Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Joanne Woodward


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress, director, producer
First name
Joanne Gignilliat Trimmier Woodward
Nickname
Joey
Date of Birth
27. February 1930, Pisces, 91 years
Thomasville, Georgia, USA
Height
1.63 m
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Big Hand for the Little Lady 1966
A Christmas to Remember 1978
A Fine Madness 1966
A Fine Madness 1966
A Kiss Before Dying 1956
A Man for All Stages: The Life and Times of Christopher Plummer 2002
A Man's World 1956
A New Kind of Love 1963
A Young Lady of Property
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Henry Fonda 1978
All the Way Home 1971
All the Way Home 1971
American Masters 1983
An American Portrait 1984
Andrew Young Presents 2008
Biography 1987
Blind Spot 1993
Breathing Lessons 1994
Brink of Disaster 1954
Candida 1982
Change in the Wind 2010
Come Back, Little Sheba 1977
Count Three and Pray 1955
Crisis at Central High 1981
Cynara 1955
Dark Stranger 1955
Death of a Stranger 1955
Do You Remember Love 1985
Eleven O'Clock Flight
Empire Falls 2005
Episode #12.16
Episode #18.45 1979
Episode #3.31 1959
Episode #5.16 1957
Episode #6.14 1958
Episode #9.15 2003
Episode #9.20 1976
Episode #9.21 1976
Family Protection 1956
Five Star Final 1954
Foreign Affairs 1993
Four Star Playhouse 1952
From the Terrace 1960
Full Circle 1955
Harry and Son 1984
High Man 1954
Homecoming 1954
In Line of Duty 1954
Interlude 1954
Jane Adams 1985
Joanne Woodward
Kraft Television Theatre 1953
Kraft Theatre 1947
Las Vegas: An Unconventional History: Part 1 2005
Little Women 1976
Lucky Them 2013
Momentum 1956
Mr. & Mrs. Bridge / Mr. and Mrs. Bridge 1990
Mr. Lincoln: Part 1 1952
Mr. Lincoln: Part 2 1952
Mr. Lincoln: Part 3 1952
Mr. Lincoln: Part 4 1953
Mr. Lincoln: Part 4 1953
Mr. Lincoln: Part 5 1953
No Down Payment 1957
Omnibus 1952
Pale Male 2002
Pale Male 2004
Paris Blues 1961
Passions 1984
Penny 1952
Person to Person 1953
Philadelphia 1993
Quadriplegia, Nymphomania, and HIV-Positive Night 1995
Rachel, Rachel 1968
Rally 'Round the Flag, Boys! 1958
Robert Montgomery Presents 1950
Safe for Democracy 2003
Savage Portrait 1956
See How She Runs 1978
Segment 1954
Signpost to Murder 1964
Starfish
Stir Mugs 1954
Studio One in Hollywood 1948
Summer Wishes, Winter Dreams 1973
Sybil 1976
The 80 Yard Run 1958
The Age of Innocence 1993
The Dancers
The Drowning Pool 1975
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds 1972
The Elgin Hour 1954
The End 1978
The Films of James Ivory
The Fugitive Kind 1959
The Girl in Chapter One 1956
The Girl in Chapter One 1956
The Glass Menagerie 1987
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts 1997
The Late George Apley 1955
The Long, Hot Summer 1958
The Oklahoma Land Rush (April 22, 1889) 1954
The Philco-Goodyear Television Playhouse 1948
The Shadow Box 1980
The Sound and the Fury 1959
The Streets of L.A. 1979
The Stripper 1963
The Three Faces of Eve 1957
The Young and the Fair
They Might Be Giants 1971
Unequal Contest 1954
Watch the Sunset 1956
Welcome Home 1954
White Gloves 1955
Winning 1969
Winning: The Racing Life of Paul Newman 2015
WUSA 1970

Directed by
Come Along with Me 1982
Thanksgiving 1979

Produced by
Lucky Them 2013
Our Town 2003

Movies: 1155146
Trailers: 43403
People: 1610603
Pictures and posters: 748710
User ratings: 20273582
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use