Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Larry The Cable Guy


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, writer, producer
First name
Daniel Lawrence Whitney
Nickname
Larry, The Freight Train of Comedy
Others
Dan Whitney
Date of Birth
17. February 1963, Aquarius, 56 years
Pawnee City, Nebraska, USA
Height
1.78 m

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
3 Rednecks & a Baby 2013
A Recipe for Disaster Casserole 2011
Aging
Air Mater 2011
Alaska Moose Season 2012
Aliens 2006
America After Dark 2012
American Guns 2012
American Invasion 2012
Animation Lookback 2009
Bad Habits 2005
Bad Jobs 2004
Barton's Eleven 2013
Battle of the Sexes 2005
Bill Vs. Steroid Lloyd 2013
Billy Crystal/Garth Brooks/Final Show 2014
Birth 2005
Blue Collar Comedy Tour: One for the Road 2006
Blue Collar Comedy Tour: The Movie 2003
Blue Collar TV 2004
Bounty Hunters 2013
Boyz in the Woodz 2004
Buddies
Cars 2006
Cars 2 2011
Cars 3 2017
Christmas
Comedy Central Roast of Jeff Foxworthy 2005
Cops vs. Bounty Hunters 2013
Dad
Dating 2005
Delta Farce 2007
Demolition Larry 2013
Does Larry Eat Poop? 2013
Education
El Materdor 2008
Episode #1.21
Episode #1.29
Episode #1.385 2011
Episode #1.48 2009
Episode #13.153 2005
Episode #13.215 2005
Episode #13.52 2005
Episode #13.89 2005
Episode #14.220 2006
Episode #14.46 2006
Episode #14.90 2006
Episode #14.99 2006
Episode #15.86 2007
Episode #16.109 2008
Episode #16.195 2008
Episode #16.29 2008
Episode #16.30 2008
Episode #16.31 2008
Episode #16.32 2008
Episode #17.36 2009
Episode #19.167 2011
Episode #19.83 2011
Episode #2.12
Episode #2.4
Episode #20.68 2012
Episode #21.135 2013
Episode #22.16 2013
Episode #4.39 2012
Episode #4.68 2007
Episode #5.5 1993
Episode #5.56 2008
Episode #6.30 2011
Episode #8.109 2012
Episode #9.12 2013
Episode #9.88 2013
Evangeline Lilly/Larry the Cable Guy 2013
Extreme American Critters 2012
Fame 2005
Family 2004
Fashion 2005
Father Knows Worst 2013
Fear
Fighting
Food
Funerals 2004
Gadgets 2005
Getting Sick
Health
Heavy Metal Mater 2010
Hitler's Secret Archive/The Loneliest People/The King of Comedy 2006
Human Body 2004
Jimmy Kimmel Live! 2003
Jingle All the Way 2 2014
Kentucky Road Trip 2012
Kids 2005
Larry Becomes Statuesque 2013
Larry Caves In 2013
Larry Confronts the Apocalypse 2013
Larry Crushes the Competition 2013
Larry Gets Trashed and Tanked 2013
Larry Goes Boom 2013
Larry Goes Hollyweird 2013
Larry Goes to Washington 2012
Larry Herds Dinosaurs 2013
Larry Sees Dead People 2013
Larry the Cable Guy's Christmas Spectacular 2007
Larry the Cable Guy/Uncharted 3/Paul Williams 2011
Larry the Cable Guy: Git-R-Done 2004
Larry the Cable Guy: Health Inspector 2006
Larry the Cable Guy: Morning Constitutions 2007
Larry the Cable Guy: Tailgate Party 2010
Larry vs. The Killer Bees 2013
Larry's Beantown Lowdown 2013
Larry's Favorite Stuff 2012
Larry's Use of the Analogy 2008
Larry's Vegas Hangover 2013
Late Night with Conan O'Brien 1993
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon 2009
Law 2005
Louisiana Road Trip 2012
Love Thy Brother's Sister 2013
Love, Southern Style 2013
Lying
Making Witless: The Cast on the Cast 2008
Mater the Greater 2008
Mater's Tall Tales 2008
Matt Damon/Larry the Cable Guy/Chris Isaak 2014
Money
Monster Truck Mater 2009
Monster Truck Mater 2010
Moon Mater 2010
Moon Mater 2010
Music 2004
Mutant All-Beef Road Trip 2012
Naked 2004
Naked Cowboys & Reptile Wrangling 2012
Only in America with Larry the Cable Guy 2011
Partying 2004
Pets
Planes 2013
Rebel Hell 2013
Redneck Extravaganzas 2012
Rescue Squad Mater 2007
Rescue Squad Mater 2008
Searching for Jacob/Stop Snitchin'/King of Comedy 2007
Shopping
Sinning
Special Access 2012
Sports 2004
Squeal of Love 2013
Tales from Radiator Springs 2013
Testosterone 2005
The Chain Gang Hoedown 2013
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson 2005
The Radiator Springs 500½ 2014
The Ron White Show 2005
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992
Time Travel Mater 2012
Time Travel Mater 2012
Tokyo Mater 2010
Tokyo Mater 2008
Tooth Fairy 2 2012
Top 5 Best and Worst Animated Films of 2011 2012
TV 2004
Tyler Perry's A Madea Christmas 2013
Unidentified Flying Mater 2009
Unidentified Flying Mater 2008
Vacations 2004
Violence
Way of the Fist 2013
Witless Protection 2008

Screenplay
Blue Collar Comedy Tour: One for the Road 2006
Larry the Cable Guy's Christmas Spectacular 2007
Larry the Cable Guy: Git-R-Done 2004
Larry the Cable Guy: Morning Constitutions 2007

Produced by
3 Rednecks & a Baby 2013
Alaska Moose Season 2012
America After Dark 2012
Bill Vs. Steroid Lloyd 2013
Bounty Hunters 2013
Cops vs. Bounty Hunters 2013
Does Larry Eat Poop? 2013
Extreme American Critters 2012
Father Knows Worst 2013
Kentucky Road Trip 2012
Larry Caves In 2013
Larry Confronts the Apocalypse 2013
Larry Crushes the Competition 2013
Larry Goes Boom 2013
Larry Goes Hollyweird 2013
Larry Goes to Washington 2012
Larry Herds Dinosaurs 2013
Larry Sees Dead People 2013
Larry the Cable Guy's Christmas Spectacular 2007
Larry the Cable Guy: Morning Constitutions 2007
Larry the Cable Guy: Tailgate Party 2010
Larry vs. The Killer Bees 2013
Larry's Beantown Lowdown 2013
Larry's Favorite Stuff 2012
Lisa's Backstory 2013
Louisiana Road Trip 2012
Mutant All-Beef Road Trip 2012
Naked Cowboys & Reptile Wrangling 2012
Only in America with Larry the Cable Guy 2011
Rebel Hell 2013
Redneck Extravaganzas 2012
Special Access 2012
Squeal of Love 2013
Way of the Fist 2013

Movies: 1121859
Trailers: 43018
People: 1593992
Pictures and posters: 724476
User ratings: 19108527
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use