Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

John Barrymore


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, writer
First name
John Sidney Blyth
Nickname
The Great Profile, Jack
Others
Jack Barrymore
Date of Birth
14. February 1882, Aquarius
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height
1.75 m
Date of Death
29. May 1942, 60 years
Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Bill of Divorcement 1932
A Prize Package 1912
An American Citizen 1914
Are You a Mason? 1915
Arsene Lupin 1932
Beau Brummel 1924
Bulldog Drummond Comes Back 1937
Bulldog Drummond's Peril 1938
Bulldog Drummond's Revenge 1937
Cineastas contra magnates 2005
Cinema Paradiso 1988
Counsellor at Law 1933
Dinner at Eight 1933
Don Juan 1926
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 1920
Episode #1.2 1963
Eternal Love 1929
Famous Families 1998
General Crack 1930
Grand Hotel 1932
Hamlet - Act I: Scene V 1933
Here Comes the Bride 1919
Hold That Co-ed 1938
Hollywood - My Home Town 1962
Inside Daisy Clover 1965
Land of Liberty 1939
Long Lost Father 1934
Marie Antoinette 1938
Maytime 1937
Midnight 1939
Moby Dick 1930
Nearly a King 1916
Night Club Scandal 1937
Night Flight 1933
On the Quiet 1918
Playmates 1941
Raffles, the Amateur Cracksman 1917
Rasputin and the Empress 1932
Reunion in Vienna 1933
Romance in the Dark 1938
Romeo and Juliet 1936
Sherlock Holmes 1922
Spawn of the North 1938
State's Attorney 1932
Svengali 1931
Tempest 1928
The Barrymores: Hollywood's Royal Family 1998
The Beloved Rogue 1927
The Dictator 1915
The Dream of a Moving Picture Director 1912
The Great Man Votes 1939
The Great Profile 1940
The Invisible Woman 1940
The Lost Bridegroom 1916
The Lotus Eater 1921
The Mad Genius 1931
The Man from Blankley's 1930
The Man from Mexico 1914
The Sea Beast 1926
The Show of Shows 1929
The Test of Honor 1919
Topaze 1933
True Confession 1937
Twentieth Century 1934
When a Man Loves 1927
World Premiere 1941

Screenplay
The Beloved Rogue 1927

Movies: 1123785
Trailers: 43075
People: 1595412
Pictures and posters: 726001
User ratings: 19303387
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use