Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

 

Julia Roberts


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress, producer
First name
Julia Fiona Roberts
Nickname
Jules
Date of Birth
28. October 1967, Scorpio, 50 years
Smyrna, Georgia, USA
Height
1.75 m

 Awards

2000, Oscar, nejlepší ženský herecký výkon, Erin Brockovich

 More info

Erin Brockovich - USA, 2000
America's Sweethearts - USA, 2001
Full Frontal - USA, 2002
Mona Lisa Smile - USA, 2003
Ocean's Twelve - USA/Australia, 2004
Closer - USA, 2004
Confessions of a Dangerous Mind - USA/Canada/West Germany, 2002
Runaway Bride - USA, 1999

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
2014 Golden Globe Arrivals Special 2014
All-Star 25th Birthday: Stars and Street Forever! 1994
America's Sweethearts 2001
Annie Leibovitz: Life Through a Lens 2008
Annie Leibovitz: Life Through A Lens 2006
August: Osage County 2013
Big Bird's Birthday or Let Me Eat Cake 1991
Biography 1987
Blood Red 1989
Charlie Wilson's War 2007
Charlie Wilson's War 2007
Charlotte's Web 2006
Closer 2004
Comic Relief 2003: The Big Hair Do 2003
Confessions of a Dangerous Mind 2002
Confessions of a Dangerous Mind 2002
Conspiracy Theory 1997
Conspiracy Theory 1997
Duplicity 2009
Dying Young 1991
Eat Pray Love 2010
Empire 1999
Episode #15.20 2008
Episode #18.158 2011
Episode #18.160 2011
Episode #2.219 1993
Episode #23.8 1991
Episode #26.10 2014
Episode #3.9 1996
Episode #5.33 2010
Episode #6.30 2011
Episode #9.14 2013
Episode dated 1 December 2007 2007
Erin Brockovich 2000
Ethan Hawke/Julie Delpy/Joel Kinnaman/Eric Church 2014
Everyone Says I Love You 1996
Fireflies in the Garden 2008
Flatliners 1990
From Orphan to King 2005
Fuel 2008
Full Frontal 2002
Grand Champion 2002
Guest Co-Hostess Julia Roberts/Julia Louis-Dreyfus/Martha Stewart 2013
HBO First Look 1992
Hook 1991
Hope for Haiti Now: A Global Benefit for Earthquake Relief 2010
Howard Stern 1994
I Love the '90s: Part Deux 2005
I Love Trouble 1994
IMDb Asks 2015
Inside the Actors Studio 1994
Julia Roberts 2011
Julia Roberts/Andy Cohen/Ron Funches 2014
Julia Roberts/Ray LaMontagne 2014
Julia Roberts/The Dead Weather 2010
Knights 2014
Larry Crowne 2011
Late Show with David Letterman 1993
Love, Wedding, Marriage 2010
Mary Reilly 1996
Michael Collins 1996
Mirror Image 1988
Mirror Mirror 2012
Mona Lisa Smile 2003
Money Monster 2016
Mother's Day 2016
Murphy Brown 1988
My Best Friend's Wedding 1997
Mystic Pizza 1988
National Whistleblower Center 2012
Nature 1982
Never Can Say Goodbye: Part 1 1998
Never Can Say Goodbye: Part 2 1998
Notting Hill 1999
Ocean's Eleven / O11 / Ocean's 11 2001
Ocean's Twelve 2004
On the Set: 'My Best Friend's Wedding' 1997
Oscar, que empiece el espectáculo 2008
PrĂŞt-Ă -Porter 1994
Pretty Woman 1990
Runaway Bride 1999
Sally Field/Julia Roberts/Future Islands 2014
Satisfaction / Girls of Summer 1988
Secret in Their Eyes 2015
Sleeping with the Enemy 1991
Smurfs: The Lost Village 2017
Something to Talk About / Grace Under Pressure 1995
Steel Magnolias 1989
Stepmom 1998
Telly and Rosita's Fix-It Shop 1998
The Actresses 2013
The Ant Bully 2006
The Hollywood Reporter Roundtables 2013
The Making of 'Ocean's Eleven' 2001
The Making of 'Ocean's Twelve' 2004
The Making of 'The Mexican' 2001
The Mexican 2001
The Normal Heart 2014
The One After the Superbowl: Part 2 1996
The Pelican Brief 1993
The Player 1992
The Survivor 1987
Until It Happens to You 2011
Valentine's Day 2010
What Is Freedom? 2003
What's Your First Movie in a Movie Theater? 2015
Whistleblowers 2011
Whistleblowers: The Untold Stories 2011
Wild Horses of Mongolia with Julia Roberts 2000
Wonder 2017
Yearning to Breathe Free 2003

Produced by
Felicity: An American Girl Adventure 2005
Flawed Heroes 2003
Jesus Henry Christ 2012
Kit Kittredge: An American Girl 2008
One Angry Man 2003
Pilot 2003
Queens Supreme 2003
Samantha: An American Girl Holiday 2004
Stepmom 1998

Movies: 1074771
Trailers: 41502
People: 1566782
Pictures and posters: 647023
User ratings: 16970224
Comments: 841
Advertise with us
Terms of Use