Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Laraine Day


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actress
First name
Laraine Johnson
Nickname
The First Lady of Baseball
Others
Laraine Johnson
Date of Birth
13. October 1917, Libra
Roosevelt, Utah, USA
Height
1.65 m
Date of Death
10. November 2007, 90 years
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Motive Named Walter 1962
A Pattern of Deceit 1955
A Yank on the Burma Road 1942
All Star Revue 1950
And One Was Beautiful 1940
Arizona Legion 1939
Bitter Parting 1957
Border G-Man 1938
Bride by Mistake 1944
Broken Image 1973
Cage of Air 1960
Call Me Mrs. 1954
Calling Dr. Kildare 1939
Column Item 1951
Dark as the Night 1959
Death and the Joyful Woman 1963
Death Stalks the Big Top: Part 1 1986
Death Stalks the Big Top: Part 2 1986
Double Bet 1953
Double Indemnity 1954
Down You Go 1951
Dr. Kildare Goes Home 1940
Dr. Kildare's Crisis 1940
Dr. Kildare's Strange Case 1940
Dr. Kildare's Wedding Day 1941
Episode #1.16 1951
Episode #1.2 1953
Episode #1.38 1951
Episode #1.6 1949
Episode #2.11 1957
Episode #2.7 1951
Episode #3.3 1950
Episode #3.8 1952
Episode dated 10 August 1965 1965
Episode dated 16 April 1953 1953
Episode dated 18 September 1952 1952
Episode dated 24 February 1953 1953
Episode dated 25 October 1971 1971
Episode dated 26 May 1951 1951
Episode dated 26 September 1951 1951
Episode dated 3 April 1957 1957
Episode dated 30 April 1953 1953
Episode dated 31 July 1952 1952
Eruption 1985
Fingers at the Window 1942
Foreign Correspondent 1940
Gamble with Death 1969
Hollywood 1979
I Take This Woman 1940
I'll Bet 1965
I've Got a Secret 1952
It's a Promise 1951
Journey for Margaret 1942
Kathleen 1941
Keep Your Powder Dry 1945
Lux Video Theatre 1950
Man in a Hurry 1957
Marooned: Part 1 1978
Marooned: Part 2 1978
Moment of Fear 1960
Mother's Day 1953
Mr. Lucky 1943
Murder on Flight 502 1975
My Dear Secretary 1949
My Son, My Son! 1940
Not Aunt Charlotte! 1962
Now, Voyager 1956
Painted Desert 1938
Playhouse 90 1956
Possessed 1957
Prima Donna 1956
Pursuit 1958
Rendezvous in Black 1956
Return to Fantasy Island 1978
Return to Fantasy Island 1978
Scandal Street 1938
Screen Directors Playhouse 1955
Second Offense 1985
Sergeant Madden 1939
Slander 1955
So Many Things Happen 1952
Stella Dallas 1937
Tarzan Finds a Son! 1939
The 3rd Voice 1960
The Bad Man 1941
The Buick-Berle Show 1948
The Cassie Vance Story 1963
The Crisis 1951
The Final Tribute 1955
The Ford Television Theatre 1952
The Frank Sinatra Show 1950
The Heart That Wouldn't Stay Buried 1972
The High and the Mighty 1954
The Laraine Day Show 1951
The Legal Beagles 1954
The Locket 1946
The Loretta Young Show 1953
The Name's the Same 1951
The People vs. Dr. Kildare 1941
The Secret of Dr. Kildare 1939
The Sixth Sense 1972
The Story of Dr. Wassell 1944
The Taker 1968
The Tennessee Ernie Ford Show 1956
The Toy Tiger 1956
The Trial of Mary Dugan 1941
The Wedding 1979
The Women Who Dared 1956
Those Endearing Young Charms 1945
Three for Jamie Dawn 1956
Tiger on a Bicycle 1958
Tomorrow We May Part 1956
Too Old for Dolls 1955
Torn 1957
Turn Back the Clock 1954
Tycoon 1947
Unholy Partners 1941
Walk a Tightrope 1957
What's My Line? 1950
Who Killed Billy Jo?
Without Honor 1949
Women Who Wait 1953

Movies: 1123836
Trailers: 43075
People: 1595434
Pictures and posters: 726092
User ratings: 19308110
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use