Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Joseph Schildkraut


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor
Nickname
Pepi
Others
Josef Schildkraut
Date of Birth
22. March 1896, Aries
Vienna, Rakousko-Uhersko
Height
1.78 m
Date of Death
21. January 1964, 68 years
New York, New York, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
5: Part 1 1963
5: Part 3 1963
77 Sunset Strip 1958
A Time for Dying 1953
Backstage Broadway 1959
Be Just and Fear Not 1951
Big Jim's Boy 1953
Candle in the Sun 1953
Candle in the Sun 1953
Cleopatra 1934
Cock o' the Walk 1930
Cosmopolitan Theatre 1951
Deaths-Head Revisited
Die Sehnsucht jeder Frau 1930
Episode #1.10 1953
Episode #1.11 1954
Episode #1.12 1954
Episode #1.13 1954
Episode #1.6 1953
Episode #1.7 1953
Episode #1.8 1953
Episode #3.34 1959
Everyman 1953
Flame of Barbary Coast 1945
From Caligari to Hitler: German Cinema in the Age of the Masses 2014
Für den Ruhm des Geliebten 1916
Grandma Moses 1953
Hallmark Hall of Fame 1951
Hamlet 1953
Hamlet 1953
Hear the Mellow Wedding Bells 1962
His Dog 1927
Idiot's Delight 1939
Jake Dance 1963
Joseph Schildkraut Presents 1952
Kind Lady 1949
King of the Roaring 20's - The Story of Arnold Rothstein 1961
King Richard and the Crusaders 1954
Lady Behave! 1937
Lady of the Tropics 1939
Lancer Spy 1937
Land of Liberty 1939
Marie Antoinette 1938
Meet the Prince 1926
Meet the Wildcat 1940
Monsieur Beaucaire 1946
Mr. Moto Takes a Vacation 1939
Night Ride 1930
Nightmare 1953
Northwest Outpost 1947
Old Los Angeles 1948
Omnibus 1952
One in a Million 1951
Orphans of the Storm 1921
Pack Up Your Troubles 1939
Personal Appearance Theater 1951
Phantom Raiders 1940
Plainsman and the Lady 1946
Point of Honor 1953
Rangers of Fortune 1940
Ring Around the Christmas Tree 1953
Road Closed 1953
Shipwrecked 1926
Show Boat 1929
Sisters Under the Skin 1934
Slave Ship 1937
So Dark the Night 1955
Souls at Sea 1937
Suez 1938
Taste 1954
Tenth Avenue 1928
The Baroness and the Butler 1938
The Blue Danube 1928
The Blue Danube 1932
The Chair 1952
The Cheaters 1945
The Crusades 1935
The Diary of Anne Frank 1959
The Forbidden Woman 1927
The Ford Theatre Hour 1948
The Gallant Legion 1948
The Garden of Allah 1936
The Greatest Story Ever Told 1965
The Hammer and the Sword 1955
The Hand of the Hunter 1954
The Heart Thief 1927
The King of Kings 1927
The Last Night of Don Juan 1953
The Life of Emile Zola 1937
The Man from the South 1955
The Man in the Iron Mask 1939
The Mississippi Gambler 1929
The Naked Eye 1953
The Parson of Panamint 1941
The Professor 1953
The Rains Came 1939
The Road to Yesterday 1925
The Shop Around the Corner 1940
The Song of Love 1923
The Stepping Stone 1962
The Three Musketeers 1939
The Trade-Ins 1962
Twilight Zone 1959
Uncle Harry 1950
Viva Villa! 1934
Waiting for Love 1951
Whose Little Girl Are You? 1963
Young April 1926

Movies: 1119057
Trailers: 42949
People: 1592758
Pictures and posters: 719483
User ratings: 18984207
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use