Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Leslie Caron


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actress
First name
Leslie Claire Margaret Caron
Nickname
Carly Jane
Date of Birth
1. July 1931, Cancer, 88 years
Boulogne-Billancourt, Seine, France
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
2éme nuit des Césars 1977
5éme nuit des Césars 1980
A Very Special Favor 1965
An American in Paris 1951
Austerlitz 1960
Behind the Front Doors 1961
Carola 1973
Cary Grant: A Celebration of a Leading Man 1988
Chandler 1971
Chanel Solitaire 1981
Chocolat 2000
Chris & Don. A Love Story 2007
Cinderella's Glass Slipper: Part 1 1968
Courage Mountain / Heidi - Le Sentier du courage 1989
Daddy Long Legs 1955
Die Unerreichbare 1982
Episode #1.3 2016
Episode #1.30 1962
Episode #1.4 2016
Episode #1.5 2016
Episode #1.6 2016
Episode #1.8 1953
Episode #10.24
Episode #2.5 2017
Episode #3.7 2018
Episode #7.27 1954
Episode #7.9 1959
Episode #8.30
Episode #8.35
Explosion 1996
Falcon Crest 1981
Fanny 1961
Fatale / Damage 1992
Father Goose 1964
Funny Bones 1995
Gaby 1956
Gala de l'Unicef 1966
Gene Kelly 2001
Gigi 1958
Glory Alley 1952
Goldengirl 1979
Guerriers et captives 1994
Guns 1990
Guns of Darkness 1962
Hatred and Hunger 1996
Hollywood Singing and Dancing: A Musical History - The 1940s: Stars, Stripes and Singing 2009
Hour Magazine 1980
Imperativ 1982
Jo 2013
L' Homme qui aimait les femmes 1977
La Diagonale du fou / Dangerous Moves 1984
La nuit des Césars 1976
Le Divorce 2003
Le Marais 2013
Les Quatre vérités 1962
Let It Be Me / Love Dance 1995
Let's Imagine 1961
Lili 1953
Lili: Part 1 1967
Lili: Part 2 1967
Murder on the Orient Express 2001
Musicals Great Musicals: The Arthur Freed Unit at MGM 1996
Nicole 1978
Obsession, Possession 1987
Off to See the Wizard 1967
Opening Moves 1987
Paris brule-t-il? 1966
Promise Her Anything 1965
Recall 2006
Redemption 1987
Reel Horror 1985
Run, Rabbit, Run 1982
Sérail 1976
Stalemate 1996
That's Entertainment! 1974
That's Entertainment! III 1994
The Christmas Cruise: Part 1 1986
The Christmas Cruise: Part 2 1986
The Doctor's Dilemma 1958
The Durrells in Corfu 2016
The Genius 1993
The Glass Slipper 1955
The Great War and the Shaping of the 20th Century 1996
The L-Shaped Room 1962
The Last of the Blonde Bombshells 2000
The Man Who Lived at the Ritz 1988
The Man Who Understood Women 1959
The Man with a Cloak 1951
The Reef / Passion's Way 1997
The Ring / Danielle Steel's 'The Ring' 1996
The Story of Three Loves 1953
The Subterraneans 1960
The Wild Bird 1959
Toppers About Town 1952
Valentino 1977

Movies: 1121780
Trailers: 42814
People: 1589567
Pictures and posters: 708897
User ratings: 18514289
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use