Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Laurence Olivier


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer
First name
Laurence Kerr Olivier
Nickname
Larry, Kim (childhood family nickname)
Others
Sir Laurence Olivier, Lord Olivier, Lieut. Laurence Olivier, Sir Lawrence Olivier
Date of Birth
22. May 1907, Gemini
Dorking, Surrey, Anglie, UK
Height
1.78 m
Date of Death
11. July 1989, 82 years
Steyning, West Sussex, Anglie, Velká Británie

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
21 Days 1940
49th Parallel 1941
A Bridge Too Far 1977
A Little Romance / I love you, je t'aime 1979
A New Germany: 1933-1939 1973
A Talent for Murder 1984
A Voyage Round My Father 1982
Alone: May 1940-May 1941 1973
As You Like It 1936
Banzai! Japan: 1931-1942 1973
Barbarossa: June-December 1941 1973
Battle of Britain 1969
Brideshead Revisited 1981
Brideshead Revisited 1981
Bunny Lake Is Missing 1965
Carrie 1952
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof 1976
Clash of the Titans 1981
Come Back, Little Sheba 1977
Conquest of the Air 1936
Daphne Laureola 1978
Darlings of the Gods 1989
David Copperfield 1969
David Frost's Night Out in London 1967
Distant War: September 1939-May 1940 1973
Dracula 1979
Ed Bradley 2006
Episode #19.20
Episode #2.3 1958
Episode #2.6 1958
Episode #6.13
Fire Over England 1937
France Falls: May-June 1940 1973
Friends and Lovers 1931
Genocide: 1941-1945 1974
Great Performances 1972
Hamlet 1948
Home and Abroad 1981
Home Fires: Britain - 1940-1944 1974
I Know What I Like 1956
Inchon 1981
Inside the Reich: Germany - 1940-1944 1974
It's a Lovely Day Tomorrow: Burma - 1942-1944 1974
Japan: 1941-1945 1974
Jesus of Nazareth / Gesù di Nazareth 1977
John Gabriel Borkman 1958
John Osborne and the Gift of Friendship 2006
Kenneth Williams 2000
Khartoum 1966
King Lear 1983
Lady Caroline Lamb 1972
Laurence Olivier: A Life 1983
Long Day's Journey Into Night 1973
Love Among the Ruins 1975
Male of the Species 1969
Marathon Man 1976
Morning: June-August 1944 1974
Moscow Nights 1935
Mr. Halpern and Mr. Johnson 1983
Nemesis: Germany - February-May 1945 1974
Nicholas and Alexandra 1971
No Funny Business 1933
Occupation: Holland - 1940-1944 1974
Oh! What a Lovely War 1969
On Our Way: U.S.A. - 1939-1942 1973
Othello 1965
Othello 2004
Pacific: February 1942-July 1945 1974
Pincers: August 1944-March 1945 1974
Potiphar's Wife 1931
Pride and Prejudice 1940
Q Planes 1939
Rebecca 1940
Reckoning: 1945... and After 1974
Red Star: The Soviet Union - 1941-1943 1974
Remember 1974
Richard III 1955
Romeo and Juliet 1968
Sleuth 1972
Spartacus 1960
Stalingrad: June 1942-February 1943 1974
Svet zitrka 2004
Term of Trial 1962
That Hamilton Woman 1941
The Battle for The Battle of Britain 1969
The Beggar's Opera 1953
The Betsy 1978
The Bomb: February-September 1945 1974
The Bounty 1984
The Boys from Brazil 1978
The Chronicle History of King Henry the Fift with His Battell Fought at Agincourt in France 1944
The Collection 1976
The Dance of Death 1969
The Demi-Paradise 1943
The Desert: North Africa - 1940-1943 1973
The Devil's Disciple 1959
The Divorce of Lady X 1938
The Ebony Tower 1984
The Entertainer 1960
The Filth and the Fury 2000
The Gentleman Tramp 1976
The Golden Gong 1985
The Jazz Singer 1980
The Jigsaw Man 1983
The Magic Box 1951
The Merchant of Venice 1973
The Moon and Sixpence 1959
The Power and the Glory 1961
The Prince and the Showgirl 1957
The Rehearsal 1974
The Seven-Per-Cent Solution 1976
The Seven-Per-Cent Solution 1976
The Shoes of the Fisherman 1968
The Temporary Widow 1930
The World at War 1973
The Yellow Ticket 1931
Theatre 1975
This Happy Breed 1944
Three Sisters 1970
Tough Old Gut: Italy - November 1942-June 1944 1974
Uncle Vanya 1963
War Requiem 1989
Welcome to the Basement 2012
Westward Passage 1932
Whirlwind: Bombing Germany - September 1939-April 1944 1974
Wild Geese II 1985
Wolf Pack: U-Boats in the Atlantic - 1939-1944 1974
Wuthering Heights 1939

Directed by
Hamlet 1948
Richard III 1955
The Chronicle History of King Henry the Fift with His Battell Fought at Agincourt in France 1944
The Prince and the Showgirl 1957
Three Sisters 1970

Screenplay
Hamlet 1948
Répertoire des villes disparues 2019
Richard III 1955
The Chronicle History of King Henry the Fift with His Battell Fought at Agincourt in France 1944

Produced by
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof 1976
Come Back, Little Sheba 1977
Daphne Laureola 1978
Hamlet 1948
Richard III 1955
The Beggar's Opera 1953
The Chronicle History of King Henry the Fift with His Battell Fought at Agincourt in France 1944
The Collection 1976
The Prince and the Showgirl 1957

Movies: 1119088
Trailers: 42949
People: 1592761
Pictures and posters: 719404
User ratings: 18985624
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use