Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

James Wong Howe


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actor, director, cinematographer
First name
Wong Tung Jim
Nickname
Jimmy
Others
Jimmie Howe, James Howe, James How
Date of Birth
28. August 1899, Virgo
teď Guangzhou, China
Date of Death
12. July 1976, 77 years
Hollywood, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Bettie Page Reveals All 2012
Episode #9.24

Directed by
87th Precinct 1961
Go, Man, Go! 1954
The Invisible Avenger 1958
The Modus Man 1961

Cinematographer
A Dispatch from Reuter's 1940
A Farewell to Arms 1957
ABC Stage 67 1966
Abe Lincoln in Illinois 1940
After Tomorrow 1932
Air Force 1943
Algiers 1938
Beauty for Sale 1933
Behave Yourself! 1951
Bell Book and Candle 1958
Biography of a Bachelor Girl 1935
Body and Soul 1947
Chandu the Magician 1932
City for Conquest 1940
Come Back, Little Sheba 1952
Comet Over Broadway 1938
Confidential Agent 1945
Counter-Attack 1945
Dance Team 1932
Danger Signal 1945
Daughters Courageous 1939
Death of a Scoundrel 1956
Desert Nights 1929
Dr. Ehrlich's Magic Bullet 1940
Drango 1957
Drums of Fate 1923
Dust Be My Destiny 1939
Fantasia 1940
Farewell Again 1937
Fire Over England 1937
Four Walls 1928
Four Wives 1939
Funny Lady 1975
Hangmen Also Die! 1943
Have a Heart 1934
He Ran All the Way 1951
Hello, Sister 1933
Hollywood Party 1934
Hombre 1967
Hud 1963
Jennifer 1953
Kings Row 1942
Last of the Mobile Hot Shots 1970
Laugh, Clown, Laugh 1928
Lincoln's Doctor's Dog 1955
Main Street to Broadway 1953
Man About Town 1932
Manhattan Melodrama 1934
Mantrap 1926
Mark of the Vampire 1935
Mr. Blandings Builds His Dream House 1948
My Love Came Back 1940
My Reputation 1946
Navy Blues 1941
Nora Prentiss 1947
Not So Long Ago 1925
O'shaughnessy's Boy 1935
Objective, Burma! 1945
On Your Toes 1939
Out of the Fog 1941
Padlocked 1926
Passage to Marseille 1944
Perfect Crime 1928
Peter Pan 1924
Picnic 1955
Pursued 1947
Rendezvous 1935
Saturday's Children 1940
Sea Horses 1926
Seconds 1966
Shanghai Express 1932
Shining Victory 1941
Song Without End 1960
Sorrell and Son 1927
Stamboul Quest 1934
Surrender 1931
Sweet Smell of Success 1957
Tess of the Storm Country 1960
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer 1938
The Alaskan 1924
The American Boy 1967
The Baron of Arizona 1950
The Best People 1925
The Brave Bulls 1951
The Breaking Point 1924
The Call of the Canyon 1923
The Charmer 1925
The Criminal Code 1931
The Eagle and the Hawk 1950
The Fighter 1952
The Flame Within 1935
The Glory Guys 1965
The Hard Way 1943
The Heart Is a Lonely Hunter 1968
The Horsemen 1971
The King on Main Street 1925
The Lady Says No 1952
The Last Angry Man 1959
The Molly Maguires 1970
The Night Is Young 1935
The North Star 1943
The Oklahoma Kid 1939
The Old Man and the Sea 1958
The Outrage 1964
The Power and the Glory 1933
The Prisoner of Zenda 1937
The Rescue 1929
The Rose Tattoo 1955
The Rough Riders 1927
The Show-Off 1934
The Side Show of Life 1924
The Song and Dance Man 1926
The Spanish Dancer 1923
The Spider 1931
The Story on Page One 1959
The Strawberry Blonde 1941
The Thin Man 1934
The Time of Your Life 1948
The Trail of the Lonesome Pine 1923
The Woman with Four Faces 1923
The Yellow Ticket 1931
They Made Me a Criminal 1939
This Property Is Condemned 1966
Three Live Ghosts 1936
To the Last Man 1923
Today 1930
Torrid Zone 1940
Transatlantic 1931
Tripoli 1950
Under the Red Robe 1937
Viva Villa! 1934
Whipsaw 1935

Movies: 1116095
Trailers: 42855
People: 1590989
Pictures and posters: 711073
User ratings: 18764148
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use