Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Joaquin Phoenix


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, writer, producer
First name
Joaquin Rafael Phoenix
Nickname
Kitten, Joaq
Others
Leaf Phoenix
Date of Birth
28. October 1974, Scorpio, 45 years
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Height
1.74 m
Web
IMDB

 More info

The Village - USA, 2004
Okrsek 49 - USA, 2004
Hotel Rwanda - Canada/UK/Italy/, 2004

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
40 Dumbest Celeb Quotes... Ever 2006
8mm 1999
8MM / 8mm - Acht Millimeter 1999
A Rose for Alice 1986
A Very Happy Ending 1986
Anything for Love 1985
Backwards: The Riddle of Dyslexia 1984
Brother Bear 2003
Buffalo Soldiers / Army Go Home / Buffalo Soldiers - Army Go Home! 2001
Candice Bergen/Joaquin Phoenix/Calexico/Iron & Wine 2013
Christmas Song 1982
Clay Pigeons / Lebende Ziele 1998
Common Ave. 2003
Dark Blood 2012
Episode #1.3 1986
Episode #1.4 1986
Episode #1.5 1986
Episode #1.6 1986
Episode #1.7 1986
Episode #14.6 2006
Episode #15.182 2007
Episode #8.5 2014
Gladiator 2000
Gladiator 2000
HBO First Look 1992
Her 2013
Hero's 2003
Hotel Rwanda 2004
I'm Still Here 2010
Inherent Vice 2014
Inventing the Abbotts 1997
Irrational Man 2015
It's All About Love 2003
Joaquin Phoenix/Tom Jones/Huey the Dancing Macaw 2010
Joker 2019
Kids Don't Tell 1985
Ladder 49 2004
Late Night with Conan O'Brien 1993
Late Show with David Letterman 1993
Little Hercules 1989
Mary Magdalene 2017
Morningstar/Eveningstar 1986
Mr. Smith 1983
Mr. Smith Goes Public 1983
Oscar, que empiece el espectáculo 2008
Parenthood 1989
Quills 2000
Quills: Creating Charenton
Quills: The Marquis on the Marquee
Reservation Road 2007
Return to Paradise / All for One 1998
Russkies 1987
Secret Witness 1988
Signs / M. Night Shyamalan's Signs 2002
Six Pack 1983
SpaceCamp 1986
Still the New Leave It to Beaver 1989
Terror U. 1984
The Firebird 1986
The Immigrant 2013
The Master 2012
The Rise and Fall of Paul the Wall 1984
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992
The Village 2004
The Yards 2000
To Die for 1995
Two Lovers 2008
U Turn 1997
Unity 2015
Walk the Line 2005
Walk the Line 2005
We Own the Night 2007
We're Off to Kill the Wizard 1984
You Were Never Really Here 2017

Screenplay
I'm Still Here 2010

Produced by
I'm Still Here 2010
We Own the Night 2007

Movies: 1116886
Trailers: 42868
People: 1591679
Pictures and posters: 712495
User ratings: 18863834
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use