jackson: Number Ones 2003
Morituri 1965
Mutiny on the Bounty 1962
Naqoyqatsi 2002
On the Waterfront 1954
One-Eyed Jacks 1961
Paul Newman 1994
Prochainement sur cet écran (1955-1958)
Punky Brewster 2006
Queimada / Burn! / The Mercenary 1969
Reflections in a Golden Eye 1967
Roots: The Next Generations 1979
Sayonara 1957
Smash His Camera 2010
Superman 1978
Superman II 2006
Superman Returns 2006
The 100 Greatest Movie Stars 2003
The Appaloosa 1966
The Brave 1997
The Bronze Screen 2006
The Chase 1966
The Ed Sullivan Show 1948
The First 100 Years: A Celebration of American Movies 1995
The Formula 1980
The Freshman 1990
The Fugitive Kind 1959
The Godfather 1972
The Godfather Trilogy: 1901-1980 1992
The Island of Dr. Moreau 1995
The Men 1950
The Men 1950
The Missouri Breaks 1976
The Night of the Following Day 1968
The Nightcomers 1972
The Score 2001
The Teahouse of the August Moon 1956
The Ugly American 1963
The Unfunnies #2 2013
The Wild One 1953
The Young Lions 1958
The Young Lions 1958
Ultimo tango a Parigi / Last Tango in Paris / Le Dernier Tango à Paris 1972
Un jour, une histoire 2011
Viva Zapata! 1952
Voces 2006
Woman Times Seven 1967

Directed by
One-Eyed Jacks 1961

Movies: 1125309
Trailers: 43196
People: 1596357
Pictures and posters: 730184
User ratings: 19392817
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use