Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Marilyn Monroe


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress, producer
First name
Norma Jean Mortensen
Nickname
The Blonde Bombshell
Others
Norma Jean Baker, Norma Jeane Dougherty
Date of Birth
1. June 1926, Gemini
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
1.66 m
Date of Death
5. August 1962, 36 years
Los Angeles, California, USA

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Ticket to Tomahawk 1950
ADoseOfBuckley Claims Cannabis 'Addicts' Are 'Pieces of Shit' - More Video Commentary 2014
All About Eve / Best Performance 1950
Arthur Miller: Writer 2017
As Young as You Feel 1951
Before the Flood 2016
Bert Stern: Original Madman 2011
Bigger, Stronger, Faster* 2008
Blond in Hollywood 2003
Bob Crosby's Contract 1952
Bus Stop / The Wrong Kind of Girl 1956
Clash by Night 1952
Dangerous Years 1947
Diamond Mines 2001
Don't Bother to Knock 1952
Episode #1.4 1966
Episode #1.5 2007
Episode #10.40
Episode #14.17
Episode #2.14 2014
Episode #2.32 1955
Episode #8.13
Fame in the Twentieth Century 1993
Film Preview
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes 1953
Green Grass of Wyoming 1948
Hedy Lamarr 2011
Heels 2011
Home Town Story 1951
Honolulu Trip 1953
How to Marry a Millionaire 1953
Inside Edition 1988
J. Edgar Hoover 2007
Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis: A Life / Jackie Bouvier Kennedy Onassis 2000
JFK's Women: The Scandals 2006
Joe DiMaggio 2000
John Huston: The Man, the Movies, the Maverick 1989
King Kennedy 2010
L.A. Confidential 1997
La Rabbia 1963
Ladies of the Chorus 1948
Le Pan prima della Pan 2015
Let's Make It Legal 1951
Let's Make Love / The Billionaire / The Millionaire 1960
Love Happy 1949
Love Nest 1951
Making 'The Misfits' 2002
Marilyn Monroe 2011
Marilyn Monroe 2003
Marilyn Monroe, derniers tourments 2011
Monkey Business 1952
Mystères d'archives 2009
Niagara 1953
O. Henry's Full House 1952
Pilot 2012
President Kennedy's Birthday Salute 1962
Right Cross 1950
River of No Return 1954
Scudda Hoo! Scudda Hay! 1948
Smash His Camera 2010
Some Like It Hot 1959
Switch reloaded 2007
That's Entertainment! III 1994
The Asphalt Jungle 1950
The Biographer 2002
The Fireball 1950
The Kennedys: Power, Seduction and Hollywood 1998
The Legend of Marilyn Monroe 1966
The Marilyn Files 1992
The Misfits 1961
The Prince and the Showgirl 1957
The Rat Pack 1999
The Seven Year Itch 1955
The Shocking Miss Pilgrim 1947
The Sweet Lady with the Nasty Voice 2008
There's No Business Like Show Business 1954
Top Priority: The Terror Within 2012
Un jour, un destin 2007
Undercover History 2006
USO - Wherever They Go! 1961
We're Not Married! 1952
You Were Meant for Me 1948
Yves Montand: les secrets d'une vie 2008

Produced by
The Prince and the Showgirl 1957

Movies: 1123968
Trailers: 43096
People: 1595451
Pictures and posters: 726306
User ratings: 19314473
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use