Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Jeremy Irons


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, producer
First name
Jeremy John Irons
Nickname
King
Date of Birth
19. September 1948, Virgo, 71 years
Cowes, Isle of Wight, Anglie, UK
Height
1.88 m
Web
IMDB

 Awards

1990, Oscar, nejlepší mužský herecký výkon, Reversal of Fortune

 More info

Dungeons & Dragons / Dungeons & Dragons: The Movie - USA/Czech Republic, 2000
Lolita - USA/France, 1997
Casanova - USA, 2005
William Shakespeare's The Merchant of Venice - USA/Italy/Luxembourg/UK, 2004
Eragon - USA/UK/Hungary, 2006

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
1991
39éme nuit des Césars 2014
A Blow Upon a Bruise 1981
A Chorus of Disapproval 1988
A Long and Dangerous Journey/Lion Kings/Taylor Swift 2013
A Twitch Upon the Thread 1981
Acts of Vengeance 2012
Al Gore/Iraqi Oil/Who Is Catherine Reynolds?/Negative About Affirmative Action 2002
All-Star 25th Birthday: Stars and Street Forever! 1994
American Chopper: The Series 2003
An Actor Prepares 2016
And Now... Ladies and Gentlemen... 2002
Appaloosa 2008
Assassin's Creed 2016
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2016
Beautiful Creatures 2013
Behind the Scenes: 'Die Hard: With a Vengeance' 1995
Being Julia / Csodálatos Júlia 2004
Betrayal 1983
Big Cat Week
Birds Like Us 2017
Brideshead Deserted 1981
Brideshead Revisited 1981
Brideshead Revisited 1981
Callas Forever 2002
Casanova 2005
CBS News Sunday Morning with Charles Kuralt 1979
Children Helping Children/The New York City Ballet/Lion Kings 2012
Chinese Box 1997
Cinema TV 1997
Comic Relief 2003: The Big Hair Do 2003
Dame Edna Live at the Palace 2003
Danny the Champion of the World 1989
Day of Ashes 2012
Dead Ringers / Gemini / Twins 1988
Death, on a Pale Horse 2011
Die Hard: With a Vengeance / Die Hard 3 1995
Dungeons & Dragons / Dungeons & Dragons: The Movie 2000
Elizabeth I 2005
Endless Corridor 2014
Episode #1.142 1992
Episode #1.2 1977
Episode #1.3 1977
Episode #1.398 2011
Episode #1.4 1977
Episode #1.6 1977
Episode #1.7 1977
Episode #1.8 1977
Episode #2.2 1995
Episode #21.8 1989
Episode #25.8 2012
Episode #4.19 2003
Episode #8.18 2013
Episode #8.300 2012
Episode #9.14 2003
Eragon 2006
Eragon Bike 2 2006
Et in Arcadia Ego 1981
Faeries 1999
Fatale / Damage 1992
Game of Lions 2013
Georgia O'Keeffe 2009
Great Performances' 10th Anniversary Celebration 1982
HBO First Look 1992
Henry IV, Part 1 2012
Henry IV, Part 2 2012
High-Rise 2015
Home and Abroad 1981
Independence 2003
Inland Empire 2006
Jeremy Irons 2006
Jeremy Irons/Fishbone 1991
Julia 1981
Kafka 1991
Kingdom of Heaven 2005
Kingdom of Heaven 2005
Kingdom of Heaven 2005
La 27éme nuit des Césars 2002
La corrispondenza 2016
Last Call / Against the Current / Fitzgerald 2002
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit 1999
Liberty for All 2003
Lolita 1997
London 2015
Longitude 2000
Looney Tunes 50th Anniversary 1986
Love for Lydia 1977
Lucrezia's Gambit 2013
Lucrezia's Wedding 2011
M. Butterfly 1993
Manhattan 2015
Margin Call 2011
Mask 2011
Mathilde 2004
Metropolis 2015
Moe Goes from Rags to Riches 2012
Moonlighting 1982
Mutiny 1996
Nessuno (Nobody)
Nijinsky 1980
NocnĂ­ vlak do Lisabonu 2013
Orphans of the Storm 1981
Paolo 2012
Paris 2015
Part Twenty 1974
Part Twenty-five 1974
Part Twenty-four 1974
Part Twenty-one 1974
Part Twenty-six 1974
Part Twenty-two 1974
Pink Panther 2 2009
Race 2016
Red Sparrow 2018
Relics 2013
Reversal of Fortune 1990
Rome 2015
Safe for Democracy 2003
San Francisco 2015
Sebastian Against the World 1981
Seeds of Freedom 2012
Sesame Street, Special 1988
Siblings 2013
Slaughter 1996
Stealing Beauty / Beauté volée / Io ballo da sola 1996
Stray Dogs 2012
Swann in Love 1984
Tales from Hollywood 1992
Tears of Blood 2013
The Art of War 2011
The Assassin 2011
The Banquet of Chestnuts 2013
The Beautiful Deception 2012
The Bleak Light of Day 1981
The Borgia Bull 2012
The Borgias in Love 2011
The Case of the Mirror of Portugal 1971
The Choice 2012
The Colour of Magic 2008
The Confession 2012
The Face of Death 2013
The First 100 Years: A Celebration of American Movies 1995
The Fourth Angel 2001
The French King 2011
The French Lieutenant's Woman 1981
The Great War and the Shaping of the 20th Century 1996
The Gunpowder Plot 2013
The Hollow Crown 2012
The House of the Spirits / Das Geisterhaus 1993
The Justice League Part One 2017
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts 2001
The Last Lions 2011
The Lion King 1994
The Magic 7 2008
The Man in the Iron Mask 1998
The Man Who Knew Infinity 2015
The Merchant of Venice 2004
The Mission 1986
The Moor 2011
The Pallisers 1974
The Poisoned Chalice 2011
The Power of the Powerless 2009
The Prince 2013
The Purge 2013
The Secret Policeman's Ball 2006
The Secret Policeman's Ball: The Ball in the Hall 2006
The Siege at Forli 2012
The Suite with Dave Karger 2005
The Sunday Show 1995
The Time Machine 2002
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992
The Unseen Hook 1981
The Voysey Inheritance 1979
The Wild Duck 1984
The Wolf and the Lamb 2013
The Words 2012
Their Finest 2016
Totem 2011
Trashed 2012
Truth and Lies 2012
Very Important Pennis: Part 3 1997
Vol de nuit 1999
War Without End 1996
Watchmen 2019
Waterland 1992
Wetten, dass..? aus Linz 1994
Who Do You Think You Are? 2004
World of Wonders 2012
Žebrácká opera 1991

Produced by
Trashed 2012

Movies: 1119075
Trailers: 42949
People: 1592760
Pictures and posters: 719487
User ratings: 18985586
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use