Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Janet Jackson


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress, musician
First name
Janet Damita Jo Jackson
Nickname
Dunk, J
Date of Birth
16. May 1966, Taurus, 54 years
Gary, Indiena, USA
Height
1.63 m

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
'80s Superstars 2006
1986 2002
A Matter of Mothers 1979
A New Kind of Family 1979
Almost Famous II 2009
Anke Late Night 2004
B InTune TV 2005
Back Up, Dancer 2004
Blizzard 1984
Blood Will Tell 1979
Breaker, Breaker 1977
Bye, Bye, Bookman 1977
CD:UK 1998
CNN World Beat 1998
Coco Returns 1985
Cousin Raymond 1979
Czech-Mate 1984
Danny De Bergerac 1985
Diff'rent Strokes 1978
Dreams 1985
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show 2003
Episode #1.1 1986
Episode #1.214 2010
Episode #1.3 1976
Episode #1.9 2004
Episode #12.74 2004
Episode #18.14 2010
Episode #19.26 2010
Episode #2.11 2007
Episode #2.11 2006
Episode #2.4 2006
Episode #20.68 2012
Episode #28.3 1984
Episode #3.5 2004
Episode #4.1 1999
Episode #4.24 2008
Episode #5.22 2010
Episode #6.12 2004
Episode #6.28 2009
Episode #7.7 2010
Episode #9.78 2001
Episode dated 10 November 2006 2006
Episode dated 29 April 2002 2002
Episode dated 29 February 2008 2008
Episode dated 30 January 2002 2002
Episode dated 9 June 2004 2004
Everybody Dance Now 1991
Exclusif 1999
Fair Weather Friend 1979
Fame 1982
Finale: Winner Revealed 2010
First Love 1980
Florida Gets a Job 1978
Florida's Favorite Passenger: Part 1 1979
Florida's Favorite Passenger: Part 2 1979
Florida's Homecoming: Part 1 1978
Florida's Homecoming: Part 2 1978
Florida's Homecoming: The Wedding 1978
Florida's Homecoming: United We Stand 1978
For Colored Girls 2010
Génération duo 2008
Girl of the Midnight Sun/There'll Be Some Changes Made/Too Many Isaacs/Mr. Smith Goes to Stockholm: Part 1 1985
Girl of the Midnight Sun/There'll Be Some Changes Made/Too Many Isaacs/Mr. Smith Goes to Stockholm: Part 2 1985
Good Times 1974
Growing Up 1981
Heather Locklear/Janet Jackson 1994
House Hunting 1979
I Had a Dream 1978
I Love the '80s 2002
I Never Danced for My Father 1984
In the Swim 1982
Indian Summer 1984
Is There a Gun in the House? 1979
J.J. and T.C. 1979
J.J. and the Boss' Daughter 1978
J.J. and the Plumber's Helper 1978
J.J. the Teacher 1978
J.J.'s Condition 1978
Janet Jackson 2004
Janet Jackson/Atlantic Starr 1986
Janet Jackson/Beau Williams 1984
Jilted 1982
Last Laugh '04 2004
Late Show with David Letterman 1993
Leachman Passes a Milestone/Golf/Stuff Style & Jules Verne Gets the Star Treatment 2006
Malcolm X 1992
Marc Jacobs & Louis Vuitton 2007
Michael Jackson: Number Ones 2003
Michael McDonald/Janet Jackson 1982
No More Mr. Nice Guy 1978
Nothing Personal 1984
Nutty Professor II - The Klumps / The Klumps 2000
Parent's Week 1985
Penny's Christmas 1977
Poetic Justice 1993
R&B Divas of All Time 2013
Reflections 1985
Requiem for a Wino 1977
Retrosexual: The 80's 2004
Saturday Night Live 1975
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Jimmy Fallon 2005
School Is Out 1985
Sex and Sports 2005
Short But Sweet 1982
Something Old, Something New 1978
Soul Power! The Renaissance Years 2013
Soul Train 1971
Spontaneous Combustion 1984
Star Boulevard 2002
Stomach Mumps 1978
Take My Wife... Please 1985
Team Work 1985
Thank You for a Lovely Evening 1979
That's Entertainment, Evans Style 1978
The Ballad of Ray Claxton 1984
The Boarder 1978
The Car 1982
The End of the Rainbow 1979
The Evans Get Involved: Part 1 1977
The Evans Get Involved: Part 2 1977
The Evans Get Involved: Part 3 1977
The Evans Get Involved: Part 4 1977
The Evans' Dilemma 1979
The Heart of Rock 'N' Roll 1984
The Heart of Rock 'N' Roll II 1985
The Houseguest 1984
The Jacksons 1976
The Monster That Devoured Las Vegas 1984
The Music Man 1982
The Ol' Ball Game 1985
The Older Woman 1982
The Physical 1979
The Return of Doctor Scorpio 1984
The Rivalry 1984
The Royal Variety Performance 1989 1989
The Savoy King: Chick Webb & the Music That Changed America 2011
The Snow Storm 1978
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992
The Traveling Christmas 1978
The Tyler Perry Show 2009
The Wedding 1984
The Witness 1978
Thelma Moves Out 1977
Thelma's Brief Encounter 1977
Tomorrow's Children of the Sixties 1985
Top of the Pops 1964
Tupac: Resurrection 2003
Wetten, dass..? aus Dornbirm 2001
Wheels 1977
Where Have All the Doctor's Gone? 1979
Where There's Smoke 1978
Who Am I, Really? 1985
Who's Afraid of the Big Bad Wolf? 1985
Why Did I Get Married Too? 2010
Why Did I Get Married? 2007
Willona's Mr. Right 1978
Willona's New Job 1978
Willona, the Fuzz 1977
Willona, the Other Woman 1978
Wishes 1985
Write On, Thelma 1978

Original Music by
Poetic Justice 1993

Movies: 1146910
Trailers: 43580
People: 1608346
Pictures and posters: 744618
User ratings: 20098265
Comments: 844
Advertise with us
Terms of Use