Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Leonid Kinskey


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor
Nickname
Mad Russian
Others
Leonid Kinsky, L. Kinsky
Date of Birth
18. April 1903, Aries
St. Petersburg, Soviet Union
Date of Death
8. September 1998, 95 years
Fountain Hills, Arizona, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
5: Part 1 1963
5: Part 2 1963
77 Sunset Strip 1958
A Letter from Stella 1962
A Son Comes Home 1936
A Trip to Paris 1938
A Windfall for Mom 1961
Algiers 1938
Alice and the Professor 1971
Alimony 1949
Always April 1961
An Adventure of Sock 1955
Aunt Gus Leaves Sock 1956
Bachelor Father 1957
Balance of Terror 1958
Ball of Fire 1941
Batman 1966
Broadway Limited 1941
Brooklyn Orchid 1942
Café Metropole 1937
Can't Help Singing 1944
Casablanca 1942
Change of Heart 1934
Day-Time Wife 1939
Don's Anniversary 1961
Down Argentine Way 1940
Duck Soup 1933
Espionage 1937
Everything Happens at Night 1939
Exile Express 1939
Extra! Extra! Sensory Perception! 1964
Fandango 1961
February Girl 1959
Five Were Chosen 1942
Flirting with Fate 1938
Fugitive Road 1934
Gildersleeve on Broadway 1943
Girl Without a Room 1933
Glory 1956
Gobs and Gals 1952
Goin' to Town 1935
Guestward Ho! 1960
Have Gun - Will Travel 1957
He Stayed for Breakfast 1940
Hold Back the Dawn 1954
Hollywood Party 1934
Honeychile 1951
Hooten's Statue 1961
How Sock Met Mandy 1955
Hutton's Mutts 1968
I Live My Life 1935
I Married an Angel 1942
It's Earlier Than You Think 1966
Joey's Dramatic Debut 1963
Judy and the Jailbirds 1967
Lady for a Night 1942
Les Misérables 1935
Let's Have Fun 1943
Love on the Run 1936
Make a Wish 1937
Manhattan Melodrama 1934
Marie Galante 1934
Married Before Breakfast 1937
Mayberry R.F.D. 1968
Maytime 1937
Meet the Boyfriend 1937
Millionaire Charles Bradwell 1959
Monsieur Beaucaire 1946
Monte Carlo 1954
My Dear Miss Aldrich 1937
Nancy Goes to Rio 1950
Nothing Sacred 1937
On Your Toes 1939
One Hundred Men and a Girl 1937
Operation: Bribery 1971
Outside of Paradise 1938
Peter Ibbetson 1935
Pilot 1955
Pinocchio 1954
Plavonia, Hail and Farewell 1964
Presenting Lily Mars 1943
Professor Beware 1938
Rabbi on Wheels 1957
Rhythm on the Range 1936
Sign of the Kodiak 1960
So Ends Our Night 1941
Sock and Pierre's Job 1956
Sock and the Beauty Contest 1955
Sock Hires Mandy 1955
Sock Plays Cupid 1955
Sock vs. Crutcher 1955
Storm at Daybreak 1933
Straight Is the Way 1934
Strictly Dynamite 1934
That Night in Rio 1941
That's My Baby! 1944
The Big Broadcast 1932
The Big Broadcast of 1937 1936
The Big Broadcast of 1938 1938
The Big Grab 1971
The Blonde Issue 1960
The Case of the Tsarina's Tiara 1966
The Cat and the Fiddle 1934
The Christmas Story 1955
The Contaminated Cowl 1967
The Fighting Seabees 1944
The Garden of Allah 1936
The General Died at Dawn 1936
The Gilded Lily 1935
The Girl from Scotland Yard 1937
The Good Will Tour 1962
The Great Anatole 1962
The Great Sinner 1949
The Great Waltz 1938
The Harp 1970
The Helen Morgan Story 1957
The Hunt 1962
The Jingle Bells Affair 1966
The Joey Bishop Show 1961
The Lives of a Bengal Lancer 1935
The Low Blue C Affair 1967
The Mad Hatter Runs Afoul 1967
The Man with the Golden Arm 1955
The Merry Widow 1934
The People's Choice 1955
The Prisoners of Mr. Sin
The Road to Glory 1936
The Sheik Steps Out 1937
The Spellbinder 1939
The Spike Jones Show 1954
The Story of Vernon and Irene Castle 1939
The Talk of the Town 1942
The Unseating of Councilman Sock 1955
The Woman I Love 1937
Three Blind Mice 1938
Three Godfathers 1936
Three-Cornered Moon 1933
Tobey's Place 1961
Tomorrow Is a Fickle Girl 1964
Trouble in Paradise 1932
We Live Again 1934
We're on the Jury 1937
Week-End in Havana 1941
Will Success Spoil Jasper? 1962
Will the Real Michele Tabour Please Stand Up? 1962
Wise Girl 1937

Movies: 1142112
Trailers: 43402
People: 1605637
Pictures and posters: 738973
User ratings: 19893707
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use