Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

 

Karen Gillan


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress, director, writer
First name
Karen Sheila Gillan
Nickname
Kaz
Date of Birth
28. November 1987, Sagittarius, 30 years
Inverness, Scotland, UK
Height
1.8 m
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
2013 Christmas Special 2013
7 Days in Hell 2015
A Brush with Genius 2010
A Good Man Goes to War 2011
A Hard Drive to Swallow 2013
A Terrible Evil 2009
A Touch of Cloth 2012
A Town Called Mercy 2012
About a Boy 2011
After Effects 2010
Alien Abduction 2010
All About the Girl 2010
Amy's Choice 2010
Arthurian Legend 2010
Asylum of the Daleks 2012
Beach Blanket Bunker: The Untold Story of Hitler & His Prize Surfboard 2012
Bigger on the Inside 2011
Blinded by the Light 2010
Breaking the Silence 2011
Burn After Killing 2013
Call Me the Doctor 2010
Children in Need 1980
Chris Hardwick's All-Star Celebrity Bowling 2012
Christmas Special 2010
Closing Time 2011
Cold Blood 2010
Comic Con-Air 2013
Coming to America 2011
Compilation 2012
Day of the Moon 2011
Death in Venice 2010
Dinosaurs on a Spaceship 2012
Doctor Who 2005
Doctor Who 2010
Doctor Who Confidential 2005
Double Trouble 2011
Episode #1.1 2008
Episode #1.1 2008
Episode #1.2 2008
Episode #1.3 2008
Episode #1.31 2010
Episode #1.32 2011
Episode #1.4 2008
Episode #1.5 2008
Episode #1.6 2008
Episode #2.1 2009
Episode #2.2 2009
Episode #2.3 2009
Episode #2.4 2009
Episode #2.5 2009
Episode #2.6 2009
Episode #7.149 2011
Episode #7.201 2011
Episode #7.202 2011
Episode #7.4 2010
Episode #9.25 2014
Episode #9.78 2013
Even Hell Has Two Bars 2014
Extra Terrorist-rial 2013
Extra Time 2010
Eyes Wide Open 2010
Flesh and Stone 2010
Follow Through 2014
Fun Size Horror: Volume Two 2015
Gerard Butler/Karen Gillan/Martin Freeman/Noel Gallagher/Uggie 2012
Guardians of the Galaxy 2014
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 2017
Hawaii Die-0 2013
Heartbreak Hotel 2011
Here's This Guy 2014
I Woke Up Like This 2014
Imperfect Harmony 2014
In a Valley of Violence 2016
Journey to the Centre of the TARDIS 2013
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle 2017
Karen Gillan Wears a Black and White Striped Pullover and Coral Skirt 2015
Let's Kill Hitler 2011
Lewis Black/Karen Gillan/LP 2012
Never Block Cookies 2014
New Town Killers 2009
Night and the Doctor 2011
Night Terrors 2011
Not Another Happy Ending 2013
NTSF:SD:SUV 2011
Nugget of Wisdom 2014
Oculus 2013
Out of Time 2010
Outcast 2010
Part 1 2012
Part 2 2012
Part 3 2012
Part 4 2012
Part 5 2012
Perestroika 2014
Pilot 2014
Pond Life 2012
Prom 10: Doctor Who at the Proms 2010
Question of Blood 2006
Reel Junkie 2007
Return to the Well 2009
River Runs Wild 2011
Selfie 2014
She's Coming 2009
Ship Ahoy! 2011
Stick in the Mud 2014
Take Two 2011
TGI Murder 2013
The Almost People 2011
The Angels Take Manhattan 2012
The Beast Below 2010
The Big Bang 2010
The Big Short 2015
The Born Identity 2011
The Circle 2017
The Curse of the Black Spot 2011
The Doctor's Wife 2011
The Doctor, the Widow and the Wardrobe 2011
The Eleventh Doctor 2013
The Eleventh Hour 2010
The Fires of Pompeii 2008
The Girl Who Waited 2011
The God Complex 2011
The Graham Norton Show 2007
The Hag 2009
The Hungry Earth 2010
The Impossible Astronaut 2011
The Kevin Bishop Show 2008
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson 2005
The List 2015
The Lodger 2010
The Pandorica Opens 2010
The Power of Three 2012
The Rebel Flesh 2011
The Time of Angels 2010
The Vampires of Venice 2010
The Wedding of River Song 2011
The Well 2009
Thinspiration 2008
Too Cloth for Comfort: Part One 2014
Too Cloth for Comfort: Part Two 2014
Trading Faces 2013
Traumatic Party Stress Disorder 2014
U-KO'ed 2013
Un-Tag My Heart 2014
Un-Tag My Heart 2014
Victory of the Daleks 2010
Vincent and the Doctor 2010
War Games 2010
What Dreams May Come 2011
What Goes on Tour... 2010
When Time Froze 2011
Wreck the Malls 2013

Directed by
Fun Size Horror: Volume Two 2015

Screenplay
Fun Size Horror: Volume Two 2015

Movies: 1074771
Trailers: 41502
People: 1566782
Pictures and posters: 647023
User ratings: 16970224
Comments: 841
Advertise with us
Terms of Use