Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

James Goldstone


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
director, writer, producer
Nickname
Jimmy
Others
Jim Goldstone, James R. Goldstone
Date of Birth
8. June 1931, Gemini
Los Angeles, California, USA
Date of Death
5. November 1999, 68 years
Shaftsbury, Vermont, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Directed by
A Clear and Present Danger 1970
A Man Called Gannon 1968
A Matter of Life 1961
Agent of the East 1966
Alias Jesse Stuart 1961
Amos Burke, Secret Agent 1963
Arson Ring 1960
Bat Masterson 1958
Big Brother 1962
Blue Light 1966
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre 1963
Brother John 1971
Calamity Jane 1984
Carla 1962
Charles & Diana: A Royal Love Story 1982
Code Name: Heraclitus 1967
Code Name: Heraclitus - Part 2 1967
Code Name: Heraclitus: Part 1 1966
Code Name: Heraclitus: Part 1 1967
Coded Newspaper 1960
Conscience 1959
Cry Panic 1974
Cry Uncle 1964
Death Valley Days 1952
Dennis the Menace 1959
Devil's Carnival 1964
Disneyland 1954
Doomsday 1965
Dr. Max 1974
Dreams of Gold: The Mel Fisher Story 1986
Earth Star Voyager 1988
Eric 1975
Female Killer 1960
Field of Dishonor 1966
Gone the Sun 1964
Heart of Buddha 1960
Highway Patrol 1955
Honey West 1965
Iron Horse 1966
It's a Man's World 1962
Jet Trail 1966
Jigsaw 1968
Journey from Darkness 1975
Jungle Quest 1961
Kato the Clown 1962
Kent State 1981
Kentucky Jones 1964
King of Diamonds 1961
Mace 1962
Man in the Shadows 1960
Night of the Beast 1964
Nightmare in the Sun
Peace, It's a Gasser
Perry Mason 1957
Pilot 1967
Policy of Murder 1961
Rail Runs West 1966
Red Sky at Morning 1971
Rita Hayworth: The Love Goddess 1983
Rollercoaster 1977
Route 66 1960
Safe Haven 1960
Scalplock 1966
Sentimental Journey 1984
Shadow Over Elveron 1968
Spell of Danger 1961
Star Trek 1966
Swashbuckler 1976
The Bold Ones: The Senator 1970
The Brain-Killer Affair 1965
The Bride in Black 1990
The Case of the Dangerous Robin 1960
The Case of the Duplicate Case 1965
The Court of Last Resort 1957
The Day of the Search 1964
The Exile 1965
The Fifty-Thousandth Customer 1961
The Flame and the Pussycat 1965
The Frank Clark Case 1958
The Friendly Enemy 1966
The Fugitive 1963
The Gang That Couldn't Shoot Straight 1971
The Genuine Fake 1961
The Human Computer 1965
The Inheritors: Part 1 1964
The Inheritors: Part 2 1964
The Injury 1960
The Innocent Man 1960
The Long Way Around 1962
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. 1964
The Mary Morales Case 1958
The Other Fuhrer 1966
The Outer Limits 1963
The Outlaw 1960
The Payoff 1960
The Price of Doom 1964
The Retreat 1965
The Sad and Lonely Sundays 1976
The Sixth Finger 1963
The Sun Also Rises 1984
The Trap 1959
The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters 1963
They Only Kill Their Masters 1972
Things in Their Season 1974
This Man Dawson 1959
Tiger Left, Tiger Right 1964
To Coin a Crime 1960
Tombstone Territory 1957
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea 1964
Welcome to Paradise 1960
What a Shining Young Man Was Our Gallant Lieutenant 1963
What Are Little Girls Made Of? 1966
When Time Ran Out... / The Day the World Ended / Earth's Final Fury 1980
Where No Man Has Gone Before 1966
Who Will Cheer My Bonnie Bride 1963
Winning 1969
Young Killer 1960
Zippered Notebook 1960

Screenplay
A Dozen Ways to Kill a Man 1966
Appointment with an Epitaph 1967
Banner with a Strange Device 1967
Big Deal 1966
Broken Gun 1966
Cholera 1958
Consignment, Betsy the Boiler 1967
Cougar Man 1966
Dealer's Choice 1967
Death by Triangulation 1967
Death Has Two Faces 1967
Decision at Sundown 1967
Diablo 1967
Dry Run to Glory 1968
Explosion at Waycrossing 1966
Five Days to Washtiba 1967
Four Guns to Scalplock 1967
Gallows for Bill Pardew 1967
Grapes of Grass Valley 1967
Hellcat 1966
High Devil 1966
Iron Horse 1966
Jungle Quest 1961
Leopards Try, But Leopards Can't 1967
Man in the Shadows 1960
No Wedding Bells for Tony 1966
Rail Runs West 1966
Right of Way Through Paradise 1966
Scalplock 1966
Shadow Run 1967
Sister Death 1967
Six Hours to Sky High 1967
Spell of Danger 1961
Steel Chain to a Music Box 1967
T Is for Traitor 1967
The Bridge at Forty-Mile 1967
The Case of the Dangerous Robin 1960
The Clarence Redding Case 1957
The Court of Last Resort 1957
The Dynamite Driver 1966
The Execution 1967
The Golden Web 1967
The Man from New Chicago 1966
The Passenger 1967
The Pembrooke Blood 1967
The Pride of the Bottom of the Barrel 1966
The Prisoners 1967
The Red Tornado 1967
The Return of Hode Avery 1967
The Silver Bullet 1967
The Todd-Loomis Case 1958
Through Ticket to Gunsight 1966
To Coin a Crime 1960
Town Full of Fear 1966
Volcano Wagon 1967
War Cloud 1966
Welcome for the General 1967
Wild Track 1967

Produced by
Dr. Max 1974

Movies: 1122015
Trailers: 43018
People: 1594273
Pictures and posters: 724604
User ratings: 19179008
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use