Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

James Tupper


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, writer
First name
James Howard Tupper
Nickname
Jimmy
Date of Birth
4. August 1965, Leo, 56 years
Dartmouth, Nova Scotia, Canada
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A House Is Not a Home 2005
A Tale of Two Kidneys 2008
A Tree Goes in Elmo 2007
Abduction 2015
Absolution 2012
Aftermath 2015
Aftermath
Ambush 2014
Ashes 2014
Atonement 2014
Bait 2015
Bed, Bat & Beyond 2007
Betrayal 2011
Big Little Lies 2017
Burn 2015
Can We Get That Drink Now? 2009
Can We Talk About the Gigantic Elephant in the Ambulance? 2010
Charity Case 2008
Chemical Reactions 2007
Clarity 2015
Close to Home: Part 1 2018
Close to Home: Part 2 2018
Commitment 2012
Contact 2014
Corky Romano / Corky Romano: 'Special' Agent 2001
Damage 2014
Dancing with the Fishes 2005
Decoding Annie Parker 2013
Destiny, Meet My Daughter, Veronica 2009
Disclosure 2014
Duplicity 2011
Duress 2012
Emma Fielding: More Bitter Than Death 2019
Epitaph 2015
Execution 2014
Exposure 2015
Flower King 2008
For Heaven's Sake 2006
For What It's Worth 2006
Forgiveness 2012
Get a Life 2008
Girl Fight 2011
Grey's Anatomy 2005
Grief 2012
Gringos 2015
Guilt 2011
Heal thyself 2006
History Lessons 2007
Home 2014
Home Seized Home 2008
Hope You're Good, Smiley Face 2009
I Believe You Conrad 2009
I Did Kill You, Didn't I? 2010
I Have a Date 2010
I Saw This Pig and I Thought of You 2010
I Will Survive 2011
I Wood If I Could 2007
I'm Fine 2010
I'm Not That Kind of Girl 2009
Illumination 2013
Infamy 2012
Intel 2014
Invisible 2006
It's a Long Way Back 2011
Joe Dirt 2001
Kindred 2015
Kiss and Don't Tell 2008
Ladies Frist 2006
Legacy 2012
Loss 2015
Loudmouth Soup 2005
Love's Abiding Joy 2006
Love's Long Journey 2005
Madness 2015
Me and Orson Welles 2008
Men in Trees 2006
Mercy 2009
Meteor 2014
Mr. Popper's Penguins 2011
New and Improved Lorelai 2005
New Dogs, Old Tricks 2008
New York Fiction: Part 1 2006
New York Fiction: Part 2 2006
Nice Day for a Dry Wedding: Part 2 2007
Nice Girls Finish Frist 2007
No Man Is an Iceland 2007
Nothing Left to Fear 2013
Of Course I'm Not 2010
Past Malice: An Emma Fielding Mystery 2018
Perception 2012
Pictures of Hollis Woods 2007
Pilot 2006
Pilot 2011
Playing for Keeps 2012
Plea 2015
Power Shift 2006
Pulling the Goalie 2009
Read Between the Minds 2008
Reckoning 2012
Renaissance 2014
Repercussions 2014
Resurrection 2014
Retaliation 2015
Revenge 2011
Round 5 2006
Samantha Who? 2007
Scandal 2012
Schemes of the Devil 2014
Sea Change 2007
Shock to the System 2010
Sink or Swim 2006
Site Unseen: An Emma Fielding Mystery 2017
Some of Us Have Been to the Desert 2009
Sonata in Three Parts 2008
Struggle 2014
Superfreak 2010
Surprise, Surprise 2008
Suspicion 2011
Sweatering It Out 2007
Take It Like a Man 2007
Taking the Lead 2008
Talk for Tat 2006
That Crazy Bitch Was Right 2010
The Brave 2017
The Buddy System 2006
The Building 2008
The Caribou in the Room 2006
The Darkest Day 2007
The Ex 2008
The Farm 2008
The Gambler, the Girl and the Gunslinger 2009
The Girl Who Cried Wolf: Part 1 2007
The Indecent Proposal 2007
The Last Thing I Said Was 2009
The Limo 2005
The Menaissance 2006
The Park 2008
There Is No Room for You on My Ass 2010
There Is No Superwoman 2010
Too Much Attitude and Not Enough Underwear 2010
Torn Apart 2014
Totem 2017
Toxic Skies 2008
Trust 2011
Two Graves 2015
Unaccompanied Minor 2011
Union 2013
Wake Up, Bill 2010
Wander/Lust 2008
We All Saw This Coming 2010
We're All Adults 2010
White Wedding 2011
With You I'm Born Again 2010
You Lost Me with the Cinderblock 2009

Screenplay
Invisible 2006
Loudmouth Soup 2005

Movies: 1155146
Trailers: 43403
People: 1610603
Pictures and posters: 748710
User ratings: 20273582
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use