Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Lex Barker


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor
First name
Alexander Crichlow Barker Jr.
Nickname
Sexy Lexy
Others
Alex Barker
Date of Birth
8. May 1919, Taurus
Rye, New York, USA
Height
1.93 m
Date of Death
11. May 1973, 54 years
New York, New York, USA

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
...Geist und ein wenig Glück 1965
Away All Boats 1956
Battles of Chief Pontiac 1952
Capitan Fuoco 1958
Cloak and Dagger 1946
Cloak and Dagger 1946
Crossfire 1947
Das Todesauge von Ceylon 1963
Der Schatz im Silbersee / Treasure of Silver Lake / Blago u srebrnom jezeru 1962
Der Schut / Sut / The Shoot / Yellow Devil / Au pays des Skipétars 1964
Dick Tracy Meets Gruesome 1947
Die Hölle von Manitoba 1965
Die Pyramide des Sonnengottes / Pyramid of the Sun God / Les Mercenaires du rio grande 1965
Die Schlangengrube und das Pendel 1967
Die Unsichtbaren Krallen des Dr. Mabuse 1962
Do You Love Me 1946
Doll Face 1946
Duel on the Mississippi 1955
Durchs wilde Kurdistan / The Wild Men of Kurdistan / Wild Kurdistan / El Salvaje Kurdistán 1965
El Secreto de los hombres azules 1961
Frauenarzt Dr. Sibelius 1962
Frühstück im Doppelbett 1963
Hired Wife 1956
I Misteri della giungla nera 1954
I Pirati della costa 1960
Il Cavaliere dai cento volti 1960
Il Figlio del corsaro rosso 1959
Il Mistero del tempio indiano 1963
Im Reich des silbernen Löwen / Fury of the Sabers / Attack of the Kurds / El Ataque de los kurdos 1965
Im Stahlnetz des Dr. Mabuse 1961
Jungle Heat 1957
Kali Yug, la dea della vendetta 1963
Karl May. Das letzte Rätsel 2010
La Dolce Vita 1960
La Scimitarra del Saraceno 1959
Le Carnaval des barbouzes 1966
Lux Video Theatre 1950
Mission in Morocco 1959
Mister Dynamit - morgen küßt Euch der Tod 1967
Mr. Blandings Builds His Dream House 1948
No Questions Asked 1951
Old Shatterhand / Apaches Last Battle / Battaglia di Fort Apache 1964
Outpost 1956
Return of the Bad Men 1948
Schatz der Azteken Der / Les Mercenaires du rio grande / The Treasure of the Aztecs / I Violenti di Rio Bravo 1965
Strange Awakening 1958
Studio 57 1954
Tarzan and the She-Devil 1953
Tarzan and the Slave Girl 1950
Tarzan's Magic Fountain 1949
Tarzan's Peril 1951
Tarzan's Savage Fury 1952
That Reminds Me 1952
The Corrigan Case 1956
The Deerslayer 1957
The Farmer's Daughter 1947
The Girl in Black Stockings 1957
The Girl in the Kremlin 1957
The King of Thieves 1969
The Louella Parsons Story 1956
The Man from Bitter Ridge 1955
The Man Who Killed a Ghost 1971
The Old Lady's Tears 1956
The Price of Fear 1956
The Velvet Touch 1948
The Waiting Room/Last Rites for a Dead Druid 1972
The Yellow Mountain 1954
Three-Way Split 1971
Thunder Over the Plains 1953
Twenty-Four Hours to Kill 1965
Two Guys from Milwaukee 1946
Unconquered 1947
Under the Tonto Rim 1947
Victim Five 1964
War Drums 1957
Wenn du bei mir bist 1970
Wer kennt Johnny R.? 1966
Winnetou I / Winnetou - 1. Teil 1963
Winnetou II / Giorni di fuoco / Last of the Renegades / Le Trésor des montagnes bleues / Vi 1964
Winnetou III / The Desperado Trail 1965
Winnetou und das Halbblut Apanatschi / Il Giorno più lungo di Kansas City / Half-Breed 1966
Winnetou und Shatterhand im Tal der Toten 1968
Woman Times Seven 1967

Movies: 1146518
Trailers: 43580
People: 1608179
Pictures and posters: 744593
User ratings: 20085751
Comments: 844
Advertise with us
Terms of Use