Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Jason Mewes


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, writer, producer
First name
Jason Edward Mewes
Nickname
Chronic
Others
Jay Mewes, Mewes
Date of Birth
12. June 1974, Gemini, 46 years
New Jersey, New Jersey, USA
Height
1.84 m

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
1990 2005
1990 2004
1991 2005
1991 2004
1992 2005
1992 2004
1993 2005
1993 2004
1994 2005
1994 2004
1995 2004
1995 2005
1996 2004
1996 2005
1997 2004
1997 2005
1998 2004
1998 2005
1999 2004
1999 2005
2 Dudes and a Dream 2009
2 Girls, 1 Tongue 2012
@midnight 2013
A Dissertation on the American Justice System by People Who Have Never Been Inside a Courtroom, Let Alone Know Anything 2000
A Farewell to Curtis' Arm 2010
Aaah! Roach! 2016
Agua Caliente 2011
An Evening with Kevin Smith 2002
B.Y.O.B.O.P.E. 2012
Balls to the Wall 2014
Bea Sneaks Out 2012
Best Workout Ever 2014
Big Bad Baby 2010
Big Money Rustlas 2010
Bitten 2008
Black Tie Showdown 2012
Bling 2016
Book of Fire 2013
Bottoms Up 2006
Breath of Hate 2010
Catch of the Day 2014
Chasing Amy 1997
Checkmate 2010
Chick Magnet 2011
Clerks 2000
Clerks II 2006
Clerks II: Unauthorized 2006
Clerks III 2016
Clerks. 1994
Cockfight 2010
Comedy Central Canned Ham 1996
Daddy Tissues 2011
Dale and Brady's Daily Walk 2010
Dante and Randal and Jay and Silent Bob and a Bunch of New Characters and Lando Take Part in a Whole Bunch of Movie Paro 2001
Deathday Cake 2012
Deet N'Bax Save Th'World 2015
Degrassi: The Next Generation 2001
Devil's Tower 2013
Dogma 1999
Drawing Flies 1996
El Finks 2008
Episode #1.31 2006
Episode #2.35 2014
Equals Three 2014
Fanboys 2008
Feast 2005
Fish Hooks 2010
Fisting Fantasy 2011
Gay Day 2010
Girls, Guns, & Girls 2014
Goin' Down the Road: Part 1 2005
Goin' Down the Road: Part 2 2005
Halloweed 2015
Hawaii Five Ozz 2005
Heroes: The Legendary Trio 2014
High Times Potluck 2002
How to Make a Homunculus 2010
I Love the '90s 2004
I Love the '90s: Part Deux 2005
Interview with Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes 2011
Invasion of the Stupid Snatchers 2010
Jack's Law 2006
Jay & Silent Bob Get Old: Classic 2012
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back 2001
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back 2001
Jay and Silent Bob's Super Groovy Cartoon Movie 2013
Jungle Fever 2011
K-11 2012
Kevin Smith & Jason Mewes/Jason Derulo/Gin Blossoms 2013
Last Laugh 2011
Leonardo Is Caught in the Grip of an Outbreak of Randal's Imagination and Patrick Swayze Either Does or Doesn't Work in 2001
Leonardo Leonardo Returns and Dante Has an Important Decision to Make 2001
Loser Generated Content 2011
Mallrats 1995
Maniac on the Loose 2014
Midgets Vs. Mascots 2009
Mitch and Stu's Quest 2008
Monster Fat 2010
Monster Mania 2009 2009
My Big Fat Independent Movie 2005
NerdHQ 2011
Netherbeast Incorporated 2007
Nice Guys 2005
Nite Tales: The Series 2009
Noah's Ark: The New Beginning 2008
Pauly Shore Is Dead 2003
Poolboy: Drowning Out the Fury 2011
R.S.V.P. 2002
Redirement Home 2011
Repo 2008
Rock Jocks 2012
Rock N' Roll Zombies Know Best 2010
Run 2012
Saturday Morning Cartoons
Says Who? 2014
Scooby-Doo! And Kiss: Rock and Roll Mystery 2015
See You Later, Masturbator 2011
Shoot the Hero 2010
Shooting Clerks 2015
Silent But Deadly 2011
Simply The Beast 2011
Supernerds 2013
Tail Lights Fade 1999
Terrible Twin Turf Tussle 2010
The Blair Clown Project 1999
The Clipshow Wherein Dante and Randal Are Locked in the Freezer and Remember Some of the Great Moments in Their Lives 2000
The Ghost of Chet Sukowski 2010
The Last Episode Ever 2001
The Last Godfather 2010
The Last House 2015
The Lexicon of Love: Part 1 2005
The Lexicon of Love: Part 2 2005
The Newest Pledge 2010
The Night Crew 2015
The Osbournes 2002
The Phantom of Crowley High 2010
The Pleasure Drivers 2005
The Runaway Dinosaur 2016
The Student Body 2011
The Toddyssey 2012
The Tripper 2006
The Watermen 2011
Todd and the Book of Pure Evil 2010
Todd the Metal God 2010
Tom 51 2005
Tremendous Class 2006
Tutyson! 2013
TV: The Movie 2006
Ua 'o'oloku ke anu I na mauna 2015
Ultimate Film Fanatic 2004
Un gallo con muchos huevos 2015
Vengeance 2014
Vigilante Diaries 2013
Vigilante Diaries 2015
Vulgar 2000
What's the Point 2014
Ya That Guy Is Dead 2013
Yoga Hosers 2016
Zack and Miri Make a Porno 2008
Zombie Hamlet 2012

Screenplay
8-Bit Animal Playhouse with Jason Mewes 2013

Produced by
8-Bit Animal Playhouse with Jason Mewes 2013
A Most Violent Year 2014
Jay and Silent Bob's Super Groovy Cartoon Movie 2013
Mitch and Stu's Quest 2008
Switchback 2010
Tutyson! 2013
Vigilante Diaries 2013
Vigilante Diaries 2015
What's the Point 2014
Ya That Guy Is Dead 2013

Movies: 1125086
Trailers: 43180
People: 1596277
Pictures and posters: 728710
User ratings: 19385296
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use