Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Lewis Milestone


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer
First name
Lev Milstein
Nickname
Milly
Date of Birth
30. September 1895, Libra
Kishinew, Soviet Union
Height
1.71 m
Date of Death
25. September 1980, 85 years
Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Cock of the Air 1932
Fascinating Youth 1926
The Front Page 1931
The General Died at Dawn 1936
The Racket 1928

Directed by
A Walk in the Sun 1945
All Quiet on the Western Front 1930
An Echo of Conscience 1964
Anything Goes 1936
Arch of Triumph 1948
Arrest and Trial 1963
Betrayal 1929
Edge of Darkness 1943
Fine Manners 1926
Girl from Piccadilly 1958
Guest in the House 1944
Guys Like O'Malley 1958
Hallelujah I'm a Bum 1933
Halls of Montezuma 1950
Have Gun - Will Travel 1957
Hey Boy's Revenge 1958
Kangaroo 1952
La Vedova X 1959
Les Miserables 1952
Lucky Partners 1940
Melba 1953
Mutiny on the Bounty 1962
My Life with Caroline 1941
New York Nights 1929
No Boat for Four Months 1958
No Minor Vices 1948
Ocean's Eleven 1960
Of Mice and Men 1939
Paris in Spring 1935
Pork Chop Hill 1959
Rain 1932
Schlitz Playhouse 1951
Seven Sinners 1925
Suspicion 1957
Tempest 1928
The Bull Skinner 1958
The Captain Hates the Sea 1934
The Caveman 1926
The Front Page 1931
The Garden of Eden 1928
The General Died at Dawn 1936
The Hooligan 1964
The Kid Brother 1927
The New Klondike 1926
The Night of Nights 1939
The North Star 1943
The Purple Heart 1944
The Quality of Justice 1963
The Racket 1928
The Red Pony 1949
The Richard Boone Show 1963
The Strange Love of Martha Ivers 1946
They Who Dare 1954
Two Arabian Knights 1927

Screenplay
All Quiet on the Western Front 1930
Arch of Triumph 1948
Bobbed Hair 1925
Dangerous Innocence 1925
La Vedova X 1959
Listen Lester 1924
Lucky Partners 1940
Seven Sinners 1925
Tempest 1928
The Mad Whirl 1925
The Teaser 1925
The Yankee Consul 1924
Up and at 'Em 1922

Produced by
A Walk in the Sun 1945
My Life with Caroline 1941
No Minor Vices 1948
Ocean's Eleven 1960
Of Mice and Men 1939
Rain 1932
The Captain Hates the Sea 1934
The Front Page 1931
The Garden of Eden 1928
The Red Pony 1949

Movies: 1116092
Trailers: 42855
People: 1590986
Pictures and posters: 711056
User ratings: 18745033
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use