Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Kyle Gass


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor, writer, producer, musician
First name
Kyle Richard Gass
Nickname
Kage, KG, Rage, Klip Calhoun
Others
Tenacious D
Date of Birth
14. July 1960, Cancer, 61 years
Walnut Creek, California, USA
Height
1.75 m

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Almost Famous 2000
And the Extra Work 2013
Angel in Disguise 1997
Audit at Physical Point 2012
Barry Munday 2010
Bear Traps 2004
Beverly Hills Chihuahua 3: Viva La Fiesta! 2011
Bongwater 1997
Book of Fire 2013
Bouncing Souls to the Rescue 1999
Break Up 2007
Cake Boy 2005
Conan 2010
Cradle Will Rock 1999
Dead and Gone 2008
Death of a Dream 1999
Don't Mess with Sloppy 2006
Elf 2003
Episode #1.3 2002
Episode #1.33 2006
Episode #1.35 2006
Episode #11.14 2006
Episode #11.9 2006
Episode #16.197 2008
Episode #19.137 2012
Episode #20.146 2012
Episode #22.15 2013
Episode #3.3 2002
Episode #4.78 2012
Episode #7.22 2002
Episode #8.338 2012
Eric Visits Again 2001
Eric's POV 2002
Evolution 2001
Excessive Gass 2011
Extreme Movie 2008
FCU: Fact Checkers Unit 2010
Fear of a Punk Planet 1999
Fillmore! 2002
Flight School 2006
Flipped 2002
Freshy's 2014
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross 2001
Ghost Ghirls 2013
Gun Twisted 2012
High Road 2012
I Love the '70s 2003
Idle Hands 1999
Jack Black & Kyle Gass 2014
Jack Black/John Mayer 2003
Jack Black/Neil Young 2005
Jack Black/The Strokes 2002
Jacob's Ladder 1990
Jimmy Kimmel Live! 2003
Just One of the Gynos 2008
Kung Fu Panda 2008
Late Show with David Letterman 1993
Little Brenda Dynamite 2003
Living with Fran 2005
Lower Learning 2008
Lt. Colonel's Boy
Matthew Broderick/Natalie Merchant 1998
Matthew Fox/Tenacious D 2006
NSFW Show 2009
On the Spot 2003
Only Connect 2006
Panic House 2004
Parent Teacher Conference 2006
Pilot 2006
Reggie Makes Music 2012
Road Gig 2000
Saturday Night Live 1975
Saving Silverman / Evil Woman 2001
Sex Drive 2008
Shallow Hal 2001
Spirits of '76: Part 1 2013
Spirits of '76: Part 2 2013
Sweet for Brak 2001
Tenacious D 2012
Tenacious D 2012
Tenacious D 2012
Tenacious D 1999
Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny 2006
Test of the Tested 2002
That Darn Punk 2001
The Abstinence 1996
The Barefoot Executive 1995
The Cable Guy 1996
The Concert 2005
The Fan 2000
The Greatest Song in the World 1999
The Intervention 2006
The Jake Effect 2003
The Jerk Who Came in from the Cold 2006
The New Guy 2002
The One with the Mugging 2003
The Search for Inspirado 1997
The Shreds Fell Like Snowflakes 2003
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992
The Year One 2009
The Zeros 2001
This Rad Bromance Is a Trainwreck 2010
Tom Goes to the Mayor 2004
Undeclared 2001
VEVO Go Shows 2009
Weird Al Yankovic 2012
Weird Al Yankovic Wears a Hawaiian Shirt 2012
Wieners 2008
Wild Hogs 2007
You Have the Right to Remain Naked 2013

Screenplay
Angel in Disguise 1997
Death of a Dream 1999
Road Gig 2000
Tenacious D 1999
Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny 2006
The Fan 2000
The Greatest Song in the World 1999
The Search for Inspirado 1997

Produced by
Angel in Disguise 1997
Death of a Dream 1999
Road Gig 2000
Tenacious D 1999
Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny 2006
The Fan 2000
The Greatest Song in the World 1999
The Search for Inspirado 1997

Original Music by
Angel in Disguise 1997
Death of a Dream 1999
Road Gig 2000
Tenacious D 1999
The Fan 2000
The Greatest Song in the World 1999
The Search for Inspirado 1997

Movies: 1152430
Trailers: 43403
People: 1608239
Pictures and posters: 742916
User ratings: 20118346
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use